event burgee

Derbyshire Youth Sailing - Handicap Series 2019

Swarkestone Sailing Club

Swarkestone SC - DYS Event

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discrds: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNF) 22.0 3.0
2nd Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
3rd Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
4th Sen   Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Tom Cashin   1145 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 12.0 6.0
5th Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 (19.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 27.0 8.0
6th Int   Laser 147661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1099 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
7th Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 (19.0 DNF) 7.0 3.0 29.0 10.0
8th Int   Topper 48827 Glossop Arlo Turner   1363 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 24.0 14.0
9th Int   Laser 4.7 185308 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 (19.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 34.0 15.0
10th Jun   Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 (19.0 DNF) 9.0 10.0 38.0 19.0
11th Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 (19.0 DNF) 12.0 8.0 39.0 20.0
12th Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 (19.0 DNF) 13.0 11.0 43.0 24.0
13th Int   RS Feva XL 1167 Erwood Lucy Bambrook Ella Clayton 1240 (19.0 DNF) 14.0 12.0 45.0 26.0
14th Jun   Topper Taz 1638 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 (19.0 DNF) 15.0 13.0 47.0 28.0
15th Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 (19.0 DNF) 11.0 19.0 DNC 49.0 30.0
16th Int   Topper 7 Swarkestone Alexander Dowson   1363 (19.0 DNF) 16.0 19.0 DNC 54.0 35.0
17th Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 57.0 38.0
17th Int   Topper 8 Combs Will Rodman   1363 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 57.0 38.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Senior1stSen - Laser 174537 Carl Weighill
Senior2ndSen - Byte C2 3703 Emma Robertson
Senior3rdSen - Laser Radial 184319 Tom Cashin
Intermediate1stInt - Graduate 2531 Patrick Hill & Jonathan Hill
Intermediate2ndInt - Laser 147661 Stefan Murgia
Intermediate3rdInt - Optimist 5899 Eddy Reid
Junior1stJun - Optimist 5667 Sebastian Smith
Junior2ndJun - Topper 4.2 48318 Merryn Attridge
Junior3rdJun - Topper 48001 Freya Walker

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 44.07 1.0
2 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 43.48 2.0
3 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 44.01 3.0
4 Int   Laser 147661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1099 44.31 4.0
5 Int   Topper 48827 Glossop Arlo Turner   1363 56.18 5.0
6 Sen   Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Tom Cashin   1145 49.14 6.0
7 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 DNF 19.0
7 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 DNF 19.0
7 Int   Laser 4.7 185308 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 DNF 19.0
7 Jun   Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 DNF 19.0
7 Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 DNF 19.0
7 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 DNF 19.0
7 Int   RS Feva XL 1167 Erwood Lucy Bambrook Ella Clayton 1240 DNF 19.0
7 Jun   Topper Taz 1638 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 DNF 19.0
7 Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 DNF 19.0
7 Int   Topper 7 Swarkestone Alexander Dowson   1363 DNF 19.0
7 Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 DNF 19.0
7 Int   Topper 8 Combs Will Rodman   1363 DNF 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 51.59 1.0
2 Sen   Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Tom Cashin   1145 53.18 2.0
3 Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 53.09 3.0
4 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 51.42 4.0
5 Int   Laser 147661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1099 52.03 5.0
6 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 58.59 6.0
7 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 59.01 7.0
8 Int   Laser 4.7 185308 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 60.59 8.0
9 Jun   Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 56.07 9.0
10 Int   Topper 48827 Glossop Arlo Turner   1363 55.36 10.0
11 Jun   Topper 20428 Combs Sam Rodman   1363 56.08 11.0
12 Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 56.35 12.0
13 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 56.41 13.0
14 Int   RS Feva XL 1167 Erwood Lucy Bambrook Ella Clayton 1240 53.17 14.0
15 Jun   Topper Taz 1638 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 62.41 15.0
16 Int   Topper 7 Swarkestone Alexander Dowson   1363 62.16 16.0
17 Jun   Topper 4.2 48308 Ogston Megan Knott   1416 DNS 19.0
17 Int   Topper 8 Combs Will Rodman   1363 DNS 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Sen   Laser 174537 Swarkestone Carl Weighill   1099 42.26 1.0
2 Jun   Optimist 5667 Glossop Sebastian Smith   1642 47.08 2.0
3 Int   Optimist 5899 Glossop Eddy Reid   1642 47.26 3.0
4 Sen   Laser Radial 184319 Ogston Tom Cashin   1145 49.50 4.0
5 Sen   Byte C2 3703 Swarkestone Emma Robertson   1138 49.41 5.0
6 Int   Laser 147661 Carsington Stefan Murgia   1099 49.12 6.0
7 Int   Laser 4.7 185308 Ogston Ben Knott   1207 55.27 7.0
8 Int   Topper 44483 Ogston Matilda Harrison   1363 64.04 8.0
9 Int   Topper 48827 Glossop Arlo Turner   1363 66.01 9.0
10 Jun   Topper 4.2 48318 Swarkestone Merryn Attridge   1416 69.26 10.0
11 Jun   Topper 48001 Ogston Freya Walker   1363 44.34 11.0
12 Int   RS Feva XL 1167 Erwood Lucy Bambrook Ella Clayton 1240 62.26 12.0
13 Jun   Topper Taz 1638 Ogston Evie Walker   1445 58.48 13.0
14 Int   Graduate 2531 Swarkestone Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill 1129 DNF 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com