Dinghy Saturday Series - Gold Fleet - 2020-2021

Dinghy Saturday Series - Gold Fleet - 2020-2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo PY R1
26/09/20  
R2
26/09/20  
R3
26/09/20  
R4
17/10/20  
R5
17/10/20  
R6
17/10/20  
Total Nett
1st John Woolcock 205834 1099 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Josh Morgan GRB 205823 1099 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
3rd Tim Riley 199812 1099 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
4th Ian Dickinson 217549 1099 4.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 DPI1 32.0 21.0
5th Manolis Trigkonis 211485 1099 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 26.0
6th Henrique Anjos 20 1099 3.0 2.0 5.0 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 70.0 50.0
7th Tayte Stefaniuk CAN 208482 1099 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 82.0 62.0
8th Luis Aguiar 205841 1099 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 9.0 DPI1 82.0 62.0
9th David Crosbie 184807 1099 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNS) 9.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS 82.0 62.0
10th Athos Trigkonis GRE 21148 1099 7.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 83.0 63.0
11th Francisco Ramalheira 194118 1099 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 10.0 DPI1 86.0 66.0
12th Christian Seifart RSA 158331 1099 10.0 9.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 86.0 66.0
13th Oleksandr Zhernovoy 205866 1099 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 10.0 91.0 71.0
14th Edward Hartung 2 1099 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 DPI1 13.0 11.0 92.0 72.0
15th Athos Trigkonis 208482 1117 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 7.0 7.0 94.0 74.0
16th Michael Wycherley 205836 1099 8.0 10.0 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS 98.0 78.0
17th Gleb Krishtafenko 170499 1099 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 20.0 BFD 100.0 80.0
18th Ben Graham 48 1117 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 9.0 13.0 DPI1 102.0 82.0
19th Mike Jelfs 207097 1099 (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0

R1 - 26/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo PY Place Points
1 John Woolcock 205834 1099 1 1.0
2 Josh Morgan GRB 205823 1099 2 2.0
3 Henrique Anjos 20 1099 3 3.0
4 Ian Dickinson 217549 1099 4 4.0
5 Tim Riley 199812 1099 5 5.0
6 David Crosbie 184807 1099 6 6.0
7 Athos Trigkonis GRE 21148 1099 7 7.0
8 Michael Wycherley 205836 1099 8 8.0
9 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 1099 9 9.0
10 Christian Seifart RSA 158331 1099 10 10.0
11 Tayte Stefaniuk CAN 208482 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Luis Aguiar 205841 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Francisco Ramalheira 194118 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Oleksandr Zhernovoy 205866 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Edward Hartung 2 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Athos Trigkonis 208482 1117 DNC 20.0
11 Gleb Krishtafenko 170499 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Ben Graham 48 1117 DNC 20.0
11 Mike Jelfs 207097 1099 DNS 20.0

R2 - 26/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo PY Place Points
1 John Woolcock 205834 1099 1 1.0
2 Henrique Anjos 20 1099 2 2.0
3 Ian Dickinson 217549 1099 3 3.0
4 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 1099 4 4.0
5 Josh Morgan GRB 205823 1099 5 5.0
6 Tim Riley 199812 1099 6 6.0
7 David Crosbie 184807 1099 7 7.0
8 Athos Trigkonis GRE 21148 1099 8 8.0
9 Christian Seifart RSA 158331 1099 9 9.0
10 Michael Wycherley 205836 1099 10 10.0
11 Tayte Stefaniuk CAN 208482 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Luis Aguiar 205841 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Francisco Ramalheira 194118 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Oleksandr Zhernovoy 205866 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Edward Hartung 2 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Athos Trigkonis 208482 1117 DNC 20.0
11 Gleb Krishtafenko 170499 1099 DNC 20.0
11 Ben Graham 48 1117 DNC 20.0
11 Mike Jelfs 207097 1099 DNS 20.0

R3 - 26/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo PY Place Points
1 John Woolcock 205834 1099 1 1.0
2 Josh Morgan GRB 205823 1099 2 2.0
3 Ian Dickinson 217549 1099 3 3.0
4 Tim Riley 199812 1099 4 4.0
5 Henrique Anjos 20 1099 5 5.0
6 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 1099 6 6.0
7 Christian Seifart RSA 158331 1099 7 7.0
8 Athos Trigkonis GRE 21148 1099 8 8.0
9 Tayte Stefaniuk CAN 208482 1099 DNC 20.0
9 Luis Aguiar 205841 1099 DNC 20.0
9 David Crosbie 184807 1099 DNS 20.0
9 Francisco Ramalheira 194118 1099 DNC 20.0
9 Oleksandr Zhernovoy 205866 1099 DNC 20.0
9 Edward Hartung 2 1099 DNC 20.0
9 Athos Trigkonis 208482 1117 DNC 20.0
9 Michael Wycherley 205836 1099 DNS 20.0
9 Gleb Krishtafenko 170499 1099 DNC 20.0
9 Ben Graham 48 1117 DNC 20.0
9 Mike Jelfs 207097 1099 DNS 20.0

