Dinghy Commodores Cup Fast Handicap

Dinghy Commodores Cup Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1
18/09/2020  
R2
18/09/2020  
R3
18/09/2020  
R4
02/10/2020  
R5
02/10/2020  
R6
02/10/2020  
Total Nett
1st Falcon F16 GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Nacra F16 82 Dan Kilsby 724 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 (7.0 DPI1) 2.0 7.0 DPI1 3.0 5.0 2.0 26.0 19.0
4th Nacra F18 FR 76 Yann Thepaut & Valerie Castree 680 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 35.0 26.0
5th Nacra F16 85 Bert Moran 724 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS (9.0) 4.0 4.0 38.0 29.0
6th 49er 471 Chris Seymour 697 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 46.0 35.0
7th F18 1584 Delphine & Alex Juignet 680 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 49.0 38.0
8th Viper F16 UAE 108 Mike Hanson 723 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51.0 40.0
9th F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 8.0 55.0 44.0
10th F16 Blade 100 Andy Franck 720 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 10.0 OCS 59.0 48.0

R1 - 18/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Falcon F16 GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 14.05.00 14.36.14 0.31.14 0.43.23 1.0
2 Nacra F16 82 Dan Kilsby 724 14.05.00 14.37.25 0.32.25 0.44.46 2.0
3 Nacra F18 FR 76 Yann Thepaut & Valerie Castree 680 14.05.00 14.37.53 0.32.53 0.48.21 4.0
4 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 14.05.00 14.35.49 DPI1 0.45.19 7.0
4 Nacra F16 85 Bert Moran 724     DNF   7.0
4 Viper F16 UAE 108 Mike Hanson 723 14.05.00   DNS   7.0
7 49er 471 Chris Seymour 697     DNC   11.0
7 F18 1584 Delphine & Alex Juignet 680     DNC   11.0
7 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680     DNC   11.0
7 F16 Blade 100 Andy Franck 720     DNC   11.0

R2 - 18/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Falcon F16 GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 15.03.00 15.33.59 0.30.59 0.43.02 1.0
2 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 15.03.00 15.33.21 0.30.21 0.44.38 2.0
3 Nacra F16 82 Dan Kilsby 724 15.03.00 15.36.56 0.33.56 0.46.52 3.0
4 Nacra F18 FR 76 Yann Thepaut & Valerie Castree 680 15.03.00 16.38.05 1.35.05 2.19.50 4.0
5 Nacra F16 85 Bert Moran 724     DNS   7.0
5 Viper F16 UAE 108 Mike Hanson 723     DNF   7.0
7 49er 471 Chris Seymour 697     DNC   11.0
7 F18 1584 Delphine & Alex Juignet 680     DNC   11.0
7 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680     DNC   11.0
7 F16 Blade 100 Andy Franck 720     DNC   11.0

R3 - 18/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra F16 82 Dan Kilsby 724 15.58.00 16.30.18 0.32.18 0.44.37 2.0
2 Falcon F16 GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 15.58.00 16.32.11 0.34.11 0.47.29 3.0
3 Viper F16 UAE 108 Mike Hanson 723 15.58.00 16.33.18 0.35.18 0.48.49 4.0
4 Nacra F18 FR 76 Yann Thepaut & Valerie Castree 680 15.58.00 16.32.30 0.34.30 0.50.44 5.0
5 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 15.58.00 16.27.54 DPI1 0.43.58 7.0
5 Nacra F16 85 Bert Moran 724     DNS   7.0
7 49er 471 Chris Seymour 697     DNC   11.0
7 F18 1584 Delphine & Alex Juignet 680     DNC   11.0
7 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680     DNC   11.0
7 F16 Blade 100 Andy Franck 720     DNC   11.0

R4 - 02/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Falcon F16 GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 14.06.02 15.01.47 0.55.45 1.17.26 1.0
2 Nacra F16 82 Dan Kilsby 724 14.06.02 15.07.51 1.01.49 1.25.23 2.0
3 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 14.06.02 15.08.35 1.02.33 1.31.59 3.0
4 F18 1584 Delphine & Alex Juignet 680 14.06.02 15.10.25 1.04.23 1.34.41 4.0
5 49er 471 Chris Seymour 697 14.06.02 15.13.25 1.07.23 1.36.41 5.0
6 Nacra F18 FR 76 Yann Thepaut & Valerie Castree 680 14.06.02 15.12.15 1.06.13 1.37.23 6.0
7 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 14.06.02 15.12.25 1.06.23 1.37.37 7.0
8 F16 Blade 100 Andy Franck 720 14.06.02 15.16.24 1.10.22 1.37.44 8.0
9 Nacra F16 85 Bert Moran 724 14.06.02 15.20.58 1.14.56 1.43.30 9.0
10 Viper F16 UAE 108 Mike Hanson 723     DNC   11.0

R5 - 02/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Falcon F16 GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 15.34.02 16.15.24 0.41.22 0.57.27 1.0
2 Nacra F16 82 Dan Kilsby 724 15.34.02 16.16.03 0.42.01 0.58.02 2.0
3 49er 471 Chris Seymour 697 15.34.02 16.15.08 0.41.06 0.58.58 3.0
4 Nacra F16 85 Bert Moran 724 15.34.02 16.17.57 0.43.55 1.00.40 4.0
5 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 15.34.02 16.15.45 0.41.43 1.01.21 5.0
6 F18 1584 Delphine & Alex Juignet 680 15.34.02 16.16.39 0.42.37 1.02.40 6.0
7 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 15.34.02 16.19.04 0.45.02 1.06.14 7.0
8 F16 Blade 100 Andy Franck 720 15.34.02 16.23.56 0.49.54 1.09.18 8.0
9 Nacra F18 FR 76 Yann Thepaut & Valerie Castree 680 15.34.02 16.21.21 0.47.19 1.09.35 9.0
10 Viper F16 UAE 108 Mike Hanson 723     DNC   11.0

R6 - 02/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Falcon F16 GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 16.29.02 16.41.54 0.12.52 0.17.52 1.0
2 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 16.29.02 16.41.34 0.12.32 0.18.26 2.0
3 Nacra F16 82 Dan Kilsby 724 16.29.02 16.43.14 0.14.12 0.19.37 3.0
4 Nacra F16 85 Bert Moran 724 16.29.02 16.43.15 0.14.13 0.19.38 4.0
5 49er 471 Chris Seymour 697 16.29.02 16.43.00 0.13.58 0.20.02 5.0
6 F18 1584 Delphine & Alex Juignet 680 16.29.02 16.43.23 0.14.21 0.21.06 6.0
7 Nacra F18 FR 76 Yann Thepaut & Valerie Castree 680 16.29.02 16.43.33 0.14.31 0.21.21 7.0
8 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 16.29.02 16.44.19 0.15.17 0.22.29 8.0
9 F16 Blade 100 Andy Franck 720     OCS   10.0
10 Viper F16 UAE 108 Mike Hanson 723     DNC   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com