Spring Series Friday Cruisers

EDSC

2018SpringFridayCruisers

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 13 April
   
27 April
   
11 May
   
25 May
   
8 June
   
22 June
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Instigation   GBR6391R LSC Ian Wall   0.859 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
2nd 1 Temptation EVOLUTION 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
3rd 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
4th 1 Super Trouper BENETEAU 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 RET) 5.0 4.2 OOD 25.2 19.2
5th 1 It's Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 28.0 20.0
6th 1 Skylark   100 LSC Sue Marjason   0.843 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 RET 31.0 23.0
7th 1 Bellatrix Super Seal 26 GBR5956Y LSC John Gibson   0.843 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
8th 1 Silver Lady   4009T EDSC Rupert Weiss   0.866 (7.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 27.0
9th 1 Egale BENETEAU GBR4637L EDSC Phil Okey   0.810 (7.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 30.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 13 April
   
27 April
   
11 May
   
25 May
   
8 June
   
22 June
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Crackerjack KELT GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.758 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 2 Point Six MOODY 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 2 Blew   GBR21906 LSC Bob Lowden   0.760 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
4th 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.4 OOD 20.4 15.4

13 April - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 0.58.48 0.50.13 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Instigation   GBR6391R LSC Ian Wall   0.859 1.01.09 0.52.32 0.02.42 0.821 2.0
3 1 Super Trouper BENETEAU 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.02.24 0.52.47 0.03.03 0.805 3.0
4 1 Temptation EVOLUTION 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.01.59 0.52.56 0.03.11 0.81 4.0
5 1 Silver Lady   4009T EDSC Rupert Weiss   0.866 RET       7.0
5 1 Egale BENETEAU GBR4637L EDSC Phil Okey   0.810 RET       7.0

27 April - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 0.56.21 0.48.07 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Super Trouper BENETEAU 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.10.35 0.59.43 0.13.42 0.682 2.0
3 1 Temptation EVOLUTION 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.13.45 1.02.59 0.17.24 0.653 3.0

11 May - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.854 1.14.38 1.03.44 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Instigation   GBR6391R LSC Ian Wall   0.859 1.22.05 1.10.31 0.07.53 0.776 2.0
3 1 Temptation EVOLUTION 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.24.37 1.12.16 0.09.59 0.753 3.0

25 May - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Bellatrix Super Seal 26 GBR5956Y LSC John Gibson   0.843 0.59.38 0.50.16 0.00.00 0.843 1.0
2 1 Instigation   GBR6391R LSC Ian Wall   0.859 0.59.35 0.51.11 0.01.04 0.844 2.0
3 1 Temptation EVOLUTION 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.11.06 1.00.43 0.12.14 0.707 3.0
4 1 Silver Lady   4009T EDSC Rupert Weiss   0.866 1.24.30 1.13.11 0.26.27 0.595 4.0
5 1 Super Trouper BENETEAU 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 RET       6.0

8 June - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Skylark   100 LSC Sue Marjason   0.843 1.13.24 1.01.53 0.00.00 0.843 1.0
2 1 It's Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 1.12.38 1.03.03 0.01.21 0.852 2.0
3 1 Temptation EVOLUTION 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.16.59 1.05.45 0.04.32 0.804 3.0
4 1 Instigation   GBR6391R LSC Ian Wall   0.859 1.20.55 1.09.30 0.08.53 0.765 4.0
5 1 Super Trouper BENETEAU 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.31.05 1.17.03 0.17.57 0.679 5.0

22 June - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 It's Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 1.31.38 1.19.32 0.00.00 0.868 1.0
2 1 Temptation EVOLUTION 3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.39.39 1.25.06 0.06.31 0.798 2.0
3 1 Instigation   GBR6391R LSC Ian Wall   0.859 2.03.48 1.46.21 0.31.12 0.642 3.0
4 1 Super Trouper BENETEAU 6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 OOD       4.2
5 1 Skylark   100 LSC Sue Marjason   0.843 RET       5.0

13 April - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Blew   GBR21906 LSC Bob Lowden   0.760 0.43.14 0.32.51 0.00.00 0.76 1.0
2 2 Point Six MOODY 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 0.47.10 0.35.25 0.03.25 0.697 2.0
3 2 Crackerjack KELT GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.758 0.47.30 0.36.00 0.04.09 0.692 3.0
4 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 0.50.05 0.38.34 0.07.25 0.656 4.0

27 April - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Blew   GBR21906 LSC Bob Lowden   0.760 1.16.30 0.58.08 0.00.00 0.76 1.0
2 2 Point Six MOODY 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 1.23.06 1.02.24 0.05.41 0.7 2.0
3 2 Crackerjack KELT GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.758 1.23.06 1.02.59 0.06.24 0.7 3.0

11 May - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack KELT GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.758 1.11.52 0.54.28 0.00.00 0.758 1.0
2 2 Point Six MOODY 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 1.23.21 1.02.36 0.10.49 0.654 2.0
3 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.22.33 1.03.34 0.11.48 0.66 3.0

25 May - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Point Six MOODY 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 0.50.37 0.38.01 0.00.00 0.751 1.0
2 2 Crackerjack KELT GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.758 0.57.11 0.43.21 0.07.02 0.665 2.0
3 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.04.28 0.49.38 0.15.06 0.59 3.0

8 June - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack KELT GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.758 1.29.05 1.07.32 0.00.00 0.758 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.39.48 1.16.51 0.12.06 0.677 2.0

22 June - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Crackerjack KELT GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.758 0.51.04 0.38.43 0.00.00 0.758 1.0
2 2 Point Six MOODY 27 14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 0.54.47 0.41.09 0.03.14 0.707 2.0
3 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 OOD       3.4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com