event burgee

Virtual Regatta InShore 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discrds: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Club HelmName Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total Nett
1st snr DYS - Swarkestone Emma Robertson (Emma3703) (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd snr DYS - Swarkestone Kate Robertson (kater) (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 6.0
3rd int DYS - Swarkestone Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy) (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 8.0
4th int DYS - Swarkestone Jonathan Hill (diddy) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 22.0 12.0
5th int DYS - Errwood Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B) (9.0) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 51.0 17.0
6th int DYS - Glossop Arlo Turner (SailorBoi726) 1.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 82.0 32.0
7th int DYS - Burton Amelia Gay (Toppsey the topper) (25.0 DSQ) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 DNC 90.0 40.0
8th snr DYS - Carsington Stefan Murgia (laser1) 8.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 90.0 40.0
9th jnr DYS - Burton Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800) (25.0 DSQ) 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 DNC 91.0 41.0
10th     Rich Phiste 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 102.0 52.0
11th   DYS- Rudyard Henry Baylis (Henry baylis) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 103.0 53.0
12th jnr DYS - Glossop Sebastian Smith (Shark Master) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 107.0 57.0
13th   DYS - Glossop Sammy Clarke (At-at) 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 110.0 60.0
14th   DYS - Errwood Reuben Lawrance (ErrwoodReuben) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 111.0 61.0
15th   DYS - Swarkestone Merryn Attridge (Merryn) 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 111.0 61.0
16th     Jo The Trying 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 112.0 62.0
17th     Escargot (25.0 DSQ) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 75.0
17th snr DYS - Burton Toby Padmore (Toby P) (25.0 DSQ) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 75.0
17th     Tozersail (25.0 DSQ) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 75.0
17th       (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 75.0
17th     Javelin Rich (25.0 DSQ) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 75.0
17th   DYS - Glossop Richard Hill (rhill) (25.0 DSQ) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 75.0
17th   DYS - Ogston Matilda Harrison (matlidaogston) (25.0 DSQ) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 75.0
17th     craigogston2 (25.0 DSQ) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 75.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Senior1stsnr - Emma Robertson (Emma3703)
Senior2ndsnr - Kate Robertson (kater)
Senior3rdsnr - Stefan Murgia (laser1)
Intermediate1stint - Patrick Hill (Eric the Diddy)
Intermediate2ndint - Jonathan Hill (diddy)
Intermediate3rdint - Lucy Bambrook (Lucy B)
Junior1stjnr - Phoebe Gay (Mc Topper 46800)
Junior2ndjnr - Sebastian Smith (Shark Master)
Junior3rd 



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com