Dinghy Class Racing - Slow Handicap

Dinghy Commodores Cup Slow Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1
05/03/21  
R2
05/03/21  
Total Nett
1st Laser Standard 205834 John Woolcock 1099 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial HKG 211717 Nancy Highfield 1145 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser Standard 21148 Athos Trigkonis 1099 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser Standard 211485 Manolis Trigkonis 1099 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
5th Laser Standard 170499 Gleb Krishtafenko 1099 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser 8.1 641 Matt Britton 1045 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th Laser Standard 205930 Mike Wycherley 1099 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
8th Laser Standard 205836   1099 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
9th Laser Radial   Annisa Loadwick 1145 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
10th 49er 471 Chris Seymour 697 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
10th Moth   Brian Hillesdon 570 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
10th Laser Standard 2 Giacomo Stucchi Prinetti 1099 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 26.0 26.0

R1 - 05/03/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 205834 John Woolcock 1099 15.17.00 15.54.19 0.37.19 0.33.57 1.0
2 Laser Standard 211485 Manolis Trigkonis 1099 15.17.00 15.54.43 0.37.43 0.34.19 2.0
3 Laser Standard 21148 Athos Trigkonis 1099 15.17.00 15.55.37 0.38.37 0.35.08 3.0
4 Laser Radial HKG 211717 Nancy Highfield 1145 15.17.00 15.57.52 0.40.52 0.35.41 4.0
5 Laser 8.1 641 Matt Britton 1045 15.17.00 15.55.26 0.38.26 0.36.47 5.0
6 Laser Standard 170499 Gleb Krishtafenko 1099 15.17.00 15.57.42 0.40.42 0.37.02 6.0
7 Laser Standard 205836   1099 15.17.00 15.58.18 0.41.18 0.37.35 7.0
8 Laser Standard 205930 Mike Wycherley 1099 15.17.00 15.59.10 0.42.10 0.38.22 8.0
9 Laser Radial   Annisa Loadwick 1145 15.17.00 16.04.43 0.47.43 0.41.40 9.0
10 49er 471 Chris Seymour 697     DNS   13.0
10 Moth   Brian Hillesdon 570     DNS   13.0
10 Laser Standard 2 Giacomo Stucchi Prinetti 1099     DNF   13.0

R2 - 05/03/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 205834 John Woolcock 1099 16.18.00 16.29.37 0.11.37 0.10.34 1.0
2 Laser Radial HKG 211717 Nancy Highfield 1145 16.18.00 16.30.19 0.12.19 0.10.45 2.0
3 Laser Standard 21148 Athos Trigkonis 1099 16.18.00 16.29.51 0.11.51 0.10.47 3.0
4 Laser Standard 170499 Gleb Krishtafenko 1099 16.18.00 16.30.11 0.12.11 0.11.05 4.0
5 Laser Standard 211485 Manolis Trigkonis 1099 16.18.00 16.30.57 0.12.57 0.11.47 5.0
6 Laser 8.1 641 Matt Britton 1045 16.18.00 16.30.20 0.12.20 0.11.48 6.0
7 Laser Standard 205930 Mike Wycherley 1099 16.18.00 16.32.17 0.14.17 0.13.00 7.0
8 Laser Standard 205836   1099 16.18.00 16.32.43 0.14.43 0.13.23 8.0
9 Laser Radial   Annisa Loadwick 1145 16.18.00 16.36.38 0.18.38 0.16.16 9.0
10 49er 471 Chris Seymour 697     DNS   13.0
10 Moth   Brian Hillesdon 570     DNS   13.0
10 Laser Standard 2 Giacomo Stucchi Prinetti 1099     DNS   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com