R4 - 17/10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Woolcock 205834 1099 14.15.00 14.48.35 0.33.35 0.30.33 1.0
2 Josh Morgan GRB 205823 1099 14.15.00 14.49.29 0.34.29 0.31.23 2.0
3 Tim Riley 199812 1099 14.15.00 14.50.17 0.35.17 0.32.06 3.0
4 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 1099 14.15.00 14.50.22 0.35.22 0.32.11 4.0
5 Luis Aguiar 205841 1099 14.15.00 14.50.38 0.35.38 0.32.25 5.0
6 Francisco Ramalheira 194118 1099 14.15.00 14.51.32 0.36.32 0.33.15 6.0
7 Edward Hartung 2 1099 14.15.00 14.52.30 DPI1 0.34.07 8.0
7 Gleb Krishtafenko 170499 1099 14.15.00 14.52.44 0.37.44 0.34.20 8.0
9 David Crosbie 184807 1099 14.15.00 14.53.19 0.38.19 0.34.52 9.0
10 Oleksandr Zhernovoy 205866 1099 14.15.00 14.53.42 0.38.42 0.35.13 10.0
11 Ian Dickinson 217549 1099 14.15.00 15.50.58 1.35.58 1.27.19 11.0
12 Henrique Anjos 20 1099 14.15.00 14.52.30 RET   20.0
12 Tayte Stefaniuk CAN 208482 1099     DNF   20.0
12 Athos Trigkonis GRE 21148 1099     RET   20.0
12 Christian Seifart RSA 158331 1099     DNC   20.0
12 Athos Trigkonis 208482 1117     DNS   20.0
12 Michael Wycherley 205836 1099 14.15.00 14.52.46 DNF   20.0
12 Ben Graham 48 1117     DNF   20.0
12 Mike Jelfs 207097 1099     DNC   20.0

R5 - 17/10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tayte Stefaniuk CAN 208482 1099 15.10.00 15.41.00 0.31.00 0.28.12 1.0
2 John Woolcock 205834 1099 15.10.00 15.41.43 0.31.43 0.28.52 2.0
3 Tim Riley 199812 1099 15.10.00 15.42.19 0.32.19 0.29.24 3.0
4 Josh Morgan GRB 205823 1099 15.10.00 15.43.01 0.33.01 0.30.03 4.0
5 Ian Dickinson 217549 1099 15.10.00 15.43.11 0.33.11 0.30.12 5.0
6 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 1099 15.10.00 15.43.22 0.33.22 0.30.22 6.0
7 Athos Trigkonis 208482 1117 15.10.00 15.44.22 0.34.22 0.30.46 7.0
8 Luis Aguiar 205841 1099 15.10.00 15.44.04 0.34.04 0.31.00 8.0
9 Ben Graham 48 1117 15.10.00 15.45.23 0.35.23 0.31.41 9.0
10 Francisco Ramalheira 194118 1099 15.10.00 15.44.50 0.34.50 0.31.42 10.0
11 Oleksandr Zhernovoy 205866 1099 15.10.00 15.44.55 0.34.55 0.31.46 11.0
12 Gleb Krishtafenko 170499 1099 15.10.00 15.45.14 0.35.14 0.32.04 12.0
13 Edward Hartung 2 1099 15.10.00 15.45.45 0.35.45 0.32.32 13.0
14 Henrique Anjos 20 1099 15.10.00 15.45.45 DNS   20.0
14 David Crosbie 184807 1099     DNF   20.0
14 Athos Trigkonis GRE 21148 1099     DNS   20.0
14 Christian Seifart RSA 158331 1099     DNC   20.0
14 Michael Wycherley 205836 1099     DNF   20.0
14 Mike Jelfs 207097 1099     DNC   20.0

R6 - 17/10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName SailNo PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tayte Stefaniuk CAN 208482 1099 16.00.00 16.30.11 0.30.11 0.27.28 1.0
2 John Woolcock 205834 1099 16.00.00 16.30.49 0.30.49 0.28.02 2.0
3 Josh Morgan GRB 205823 1099 16.00.00 16.31.22 0.31.22 0.28.32 3.0
4 Tim Riley 199812 1099 16.00.00 16.31.33 0.31.33 0.28.42 4.0
5 Ian Dickinson 217549 1099 16.00.00 16.31.40 DPI1 0.28.49 6.0
5 Manolis Trigkonis 211485 1099 16.00.00 16.32.06 0.32.06 0.29.13 6.0
7 Athos Trigkonis 208482 1117 16.00.00 16.33.08 0.33.08 0.29.40 7.0
8 Luis Aguiar 205841 1099 16.00.00 16.32.37 DPI1 0.29.41 9.0
9 Francisco Ramalheira 194118 1099 16.00.00 16.33.03 DPI1 0.30.04 10.0
9 Oleksandr Zhernovoy 205866 1099 16.00.00 16.33.15 0.33.15 0.30.15 10.0
11 Edward Hartung 2 1099 16.00.00 16.34.00 0.34.00 0.30.56 11.0
12 Ben Graham 48 1117     DPI1   13.0
13 Henrique Anjos 20 1099 16.00.00 16.34.00 DNS   20.0
13 David Crosbie 184807 1099     DNS   20.0
13 Athos Trigkonis GRE 21148 1099     DNS   20.0
13 Christian Seifart RSA 158331 1099     DNC   20.0
13 Michael Wycherley 205836 1099     DNS   20.0
13 Gleb Krishtafenko 170499 1099     BFD   20.0
13 Mike Jelfs 207097 1099     DNC   20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com