Dinghy Saturday Series - Red Fleet 2020-2021

Dinghy Saturday Series - Red Fleet 2020-2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY R1
26/09/20  
R2
26/09/20  
R3
26/09/20  
R4
17/10/20  
R5
17/10/20  
R6
17/10/20  
R7
14/11/20  
R8
14/11/20  
R9
14/11/20  
Total Nett
1st Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DPI1) 3.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 24.0
2nd F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 32.0 27.0
3rd F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 713 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 42.0 32.0
4th Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 703 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 1.0 44.0 34.0
5th Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 847 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 51.0 41.0
6th F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 3.0 71.0 61.0
7th F16 85 Bert Moran 703 3.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 73.0 63.0
8th F16 3 Scott Bramley 703 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 65.0
9th F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 703 6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 78.0 68.0

R1 - 26/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 847 14.05.00 14.36.11 0.31.11 0.36.49 1.0
2 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 703 14.05.00 14.30.56 0.25.56 0.36.53 2.0
3 F16 85 Bert Moran 703 14.05.00 14.32.30 0.27.30 0.39.07 3.0
4 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 14.05.00 14.32.17 0.27.17 0.40.07 4.0
5 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 14.05.00 14.33.38 0.28.38 0.42.06 5.0
6 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 703 14.05.00 14.37.12 0.32.12 0.45.48 6.0
7 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 713     DNC   10.0
7 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680     DNC   10.0
7 F16 3 Scott Bramley 703     DNC   10.0

R2 - 26/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 703 14.50.00 15.12.45 0.22.45 0.32.22 1.0
2 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 847 14.50.00 15.19.46 0.29.46 0.35.09 2.0
3 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 14.50.00 15.14.15 0.24.15 0.35.40 3.0
4 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 14.50.00 15.14.25 0.24.25 0.35.54 4.0
5 F16 85 Bert Moran 703 14.50.00 15.15.40 0.25.40 0.36.31 5.0
6 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 703 14.50.00 15.18.24 0.28.24 0.40.24 6.0
7 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 713     DNC   10.0
7 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680     DNC   10.0
7 F16 3 Scott Bramley 703     DNC   10.0

R3 - 26/09/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 703 15.43.00 16.10.41 0.27.41 0.39.23 1.0
2 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 847 15.43.00 16.17.18 0.34.18 0.40.30 2.0
3 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 15.43.00 16.11.58 0.28.58 0.42.36 3.0
4 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 15.43.00 16.12.08 0.29.08 0.42.51 4.0
5 F16 85 Bert Moran 703 15.43.00 16.14.17 0.31.17 0.44.30 5.0
6 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 703 15.43.00 16.19.55 0.36.55 0.52.31 6.0
7 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 713     DNC   10.0
7 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680     DNC   10.0
7 F16 3 Scott Bramley 703     DNC   10.0

R4 - 17/10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 14.10.00 14.38.20 0.28.20 0.41.40 1.0
2 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 14.10.00 14.38.31 0.28.31 0.41.56 2.0
3 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 713 14.10.00 14.40.52 0.30.52 0.43.17 3.0
4 F16 3 Scott Bramley 703     DNS   5.0
5 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 703     DNC   10.0
5 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 847     DNC   10.0
5 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680     DNC   10.0
5 F16 85 Bert Moran 703     DNC   10.0
5 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 703     DNC   10.0

R5 - 17/10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 15.05.00 15.30.51 0.25.51 0.38.01 1.0
2 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 15.05.00 15.31.40 0.26.40 0.39.13 2.0
3 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 713 15.05.00 15.36.26 0.31.26 0.44.05 3.0
4 F16 3 Scott Bramley 703     DNS   5.0
5 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 703     DNC   10.0
5 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 847     DNC   10.0
5 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680     DNC   10.0
5 F16 85 Bert Moran 703     DNC   10.0
5 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 703     DNC   10.0

R6 - 17/10/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 713 15.55.00 16.23.40 0.28.40 0.40.12 2.0
2 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 15.55.00 16.27.29 0.32.29 0.47.46 3.0
3 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 15.55.00 16.20.50 DPI1 0.37.59 5.0
3 F16 3 Scott Bramley 703     DNS   5.0
5 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 703     DNC   10.0
5 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 847 15.55.00   DNC   10.0
5 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680     DNC   10.0
5 F16 85 Bert Moran 703     DNC   10.0
5 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 703     DNC   10.0

R7 - 14/11/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 713 14.05.00 14.39.53 0.34.53 0.48.55 1.0
2 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 847 14.05.00 14.51.24 0.46.24 0.54.47 2.0
3 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 14.05.00 14.42.26 0.37.26 0.55.03 3.0
4 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 703 14.05.00 14.45.12 0.40.12 0.57.11 4.0
5 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 14.05.00 14.47.43 0.42.43 1.02.49 5.0
6 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 14.05.00 14.48.54 0.43.54 1.04.34 6.0
7 F16 85 Bert Moran 703     DNC   10.0
7 F16 3 Scott Bramley 703     DNC   10.0
7 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 703     DNC   10.0

R8 - 14/11/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 713 15.11.00 15.34.03 0.23.03 0.32.20 1.0
2 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 15.11.00 15.34.40 0.23.40 0.34.48 2.0
3 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 15.11.00 15.35.09 0.24.09 0.35.31 3.0
4 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 15.11.00 15.35.26 0.24.26 0.35.56 4.0
5 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 703 15.11.00 15.39.19 0.28.19 0.40.17 5.0
6 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 847     DNS   7.0
7 F16 85 Bert Moran 703     DNC   10.0
7 F16 3 Scott Bramley 703     DNC   10.0
7 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 703     DNC   10.0

R9 - 14/11/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra F16 82 Dan & Jenny Kilsby 703 16.16.00 16.46.21 0.30.21 0.43.10 1.0
2 F16 Solo GBR 2010 Brian Hillesdon 713 16.16.00 16.47.06 0.31.06 0.43.37 2.0
3 F18 1856 Chris LaBorde 680 16.16.00 16.45.47 0.29.47 0.43.48 3.0
4 Nacra F18 1584 Alex Juignet 680 16.16.00 16.47.52 0.31.52 0.46.52 4.0
5 F18 1957 Lee Brown 680 16.16.00 16.48.24 0.32.24 0.47.39 5.0
6 Musto Skiff   Ian Martin 847     DNS   7.0
7 F16 85 Bert Moran 703     DNC   10.0
7 F16 3 Scott Bramley 703     DNC   10.0
7 F16 Blade 100 Franck & Andy 703     DNC   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com