event burgee

Derbyshire Youth Sailing - Virtual Racing Series 2020

Day 2 : Errwood VR Event

Virtual Regatta InShore

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discrds: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st snr   DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd snr champs DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 6.0
3rd   champs DYS - Rudyard Henry Baylis (Henry baylis) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 17.0 7.0
4th int champs DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) (8.0) 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 26.0 10.0
5th int champs DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 2.0 (7.0) (5.0) 4.0 5.0 23.0 11.0
6th int champs DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 3.0 6.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 36.0 12.0
7th snr champs DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) (10.0) 6.0 31.0 15.0
8th int   DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) 42.0 20.0
9th int   DYS - Errwood Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 8.0 48.0 24.0
10th jun   DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 45.0 25.0
11th jun champs DYS - Errwood Reuben Lawrance (ErrwoodReuben) (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 43.0 25.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 snr   DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 1 1.0
2 int champs DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 2 2.0
3 int champs DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 3 3.0
4   champs DYS - Rudyard Henry Baylis (Henry baylis) 4 4.0
5 snr champs DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 5 5.0
6 snr champs DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 6 6.0
7 int   DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) 7 7.0
8 int champs DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 8 8.0
9 jun champs DYS - Errwood Reuben Lawrance (ErrwoodReuben) 9 9.0
10 jun   DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) 10 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 snr   DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 1 1.0
2   champs DYS - Rudyard Henry Baylis (Henry baylis) 2 2.0
3 int champs DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 3 3.0
4 snr champs DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 4 4.0
5 snr champs DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 5 5.0
6 int champs DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 6 6.0
7 int champs DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 7 7.0
8 int   DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) 8 8.0
9 jun champs DYS - Errwood Reuben Lawrance (ErrwoodReuben) 9 9.0
10 jun   DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) 10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 snr   DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 1 1.0
2   champs DYS - Rudyard Henry Baylis (Henry baylis) 2 2.0
3 int champs DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 3 3.0
4 snr champs DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 4 4.0
5 int champs DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 5 5.0
6 snr champs DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 6 6.0
7 int   DYS - Errwood Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B) 7 7.0
8 int champs DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 8 8.0
9 jun champs DYS - Errwood Reuben Lawrance (ErrwoodReuben) 9 9.0
10 jun   DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) 10 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 snr champs DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 1 1.0
2 snr   DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 2 2.0
3 int champs DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 3 3.0
4 int champs DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 4 4.0
5 int   DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) 5 5.0
6   champs DYS - Rudyard Henry Baylis (Henry baylis) 6 6.0
7 jun champs DYS - Errwood Reuben Lawrance (ErrwoodReuben) 7 7.0
8 jun   DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) 8 8.0
9 int   DYS - Errwood Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B) 9 9.0
10 snr champs DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 10 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Club HelmName Place Points
1 snr champs DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) 1 1.0
2 snr   DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) 2 2.0
3   champs DYS - Rudyard Henry Baylis (Henry baylis) 3 3.0
4 int champs DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 4 4.0
5 int champs DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) 5 5.0
6 snr champs DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 6 6.0
7 jun   DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) 7 7.0
8 int   DYS - Errwood Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B) 8 8.0
9 jun champs DYS - Errwood Reuben Lawrance (ErrwoodReuben) 9 9.0
10 int   DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) 10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com