2023 Spring Series Weekend Dinghies

EDSC

Sunday Dinghies- 17th September

A Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 9th Apr 23rd Apr 7th May 21st May 11th Jun 25th Jun 9th Jul 6th Aug 20th Aug 10th Sept 17th Sept Total Nett
1st A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
2nd A BUFFY Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
3rd A USMDM Laser Full 208995 EDSC Becky Walters   1101 4.0 (5.0 RET) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 41.0 31.0
4th A ------- Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1150 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 47.0 33.0
5th A   SOLO 5059 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 48.0 35.0
6th A Little Louie Laser Full   EDSC Daniel Smith   1101 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DSQ 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
7th A The Beast Laser 3000   EDSC Jason Smith   1085 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.9 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 53.9 40.9
8th A Triple O Laser Full Rig   EDSC Chris Frost   1150 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.9 OOD 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 53.9 40.9
9th A INDIAN TONIC Laser Radial 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1150 5.0 OOD 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 55.0 41.0
10th A Bonnie or Clyde Topper Argo   EDSC Mitch Kelly   1095 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 55.0 42.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 9th Apr 23rd Apr 7th May 21st May 11th Jun 25th Jun 9th Jul 6th Aug 20th Aug 10th Sept 17th Sept Total Nett
1st B TOODLE PIP Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 22.0 13.0
2nd B INDI Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 3.0 4.0 RET 1.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.4 OOD (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 37.4 25.4
3rd B Zoro Laser 4.7 123699 EDSC Zara Amos   1210 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 RET (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 RET 46.0 33.0
4th B SNOWY Pico Blue EDSC Dylan Hodder   1330 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 61.0 41.0
5th B Heatwave RS FEVA XL 260 EDSC Stef Lewis Ruben Lewis 1248 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 RET 5.5 5.0 DNC 56.5 43.5
6th B Yellow or Purple Pico   EDSC Dan Sollom   1330 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
7th B Boonie or Clyde Topper Argo   EDSC Christian Orner Kathy Hewis 1095 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
8th B Yellow or Purple Pico   EDSC Christian Orner   1330 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
9th B On the Tide Laser 4.7   EDSC Gary Lawton   1210 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 1.0 65.0 45.0
10th B Elle Laser Radial 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1150 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
11th B SOLU RS Quba   EDSC Kate Robson   1292 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.4 OOD 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.4 OOD 5.0 DNC 59.8 45.8
12th B SNOWY Pico Blue EDSC Annabel Hodder   1330 2.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
13th B Yellow or Purple Pico   EDSC Sarah Shackleton   1330 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
14th B On The Tide Laser 4.7 122290 EDSC Lily Sollom   1210 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
15th B Yellow or Purple Pico   EDSC Edwaed Preece   1330 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
16th B SOLU RS Quba   EDSC Matt Robson   1292 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.5 OOD 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.5 5.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
17th B EDSC Club Boat Topper   EDSC Lily Sollom   1369 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 RET 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
18th B Disco Feva RS Feva XL 2819 EDSC Jason Amos   1248 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 4.0 RET 68.0 48.0
19th B SOLU RS Quba   EDSC Lucy Robson   1292 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 RET 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
20th B Bonnie or Clyde Topper Argo   EDSC Kate Robson TBC 1095 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 RET 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
21st B Bonnie Topper Argo 12115 EDSC Becky Walters Lots of Children 1095 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNC 63.0 49.0
22nd B Disco Feva RS Feva XL 2189 EDSC Jason Amos Edward Amos 1248 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0) 5.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
23rd B Yellow or Purple Pico Pico   EDSC Harry Sollom   1330 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 68.0 49.0
23rd B TBC Laser Radial   EDSC Rob Hoey   1150 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 68.0 49.0
23rd B Club Topper Topper   EDSC James Hoey   1420 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 68.0 49.0
26th B   Laser Radial 164550 EDSC Evan Naylor   1150 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 69.0 49.0
27th B SHEIKRA Topper   EDSC Edward Amos   1420 5.0 DNC 6.4 OOD (7.0 DNC) 6.4 OOD 5.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 70.8 50.8

9th Apr - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A ------- Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1150 00:47:36 0:41:23 0:00:00 1150 1.0
2 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 00:45:39 0:41:28 0:00:05 1102.889 2.0
3 A BUFFY Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 00:47:21 0:41:59 0:00:40 1143.96 3.0
4 A USMDM Laser Full 208995 EDSC Becky Walters   1101 00:46:26 0:42:10 0:00:52 1121.814 4.0
5 A INDIAN TONIC Laser Radial 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1150 OOD       5.0

