Combined Spring & Summer Friday Dinghy Series

EDSC

Combined Spring & Summer Friday Dinghy Series

A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 13 April
 
27 April
 
11 May
 
25 May
 
8 June
 
22 June
 
6 July
 
20 July
 
10 August
 
7 September
 
Total Nett
1st A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 RET) 23.0 12.0
2nd A Solitair Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 (7.0 RET) 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0 16.0
3rd A   Laser 2000 21907 LSC Dave Hall   1109 (7.0 RET) 4.1 OOD 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 41.1 29.1
4th A   SUPERNOVA 1052 LSC Andy Bethell   1075 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 30.0
5th A   Laser 2000 22281 LSC Martin Barker   1109 (7.0 RET) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 RET 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
6th A Argo2 Argo 12116 EDSC John Flatt   1050 2.0 3.0 DNC (6.0) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
7th A Nippy WAYFARER 8154 LSC Richard Etling   1102 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
8th A Clyde Argo 12116 EDSC Paul Neely   1050 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
9th A Jerry Laser Radial 54418 EDSC Charlotte Pell   1142 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 51.0 36.0
10th A   Laser 2000 21030 LSC Irene Hincks   1109 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 RET 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
11th A Bonny Argo 12115 EDSC Keith Barkway Fleet A   1050 (7.0 RET) 3.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 38.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 13 April
 
27 April
 
11 May
 
25 May
 
8 June
 
22 June
 
6 July
 
20 July
 
10 August
 
7 September
 
Total Nett
1st B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 24.0 10.0
2nd B Indian Tonic   67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 22.0
3rd B Elle Laser Radial 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 31.0
4th B   Laser Radial 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1142 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 60.0 38.0
5th B   Argo 12116 EDSC Keith Barkway Argo   1050 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 66.0 43.0
6th B Bopper Topper 33149 EDSC Keith Barkway Topper   1358 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 1.0 66.0 44.0
7th B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY 2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1165 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 69.0 46.0
8th B Chopper Topper 4.2 46374 EDSC Iain Steele   1358 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DSQ) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 48.0
9th B Ocean 11 Topper 37836 EDSC Finley Hill Topper   1358 4.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 RET (10.0 OCS) 10.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 71.0 49.0
10th B   Magno 3094 EDSC John Mitchell   1175 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 76.0 54.0
11th B Clyde Argo 12116 EDSC Roger Gilbert   1050 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 9.0 77.0 54.0
12th B Purple Pico Pico 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 74.0 54.0
13th B Toppie Topper 40842 EDSC Lucy Wadams   1416 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 76.0 54.0
14th B Whopper Topper 46986 EDSC Sophie Bailey   1358 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 78.0 55.0
15th B   RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1240 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 OOD 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 57.0
16th B Force 2 Topper 5.3 15935 EDSC Issac Steele   1358 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
17th B Piccolo Pico Blue sail EDSC Jason Marks   1330 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 81.0 59.0
18th B   Pico   EDSC Keith Barkway Pico   1330 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 82.0 59.0
19th B   Byte M EDSC Caroline Hall   1190 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 82.0 60.0
20th B Pico 1 Club Pico 1 EDSC Max Brais   1330 6.0 RET 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
21st B   Pico   EDSC Finley Hill Pico   1330 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 84.0 62.0

13 April - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 1.03.31 0.54.17 0.00.00 1170 1.0
2 A Argo2 Argo 12116 EDSC John Flatt   1050 1.00.01 0.57.10 0.03.01 1105.529 2.0
3 A Solitair Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 RET       7.0
3 A   Laser 2000 21907 LSC Dave Hall   1109 RET       7.0
3 A   Laser 2000 22281 LSC Martin Barker   1109 RET       7.0
3 A Bonny Argo 12115 EDSC Keith Barkway Fleet A   1050 RET       7.0

27 April - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 0.53.10 0.45.26 0.00.00 1170 1.0
11 A   Laser 2000 21907 LSC Dave Hall   1109 OOD       4.1

