Dinghy Saturday Series - Red Fleet 2020-2021

Dinghy Saturday Series - Red Fleet 2020-2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1
26/09/20  
R2
26/09/20  
R3
26/09/20  
R4
17/10/20  
R5
17/10/20  
R6
17/10/20  
Total Nett
1st F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
2nd Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 DPI1 20.0 15.0
3rd Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 724 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
4th Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 849 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0 24.0
5th F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 26.0
6th F16 85 Bert Moran 724 3.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
7th F16 3 Scott Bramley 720 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 42.0 33.0
8th F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 720 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

R1 - 26/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 724 14.05.00 14.30.56 0.25.56 0.35.49 1.0
2 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 849 14.05.00 14.36.11 0.31.11 0.36.44 2.0
3 F16 85 Bert Moran 724 14.05.00 14.32.30 0.27.30 0.37.59 3.0
4 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 14.05.00 14.32.17 0.27.17 0.40.07 4.0
5 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 14.05.00 14.33.38 0.28.38 0.42.06 5.0
6 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 720 14.05.00 14.37.12 0.32.12 0.44.43 6.0
7 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720     DNC   9.0
7 F16 3 Scott Bramley 720     DNC   9.0

R2 - 26/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 724 14.50.00 15.12.45 0.22.45 0.31.25 1.0
2 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 849 14.50.00 15.19.46 0.29.46 0.35.04 2.0
3 F16 85 Bert Moran 724 14.50.00 15.15.40 0.25.40 0.35.27 3.0
4 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 14.50.00 15.14.15 0.24.15 0.35.40 4.0
5 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 14.50.00 15.14.25 0.24.25 0.35.54 5.0
6 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 720 14.50.00 15.18.24 0.28.24 0.39.27 6.0
7 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720     DNC   9.0
7 F16 3 Scott Bramley 720     DNC   9.0

R3 - 26/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 724 15.43.00 16.10.41 0.27.41 0.38.14 1.0
2 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 849 15.43.00 16.17.18 0.34.18 0.40.24 2.0
3 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 15.43.00 16.11.58 0.28.58 0.42.36 3.0
4 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 15.43.00 16.12.08 0.29.08 0.42.51 4.0
5 F16 85 Bert Moran 724 15.43.00 16.14.17 0.31.17 0.43.13 5.0
6 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 720 15.43.00 16.19.55 0.36.55 0.51.16 6.0
7 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720     DNC   9.0
7 F16 3 Scott Bramley 720     DNC   9.0

R4 - 17/10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 14.10.00 14.38.20 0.28.20 0.41.40 1.0
2 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 14.10.00 14.38.31 0.28.31 0.41.56 2.0
3 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 14.10.00 14.40.52 0.30.52 0.42.52 3.0
4 F16 3 Scott Bramley 720     DNS   5.0
5 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 724     DNC   9.0
5 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 849     DNC   9.0
5 F16 85 Bert Moran 724     DNC   9.0
5 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 720     DNC   9.0

R5 - 17/10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 15.05.00 15.30.51 0.25.51 0.38.01 1.0
2 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 15.05.00 15.31.40 0.26.40 0.39.13 2.0
3 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 15.05.00 15.36.26 0.31.26 0.43.39 3.0
4 F16 3 Scott Bramley 720     DNS   5.0
5 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 724     DNC   9.0
5 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 849     DNC   9.0
5 F16 85 Bert Moran 724     DNC   9.0
5 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 720     DNC   9.0

R6 - 17/10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 720 15.55.00 16.23.40 0.28.40 0.39.49 2.0
2 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 15.55.00 16.27.29 0.32.29 0.47.46 3.0
3 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 15.55.00 16.20.50 DPI1 0.37.59 5.0
3 F16 3 Scott Bramley 720     DNS   5.0
5 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 724     DNC   9.0
5 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 849 15.55.00   DNC   9.0
5 F16 85 Bert Moran 724     DNC   9.0
5 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 720     DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com