Dinghy Commodores Cup Optimist Main

Dinghy Commodores Cup Optimist Main

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo R1
18/09/2020
R2
18/09/2020
R3
02/10/2020
R4
02/10/2020
R5
02/10/2020
Total Nett
1st Nadine Trigkonis GRE 221 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Noah Al Hamadi GER 1136 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Charlie Reeves GBR 634 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th Fynley Britton GBR 6492 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
5th Jakob Al Hamadi GER 1137 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
6th Oliver Bone Knell 909 6.0 9.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 6.0 31.0 31.0
7th Jack Shiffner   7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 36.0 36.0
8th Ela Murat GBR 8381 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 40.0 40.0

R1 - 18/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Nadine Trigkonis GRE 221 1 1.0
2 Noah Al Hamadi GER 1136 2 2.0
3 Fynley Britton GBR 6492 3 3.0
4 Charlie Reeves GBR 634 4 4.0
5 Jakob Al Hamadi GER 1137 5 5.0
6 Oliver Bone Knell 909 6 6.0
7 Jack Shiffner   7 7.0
8 Ela Murat GBR 8381 DNC 9.0

R2 - 18/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Nadine Trigkonis GRE 221 1 1.0
2 Noah Al Hamadi GER 1136 2 2.0
3 Charlie Reeves GBR 634 3 3.0
4 Fynley Britton GBR 6492 4 4.0
5 Jakob Al Hamadi GER 1137 5 5.0
6 Jack Shiffner   6 6.0
7 Oliver Bone Knell 909 DNS 9.0
7 Ela Murat GBR 8381 DNC 9.0

R3 - 02/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Nadine Trigkonis GRE 221 1 1.0
2 Charlie Reeves GBR 634 2 2.0
3 Jakob Al Hamadi GER 1137 3 3.0
4 Noah Al Hamadi GER 1136 4 4.0
5 Oliver Bone Knell 909 5 5.0
6 Fynley Britton GBR 6492 6 6.0
7 Jack Shiffner   7 7.0
8 Ela Murat GBR 8381 DNS 9.0

R4 - 02/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Noah Al Hamadi GER 1136 1 1.0
2 Charlie Reeves GBR 634 2 2.0
3 Nadine Trigkonis GRE 221 3 3.0
4 Fynley Britton GBR 6492 4 4.0
5 Oliver Bone Knell 909 5 5.0
6 Ela Murat GBR 8381 6 6.0
7 Jakob Al Hamadi GER 1137 7 7.0
8 Jack Shiffner   8 8.0

R5 - 02/10/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo Place Points
1 Fynley Britton GBR 6492 1 1.0
2 Charlie Reeves GBR 634 2 2.0
3 Nadine Trigkonis GRE 221 3 3.0
4 Noah Al Hamadi GER 1136 4 4.0
5 Jakob Al Hamadi GER 1137 5 5.0
6 Oliver Bone Knell 909 6 6.0
7 Ela Murat GBR 8381 7 7.0
8 Jack Shiffner   8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com