event burgee

Derbyshire Youth Sailing - Handicap Series 2019

Ogston Sailing Club

Ogston SC - DYS Event

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discrds: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Int Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Sen Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Sen Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Thomas Cashin   1145 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Sen Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th Int Topper 25464 Ogston Alice Hedley-Fenn   1363 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
6th Sen Topper Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
7th Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th Int Laser 4.7 185305 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
9th Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 7.0 13.0 20.0 20.0
10th Jun Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
11th Sen Topper Topaz Race 5366 Swarkestone Thomas Thornton-Jones   1240 9.0 16.0 25.0 25.0
12th Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 15.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
13th Jun Optimist 5040 Ogston Imogen Knott   1642 19.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
14th Int Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 17.0 11.0 28.0 28.0
15th Int Topper Thomas Ogston Thomas Purslow   1363 13.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
16th Jun Topper Adam Ogston Adam Hedley-Fenn   1363 14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0
17th Int Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 12.0 18.0 30.0 30.0
18th Jun Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 16.0 17.0 33.0 33.0
19th Jun Topper Taz Evie Ogston Evie Walker   1445 18.0 19.0 37.0 37.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Senior1stSen - Laser Radial 171861 Lydia Barber
Senior2ndSen - Laser Radial 184319 Thomas Cashin
Senior3rdSen - Comet 804 Isobel Hedley-Fenn
Intermediate1stInt - Graduate 2531 Patrick Hill & Jonathan Hill
Intermediate2ndInt - Topper 25464 Alice Hedley-Fenn
Intermediate3rdInt - Optimist 5899 Eddy Reid
Junior1stJun - Optimist 5667 Sebastian Smith
Junior2ndJun - Topper 48001 Freya Walker
Junior3rdJun - Optimist 5040 Imogen Knott

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Int Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 2915 0:43:02 1.0
2 Sen Topper Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 3291 0:44:14 2.0
3 Sen Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 3251 0:44:53 3.0
4 Int Topper 25464 Ogston Alice Hedley-Fenn   1363 3681 0:45:01 4.0
5 Sen Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Thomas Cashin   1145 3118 0:45:23 5.0
6 Sen Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 3151 0:45:52 6.0
7 Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 2864 0:46:42 7.0
8 Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 3470 0:46:58 8.0
9 Sen Topper Topaz Race 5366 Swarkestone Thomas Thornton-Jones   1240 3515 0:47:15 9.0
10 Jun Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 3532 0:47:48 10.0
11 Int Laser 4.7 185305 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 3564 0:49:13 11.0
12 Int Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 3077 0:50:10 12.0
13 Int Topper Thomas Ogston Thomas Purslow   1363 3228 0:52:38 13.0
14 Jun Topper Adam Ogston Adam Hedley-Fenn   1363 3245 0:52:54 14.0
15 Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 3276 0:53:25 15.0
16 Jun Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 3782 0:59:21 16.0
17 Int Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 3781 1:01:39 17.0
18 Jun Topper Taz Evie Ogston Evie Walker   1445 2885 1:06:33 18.0
19 Jun Optimist 5040 Ogston Imogen Knott   1642 3827 1:17:41 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sen Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 2973 0:43:17 1.0
2 Int Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 3342 0:49:20 2.0
3 Sen Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Thomas Cashin   1145 3727 0:54:15 3.0
4 Int Topper 25464 Ogston Alice Hedley-Fenn   1363 3087 0:56:37 4.0
5 Sen Comet 804 Ogston Isobel Hedley-Fenn   1207 4243 0:58:35 5.0
6 Int Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 4135 1:02:57 6.0
7 Sen Topper Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 4758 1:03:57 7.0
8 Int Laser 4.7 185305 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 3130 1:04:50 8.0
9 Jun Optimist 5040 Ogston Imogen Knott   1642 2528 1:16:59 9.0
10 Jun Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 5257 1:20:02 10.0
11 Int Topper 28661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1363 4659 1:25:27 11.0
12 Jun Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 4729 1:26:44 12.0
13 Sen Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 4757 1:27:15 13.0
14 Jun Topper Adam Ogston Adam Hedley-Fenn   1363 4768 1:27:27 14.0
15 Int Topper Thomas Ogston Thomas Purslow   1363 4979 1:31:19 15.0
16 Sen Topper Topaz Race 5366 Swarkestone Thomas Thornton-Jones   1240 4678 1:34:19 16.0
17 Jun Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 5566 1:38:16 17.0
18 Int Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 2687 1:38:34 18.0
19 Jun Topper Taz Evie Ogston Evie Walker   1445 3235 1:51:56 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com