Summer Series Friday Cruisers

EDSC

2018SummerFridayCruisers

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC July 6
   
July 20
   
August 10
   
September 7
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Super Trouper   6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd 1 Egale   GBR3746L EDSC Phil Okey / Steve Jenssen   0.810 3.0 DNC 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd 1 Temptation   3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 3.0 DNC 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 7.0
4th 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess / Sue Marjason   0.854 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 15.0 9.0
5th 1 Skylark   100 LSC Sue Marjason   0.843 3.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC July 6
   
July 20
   
August 10
   
September 7
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Velocity   7576Y   Will Shakespeare   0.786 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd 2 Crackerjack   GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.758 3.0 DNC 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 13.0 9.0

July 6 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Super Trouper   6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.19.25 1.07.11 0.00.00 0.846 1.0

July 20 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Temptation   3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.01.52 0.52.50 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Skylark   100 LSC Sue Marjason   0.843 1.03.26 0.53.28 0.00.46 0.833 2.0
3 1 Egale   GBR3746L EDSC Phil Okey / Steve Jenssen   0.810 1.11.51 0.58.12 0.06.37 0.735 3.0
4 1 Super Trouper   6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.23.24 1.10.33 0.20.57 0.634 4.0

August 10 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess / Sue Marjason   0.854 0.57.15 0.48.53 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Super Trouper   6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 1.19.03 1.06.53 0.21.16 0.618 2.0

September 7 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Egale   GBR3746L EDSC Phil Okey / Steve Jenssen   0.810 0.52.56 0.42.53 0.00.00 0.81 1.0
2 1 Super Trouper   6051T EDSC Jeff Osment   0.846 0.59.19 0.50.11 0.08.38 0.723 2.0
3 1 Temptation   3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.59.47 0.51.03 0.09.35 0.717 3.0

July 6 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y   Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.24.02 1.06.03 0.00.00 0.786 1.0

July 20 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y   Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.05.26 0.51.26 0.00.00 0.786 1.0
2 2 Crackerjack   GBR2898L LSC Chris Head   0.758 1.17.29 0.58.44 0.09.38 0.664 2.0

August 10 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y   Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.04.14 0.50.29 0.00.00 0.786 1.0
2 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 1.11.36 0.53.46 0.04.22 0.705 2.0

September 7 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y   Will Shakespeare   0.786 0.50.39 0.39.49 0.00.00 0.786 1.0
2 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 0.58.00 0.43.33 0.04.59 0.686 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com