23rd Apr - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A BUFFY Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 01:12:27 1:04:14 0:00:00 1128 1.0
2 A ------- Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1150 01:14:51 1:05:05 0:00:59 1165.366 2.0
3 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 01:12:30 1:05:51 0:01:47 1128.778 3.0
4 A USMDM Laser Full 208995 EDSC Becky Walters   1101 RET       5.0

7th May - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A BUFFY Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 01:02:22 0:55:17 0:00:00 1128 1.0
2 A USMDM Laser Full 208995 EDSC Becky Walters   1101 01:01:35 0:55:56 0:00:43 1113.832 2.0
3 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 01:03:51 0:58:00 0:02:59 1154.828 3.0
4 A Little Louie Laser Full   EDSC Daniel Smith   1101 01:24:12 1:16:29 0:23:20 1522.89 4.0
5 A Triple O Laser Full Rig   EDSC Chris Frost   1150 OOD       4.9
6 A The Beast Laser 3000   EDSC Jason Smith   1085 01:24:20 1:17:44 0:24:21 1525.302 5.0

21st May - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 01:11:29 1:04:56 0:00:00 1101 1.0
2 A BUFFY Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 01:13:52 1:05:29 0:00:38 1137.709 2.0
3 A Little Louie Laser Full   EDSC Daniel Smith   1101 DSQ       4.0
4 A The Beast Laser 3000   EDSC Jason Smith   1085 OOD       4.9

11th Jun - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A BUFFY Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 00:53:42 0:47:36 0:00:00 1128 1.0
2 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 00:55:52 0:50:45 0:03:27 1173.512 2.0

25th Jun - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 00:19:57 0:18:07 0:00:00 1101 1.0
2 A BUFFY Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 00:21:34 0:19:07 0:01:08 1190.221 2.0

9th Jul - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 00:54:44 0:49:43 0:00:00 1101 1.0
2 A   SOLO 5059 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 00:60:06 0:52:38 0:03:20 1208.954 2.0

6th Aug - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A BUFFY Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 00:39:52 0:35:21 0:00:00 1128 1.0
2 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 00:39:26 0:35:49 0:00:31 1115.739 2.0
3 A   SOLO 5059 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 00:41:54 0:36:41 0:01:32 1185.532 3.0
4 A USMDM Laser Full 208995 EDSC Becky Walters   1101 00:41:15 0:37:28 0:02:20 1167.14 4.0
5 A Bonnie or Clyde Topper Argo   EDSC Mitch Kelly   1095 RET       6.0

20th Aug - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 01:04:48 0:58:51 0:00:00 1101 1.0
2 A USMDM Laser Full 208995 EDSC Becky Walters   1101 01:05:05 0:59:07 0:00:17 1105.814 2.0
3 A BUFFY Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 01:07:15 0:59:37 0:00:52 1142.627 3.0
4 A   SOLO 5059 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 01:09:10 1:00:34 0:01:57 1175.193 4.0

10th Sept - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 00:40:50 0:37:05 0:00:00 1101 1.0
2 A BUFFY Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 00:42:00 0:37:14 0:00:10 1132.457 2.0

17th Sept - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A LMFAO Laser Full 208671 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1101 00:43:57 0:39:55 0:00:00 1101 1.0

9th Apr - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B TOODLE PIP Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 00:36:39 0:28:12 0:00:00 1300 1.0
2 B SNOWY Pico Blue EDSC Annabel Hodder   1330 00:37:41 0:28:20 0:00:11 1336.653 2.0
3 B INDI Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 00:39:31 0:30:09 0:02:33 1401.683 3.0

23rd Apr - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B TOODLE PIP Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 01:12:47 0:55:59 0:00:00 1300 1.0
2 B Zoro Laser 4.7 123699 EDSC Zara Amos   1210 01:10:35 0:58:20 0:02:50 1260.705 2.0
3 B INDI Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 RET       4.0
27 B SHEIKRA Topper   EDSC Edward Amos   1420 OOD       6.4

7th May - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B INDI Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 01:00:10 0:45:54 0:00:00 1311 1.0
2 B TOODLE PIP Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 01:02:34 0:48:08 0:02:54 1363.295 2.0
3 B Heatwave RS FEVA XL 260 EDSC Stef Lewis Ruben Lewis 1248 01:00:13 0:48:15 0:02:56 1312.089 3.0
4 B Zoro Laser 4.7 123699 EDSC Zara Amos   1210 01:01:21 0:50:42 0:05:49 1336.784 4.0
5 B Boonie or Clyde Topper Argo   EDSC Christian Orner Kathy Hewis 1095 01:07:47 1:01:54 0:17:32 1476.963 5.0

21st May - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Boonie or Clyde Topper Argo   EDSC Christian Orner Kathy Hewis 1095 01:01:30 0:56:10 0:00:00 1095 1.0
2 B Zoro Laser 4.7 123699 EDSC Zara Amos   1210 01:18:06 1:04:33 0:10:08 1390.561 2.0
27 B SHEIKRA Topper   EDSC Edward Amos   1420 OOD       6.4

