event burgee

Derbyshire Youth Sailing - Handicap Series 2019

Staunton Harold Sailing Club

Staunton Harold SC - DYS Event

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discrds: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sen   Laser Radial 203181 Staunton Nathan Smith   1145 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd Sen   Topper 46969 Staunton Oliver Hamilton   1363 3.0 (12.0) 4.0 19.0 7.0
4th Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
5th Sen   Laser 193455 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
6th Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 (8.5) 5.0 6.0 19.5 11.0
7th Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 22.0 12.0
8th Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 (10.0) 4.0 9.0 23.0 13.0
9th Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 (8.5) 8.0 5.0 21.5 13.0
10th Int   Laser 4.7 144940 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 25.0 15.0
11th Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 (13.0) 9.0 12.0 34.0 21.0
12th Sen   Topper 46664 Staunton Sam Nugent   1363 11.0 11.0 (16.5) 38.5 22.0
13th Int   Topper 21248 Staunton Marcus Hayden   1363 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 38.0 23.0
14th Int   Optimist 5768 Staunton Alexander Cheeseman   1642 (17.0) 14.0 13.0 44.0 27.0
15th Sen   Laser Radial 207571 Staunton Tom Hague   1145 14.0 13.0 (15.0) 42.0 27.0
16th Jun   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 (16.0) 16.0 14.0 46.0 30.0
17th Int   Feva 1167 Errwood Lucy Bambrook Ella Clayton 1260 15.0 (18.0) 18.0 51.0 33.0
18th Int   Topper 45614 Burton Toby Padmore   1363 (20.0) 17.0 16.5 53.5 33.5
19th Jun   Optimist 2 Staunton Arther Collier   1642 18.0 20.0 (22.0 DNS) 60.0 38.0
20th Jun   Topper Taz 1638 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 (19.0) 19.0 19.0 57.0 38.0
21st Sen   Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 (22.0 DNS) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNS 66.0 44.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Senior1stSen - Laser Radial 203181 Nathan Smith
Senior2ndSen - Laser Radial 171861 Lydia Barber
Senior3rdSen - Topper 46969 Oliver Hamilton
Intermediate1stInt - Graduate 2531 Patrick Hill & Jonathan Hill
Intermediate2ndInt - Topper 44483 Matilda Harrison
Intermediate3rdInt - Optimist 5899 Eddy Reid
Junior1stJun - Optimist 5667 Sebastian Smith
Junior2ndJun - Topper 48001 Freya Walker
Junior3rdJun - Optimist 6006 Sammy Clarke

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Laser Radial 203181 Staunton Nathan Smith   1145 52.19 1.0
2 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 52.46 2.0
3 Sen   Topper 46969 Staunton Oliver Hamilton   1363 51.55 3.0
4 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 52.02 4.0
5 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 47.14 5.0
6 Sen   Laser 193455 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 52.59 6.0
7 Int   Laser 4.7 144940 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 58.38 7.0
8 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 55.14 8.5
8 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 48.12 8.5
10 Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 53.38 10.0
11 Sen   Topper 46664 Staunton Sam Nugent   1363 56.37 11.0
12 Int   Topper 21248 Staunton Marcus Hayden   1363 57.41 12.0
13 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 57.53 13.0
14 Sen   Laser Radial 207571 Staunton Tom Hague   1145 50.20 14.0
15 Int   Feva 1167 Errwood Lucy Bambrook Ella Clayton 1260 55.31 15.0
16 Jun   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 54.56 16.0
17 Int   Optimist 5768 Staunton Alexander Cheeseman   1642 55.37 17.0
18 Jun   Optimist 2 Staunton Arther Collier   1642 41.20 18.0
19 Jun   Topper Taz 1638 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 57.05 19.0
20 Int   Topper 45614 Burton Toby Padmore   1363 58.08 20.0
21 Sen   Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 DNS 22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Laser Radial 203181 Staunton Nathan Smith   1145 51.07 1.0
2 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 51.31 2.0
3 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 48.13 3.0
4 Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 48.25 4.0
5 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 54.35 5.0
6 Sen   Laser 193455 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 53.27 6.0
7 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 60.40 7.0
8 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 61.00 8.0
9 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 50.49 9.0
10 Int   Laser 4.7 144940 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 45.19 10.0
11 Sen   Topper 46664 Staunton Sam Nugent   1363 52.48 11.0
12 Sen   Topper 46969 Staunton Oliver Hamilton   1363 52.53 12.0
13 Sen   Laser Radial 207571 Staunton Tom Hague   1145 45.43 13.0
14 Int   Optimist 5768 Staunton Alexander Cheeseman   1642 45.35 14.0
15 Int   Topper 21248 Staunton Marcus Hayden   1363 57.45 15.0
16 Jun   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 47.00 16.0
17 Int   Topper 45614 Burton Toby Padmore   1363 60.25 17.0
18 Int   Feva 1167 Errwood Lucy Bambrook Ella Clayton 1260 58.22 18.0
19 Jun   Topper Taz 1638 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 51.03 19.0
20 Jun   Optimist 2 Staunton Arther Collier   1642 63.43 20.0
21 Sen   Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 DNS 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Laser Radial 203181 Staunton Nathan Smith   1145 48.22 1.0
2 Sen   Laser 193455 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 48.05 2.0
3 Sen   Laser Radial 171861 Errwood Lydia Barber   1145 38.37 3.0
4 Sen   Topper 46969 Staunton Oliver Hamilton   1363 47.43 4.0
5 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 38.21 5.0
6 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 39.39 6.0
7 Sen   Topper 36911 Ogston Ruby Tomlinson   1363 47.56 7.0
8 Int   Laser 4.7 144940 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 43.41 8.0
9 Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 50.53 9.0
10 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 41.38 10.0
11 Int   Topper 21248 Staunton Marcus Hayden   1363 51.53 11.0
12 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 52.43 12.0
13 Int   Optimist 5768 Staunton Alexander Cheeseman   1642 42.43 13.0
14 Jun   Optimist 6006 Glossop Sammy Clarke   1642 44.57 14.0
15 Sen   Laser Radial 207571 Staunton Tom Hague   1145 47.25 15.0
16 Sen   Topper 46664 Staunton Sam Nugent   1363 56.42 16.5
16 Int   Topper 45614 Burton Toby Padmore   1363 37.48 16.5
18 Int   Feva 1167 Errwood Lucy Bambrook Ella Clayton 1260 36.56 18.0
19 Jun   Topper Taz 1638 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 44.15 19.0
20 Jun   Optimist 2 Staunton Arther Collier   1642 DNS 22.0
20 Sen   Topaz Race 3167 Swarkestone Martha Thornton-Jones   1240 DNS 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com