11 May - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Solitair Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 0.48.09 0.42.10 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2 A   SUPERNOVA 1052 LSC Andy Bethell   1075 0.45.24 0.42.14 0.00.04 1076.777 2.0
3 A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 0.49.43 0.42.30 0.00.23 1179.157 3.0
4 A   Laser 2000 21907 LSC Dave Hall   1109 0.47.35 0.42.54 0.00.49 1128.56 4.0
5 A Jerry Laser Radial 54418 EDSC Charlotte Pell   1142 0.50.58 0.44.38 0.02.49 1208.804 5.0
6 A Argo2 Argo 12116 EDSC John Flatt   1050 0.50.18 0.47.54 0.06.02 1192.993 6.0

25 May - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 1.06.32 0.56.52 0.00.00 1170 1.0
2 A Solitair Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 1.06.23 0.58.08 0.01.27 1167.362 2.0
3 A Clyde Argo 12116 EDSC Paul Neely   1050 1.14.55 1.11.21 0.15.12 1317.422 3.0

8 June - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 0.58.44 0.50.12 0.00.00 1170 1.0
2 A Solitair Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 0.58.11 0.50.57 0.00.51 1159.044 2.0

22 June - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Solitair Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 1.24.03 1.13.36 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2 A   Laser 2000 21907 LSC Dave Hall   1109 1.21.53 1.13.50 0.00.16 1112.561 2.0
3 A   Laser 2000 22281 LSC Martin Barker   1109 RET       6.0
3 A   Laser 2000 21030 LSC Irene Hincks   1109 RET       6.0
5 A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 DSQ       7.0

6 July - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   Laser 2000 21907 LSC Dave Hall   1109 1.25.01 1.16.40 0.00.00 1109 1.0
2 A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 1.31.39 1.18.20 0.01.57 1195.529 2.0
3 A Solitair Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 1.33.01 1.21.27 0.05.28 1213.356 3.0

20 July - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   Laser 2000 22281 LSC Martin Barker   1109 0.57.59 0.52.17 0.00.00 1109 1.0
2 A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 1.01.22 0.52.27 0.00.12 1173.71 2.0
3 A Solitair Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 1.00.11 0.52.42 0.00.28 1151.078 3.0

10 August - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 0.45.41 0.39.03 0.00.00 1170 1.0
2 A Nippy WAYFARER 8154 LSC Richard Etling   1102 0.46.45 0.42.25 0.03.43 1197.318 2.0

7 September - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Solitair Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 0.41.52 0.36.40 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2 A   SUPERNOVA 1052 LSC Andy Bethell   1075 0.40.03 0.37.15 0.00.38 1092.447 2.0
3 A Zeus Lightning 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 RET       4.0

13 April - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indian Tonic   67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 0.24.05 0.21.56 0.00.00 1098 1.0
2 B Elle Laser Radial 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 0.27.23 0.23.59 0.02.20 1248.453 2.0
3 B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.32.09 0.24.31 0.03.24 1465.773 3.0
4 B Ocean 11 Topper 37836 EDSC Finley Hill Topper   1358 0.36.01 0.26.31 0.06.14 1642.061 4.0
5 B Pico 1 Club Pico 1 EDSC Max Brais   1330 RET       6.0

27 April - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 1.06.44 0.50.54 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B Indian Tonic   67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 1.05.03 0.59.15 0.09.10 1277.93 2.0

11 May - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.39.51 0.30.24 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B Chopper Topper 4.2 46374 EDSC Iain Steele   1358 0.42.04 0.30.59 0.00.47 1383.925 2.0
3 B Indian Tonic   67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 0.35.36 0.32.25 0.02.13 1171.182 3.0
4 B Elle Laser Radial 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 0.39.00 0.34.09 0.04.17 1283.036 4.0
5 B   Argo 12116 EDSC Keith Barkway Argo   1050 0.37.46 0.35.58 0.05.51 1242.462 5.0
6 B   RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1240 0.49.34 0.39.58 0.11.52 1630.662 6.0

25 May - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.52.51 0.40.19 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B Indian Tonic   67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 0.44.21 0.40.23 0.00.05 1100.149 2.0
3 B Elle Laser Radial 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 0.47.51 0.41.54 0.01.49 1186.97 3.0
4 B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY 2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1165 0.51.48 0.44.28 0.04.50 1284.954 4.0
5 B   Argo 12116 EDSC Keith Barkway Argo   1050 0.53.19 0.50.47 0.10.59 1322.576 5.0
21 B   RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1240 OOD       8.0