11th Jun - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B INDI Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 01:04:09 0:48:56 0:00:00 1311 1.0
2 B TOODLE PIP Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 01:04:05 0:49:18 0:00:28 1309.638 2.0
3 B Elle Laser Radial 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1150 01:03:33 0:55:16 0:07:17 1298.738 3.0
4 B Zoro Laser 4.7 123699 EDSC Zara Amos   1210 01:07:30 0:55:47 0:08:18 1379.462 4.0
5 B SHEIKRA Topper   EDSC Edward Amos   1420 01:39:00 1:09:43 0:29:31 2023.211 5.0
6 B SOLU RS Quba   EDSC Kate Robson   1292 OOD       5.4
7 B SOLU RS Quba   EDSC Matt Robson   1292 OOD       5.5

25th Jun - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 B TOODLE PIP Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 OOD 2.0
2 B Zoro Laser 4.7 123699 EDSC Zara Amos   1210 RET 3.0
2 B EDSC Club Boat Topper   EDSC Lily Sollom   1369 RET 3.0

9th Jul - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B TOODLE PIP Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 00:45:21 0:34:53 0:00:00 1300 1.0
2 B SNOWY Pico Blue EDSC Dylan Hodder   1330 00:57:18 0:43:05 0:10:54 1642.558 2.0
3 B INDI Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 00:60:03 0:45:48 0:14:19 1721.389 3.0
4 B Bonnie or Clyde Topper Argo   EDSC Kate Robson TBC 1095 RET       5.0

6th Aug - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Yellow or Purple Pico   EDSC Dan Sollom   1330 00:36:45 0:27:38 0:00:00 1330 1.0
2 B TOODLE PIP Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 00:36:07 0:27:47 0:00:12 1307.079 2.0
3 B Yellow or Purple Pico   EDSC Sarah Shackleton   1330 00:47:26 0:35:40 0:10:41 1716.635 3.0
4 B INDI Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 OOD       3.4
5 B SOLU RS Quba   EDSC Lucy Robson   1292 RET       5.0

20th Aug - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B TOODLE PIP Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 00:50:16 0:38:40 0:00:00 1300 1.0
2 B Yellow or Purple Pico   EDSC Christian Orner   1330 01:00:30 0:45:29 0:09:04 1564.655 2.0
3 B SNOWY Pico Blue EDSC Dylan Hodder   1330 01:01:00 0:45:52 0:09:34 1577.586 3.0
4 B Yellow or Purple Pico   EDSC Edwaed Preece   1330 01:04:58 0:48:51 0:13:32 1680.172 4.0
5 B Heatwave RS FEVA XL 260 EDSC Stef Lewis Ruben Lewis 1248 RET       6.0

10th Sept - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B TOODLE PIP Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 00:37:30 0:28:51 0:00:00 1300 1.0
2 B INDI Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 00:39:22 0:30:02 0:01:33 1364.711 2.0
3 B Zoro Laser 4.7 123699 EDSC Zara Amos   1210 00:40:12 0:33:13 0:05:18 1393.6 3.0
4 B On The Tide Laser 4.7 122290 EDSC Lily Sollom   1210 00:41:25 0:34:14 0:06:31 1435.778 4.0
5 B SOLU RS Quba   EDSC Kate Robson   1292 OOD       5.4
6 B Heatwave RS FEVA XL 260 EDSC Stef Lewis Ruben Lewis 1248 00:43:14 0:34:39 0:07:14 1498.756 5.5
6 B SOLU RS Quba   EDSC Matt Robson   1292 00:44:46 0:34:39 0:07:30 1551.911 5.5
8 B Bonnie Topper Argo 12115 EDSC Becky Walters Lots of Children 1095 00:40:01 0:36:33 0:08:26 1387.244 7.0
9 B Disco Feva RS Feva XL 2189 EDSC Jason Amos Edward Amos 1248 00:46:32 0:37:17 0:10:32 1613.156 8.0
10 B Yellow or Purple Pico Pico   EDSC Harry Sollom   1330 DNF       12.0
10 B TBC Laser Radial   EDSC Rob Hoey   1150 DNF       12.0
10 B Club Topper Topper   EDSC James Hoey   1420 DNF       12.0

17th Sept - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B On the Tide Laser 4.7   EDSC Gary Lawton   1210 00:56:12 0:46:27 0:00:00 1210 1.0
2 B Zoro Laser 4.7 123699 EDSC Zara Amos   1210 RET       4.0
2 B Disco Feva RS Feva XL 2819 EDSC Jason Amos   1248 RET       4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com