event burgee

Derbyshire Youth Sailing - Virtual Racing Series 2020

Day 1 : Burton VR Event

Virtual Regatta InShore

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discrds: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DSQ) 32.0 6.0
2nd   Rich Phiste (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 51.0 7.0
3rd DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) (4.0) 2.0 19.0 8.0
4th DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DSQ) 45.0 16.0
5th DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 34.0 17.0
6th DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DSQ) 47.0 18.0
7th DYS - Glossop Sebastian Smith (Shark Master) 5.0 (12.0) (12.0) 9.0 5.0 5.0 48.0 24.0
8th DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) (11.0) 11.0 (16.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 53.0 26.0
9th DYS - Errwood Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B) 10.0 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 79.0 35.0
10th DYS - Glossop Sammy Clarke (At-at) (14.0) (17.0) 11.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 67.0 36.0
11th DYS - Swarkestone Merryn Attridge (Merryn) 4.0 9.0 (22.0 DSQ) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 82.0 38.0
12th   Jo The Trying 12.0 13.0 (14.0) (22.0 DNF) 12.0 8.0 81.0 45.0
13th DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) (22.0 DSQ) (22.0 DSQ) 5.0 13.0 11.0 22.0 DSQ 95.0 51.0
14th DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) 15.0 16.0 (22.0 DSQ) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 95.0 51.0
15th DYS - Burton Toby Padmore 9.0 18.0 16.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 98.0 54.0
16th   Escargot 13.0 15.0 (22.0 DSQ) 12.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 98.0 54.0
17th   Craig Harrison (craigogston2) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 103.0 59.0
18th   Tozersail (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DSQ) 8.0 8.0 22.0 DSQ 22.0 DNC 104.0 60.0
19th DYS - Glossop Richard Hill (rhill) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 70.0
20th DYS - Ogston Matilda Harrison (matlidaogston) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 115.0 71.0
21st DYS - Glossop Richard Smith (Javelin rich) 8.0 (22.0 DSQ) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0 74.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club HelmName Place Points
1 DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 1 1.0
2 DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 2 2.0
3 DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 3 3.0
4 DYS - Swarkestone Merryn Attridge (Merryn) 4 4.0
5 DYS - Glossop Sebastian Smith (Shark Master) 5 5.0
6 DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 6 6.0
7 DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 7 7.0
8 DYS - Glossop Richard Smith (Javelin rich) 8 8.0
9 DYS - Burton Toby Padmore 9 9.0
10 DYS - Errwood Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B) 10 10.0
11 DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 11 11.0
12   Jo The Trying 12 12.0
13   Escargot 13 13.0
14 DYS - Glossop Sammy Clarke (At-at) 14 14.0
15 DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) 15 15.0
16 DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) DSQ 22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club HelmName Place Points
1 DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 1 1.0
2 DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 2 2.0
3   Rich Phiste 3 3.0
4 DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 4 4.0
5   Craig Harrison (craigogston2) 5 5.0
6 DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 6 6.0
7 DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 7 7.0
8 DYS - Errwood Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B) 8 8.0
9 DYS - Swarkestone Merryn Attridge (Merryn) 9 9.0
10 DYS - Glossop Richard Hill (rhill) 10 10.0
11 DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 11 11.0
12 DYS - Glossop Sebastian Smith (Shark Master) 12 12.0
13   Jo The Trying 13 13.0
14 DYS - Ogston Matilda Harrison (matlidaogston) 14 14.0
15   Escargot 15 15.0
16 DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) 16 16.0
17 DYS - Glossop Sammy Clarke (At-at) 17 17.0
18 DYS - Burton Toby Padmore 21 18.0
19 DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) DSQ 22.0
19   Tozersail DSQ 22.0
19 DYS - Glossop Richard Smith (Javelin rich) DSQ 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club HelmName Place Points
1 DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 1 1.0
2   Rich Phiste 2 2.0
3 DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 3 3.0
4 DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 4 4.0
5 DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) 5 5.0
6 DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 6 6.0
7 DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 7 7.0
8   Tozersail 8 8.0
9 DYS - Errwood Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B) 9 9.0
10   Craig Harrison (craigogston2) 10 10.0
11 DYS - Glossop Sammy Clarke (At-at) 11 11.0
12 DYS - Glossop Sebastian Smith (Shark Master) 12 12.0
13 DYS - Ogston Matilda Harrison (matlidaogston) 13 13.0
14   Jo The Trying 14 14.0
15 DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 21 16.0
15 DYS - Burton Toby Padmore 21 16.0
15 DYS - Glossop Richard Hill (rhill) 21 16.0
18 DYS - Swarkestone Merryn Attridge (Merryn) DSQ 22.0
18 DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) DSQ 22.0
18   Escargot DSQ 22.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club HelmName Place Points
1   Rich Phiste 1 1.0
2 DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 2 2.0
3 DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 3 3.0
4 DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 4 4.0
5 DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 5 5.0
6 DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 6 6.0
7 DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 7 7.0
8   Tozersail 8 8.0
9 DYS - Glossop Sebastian Smith (Shark Master) 9 9.0
10 DYS - Glossop Sammy Clarke (At-at) 10 10.0
11 DYS - Burton Toby Padmore 11 11.0
12   Escargot 12 12.0
13 DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) 13 13.0
14   Jo The Trying DNF 22.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club HelmName Place Points
1 DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 1 1.0
2 DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 2 2.0
3 DYS - Swarkestone Merryn Attridge (Merryn) 3 3.0
4 DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 4 4.0
5 DYS - Glossop Sebastian Smith (Shark Master) 5 5.0
6 DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 6 6.0
7 DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 7 7.0
8 DYS - Errwood Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B) 8 8.0
9 DYS - Glossop Sammy Clarke (At-at) 9 9.0
10 DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 10 10.0
11 DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) 11 11.0
12   Jo The Trying 12 12.0
13 DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) 13 13.0
14   Escargot 14 14.0
15   Tozersail DSQ 22.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club HelmName Place Points
1   Rich Phiste 1 1.0
2 DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 2 2.0
3 DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 3 3.0
4 DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 4 4.0
5 DYS - Glossop Sebastian Smith (Shark Master) 5 5.0
6 DYS - Glossop Sammy Clarke (At-at) 6 6.0
7 DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) 7 7.0
8   Jo The Trying 8 8.0
9 DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) DSQ 22.0
9 DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) DSQ 22.0
9 DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) DSQ 22.0
9 DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) DSQ 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com