8 June - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 1.08.55 0.52.34 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B   Laser Radial 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1142 1.00.06 0.52.38 0.00.04 1143.281 2.0
3 B Indian Tonic   67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 0.58.59 0.53.43 0.01.16 1122.038 3.0
4 B   RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1240 1.08.40 0.55.23 0.03.29 1306.244 4.0
5 B   Argo 12116 EDSC Keith Barkway Argo   1050 1.00.01 0.57.10 0.04.49 1141.696 5.0
6 B Elle Laser Radial 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 1.07.26 0.59.03 0.07.24 1282.783 6.0
7 B Ocean 11 Topper 37836 EDSC Finley Hill Topper   1358 RET       8.0

22 June - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Elle Laser Radial 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 1.01.46 0.54.05 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2 B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY 2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1165 1.05.22 0.56.07 0.02.21 1208.56 2.0
3 B   Argo 12116 EDSC Keith Barkway Argo   1050 1.05.07 1.02.01 0.08.20 1203.938 3.0
4 B Clyde Argo 12116 EDSC Roger Gilbert   1050 1.08.40 1.05.24 0.11.53 1269.574 4.0
5 B Purple Pico Pico 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 1.27.52 1.06.04 0.15.56 1624.561 5.0
6 B Force 2 Topper 5.3 15935 EDSC Issac Steele   1358 11.25.58 8.25.08 10.12.31 12682.794 6.0
7 B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 OCS       10.0
7 B Ocean 11 Topper 37836 EDSC Finley Hill Topper   1358 OCS       10.0
9 B Chopper Topper 4.2 46374 EDSC Iain Steele   1358 DSQ       11.0

6 July - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 1.17.30 0.59.07 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B Chopper Topper 4.2 46374 EDSC Iain Steele   1358 1.22.04 1.00.26 0.01.47 1388.25 2.0
3 B Whopper Topper 46986 EDSC Sophie Bailey   1358 1.25.58 1.03.18 0.05.41 1454.223 3.0
4 B Indian Tonic   67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 1.10.10 1.03.54 0.05.15 1186.948 4.0
5 B Elle Laser Radial 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 1.13.01 1.03.56 0.05.30 1235.159 5.0
6 B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY 2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1165 1.16.46 1.05.54 0.07.54 1298.595 6.0
7 B   Pico   EDSC Keith Barkway Pico   1330 1.32.58 1.09.54 0.14.21 1572.636 7.0
8 B   Argo 12116 EDSC Keith Barkway Argo   1050 1.32.58 1.28.32 0.30.54 1572.636 8.0
9 B Ocean 11 Topper 37836 EDSC Finley Hill Topper   1358 RET       10.0

20 July - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.48.51 0.37.16 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B   Magno 3094 EDSC John Mitchell   1175 0.44.54 0.38.13 0.01.07 1204.993 2.0
3 B   Laser Radial 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1142 0.44.16 0.38.46 0.01.43 1187.996 3.0
4 B Indian Tonic   67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 0.43.25 0.39.32 0.02.30 1165.184 4.0
5 B Bopper Topper 33149 EDSC Keith Barkway Topper   1358 0.54.55 0.40.26 0.04.19 1473.813 5.0
6 B Toppie Topper 40842 EDSC Lucy Wadams   1416 1.02.12 0.43.56 0.09.26 1669.277 6.0
7 B Piccolo Pico Blue sail EDSC Jason Marks   1330 1.00.05 0.45.11 0.10.32 1612.472 7.0
8 B   Byte M EDSC Caroline Hall   1190 0.55.03 0.46.16 0.10.43 1477.391 8.0
9 B Purple Pico Pico 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 1.02.21 0.46.53 0.12.48 1673.303 9.0
10 B   Pico   EDSC Finley Hill Pico   1330 1.05.28 0.49.13 0.15.55 1756.946 10.0

10 August - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.35.05 0.26.46 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B   Laser Radial 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1142 0.31.46 0.27.49 0.01.12 1187.062 2.0
3 B Bopper Topper 33149 EDSC Keith Barkway Topper   1358 0.40.19 0.29.41 0.03.59 1506.56 3.0
4 B Indian Tonic   67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 0.37.41 0.34.19 0.08.18 1408.157 4.0

7 September - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Bopper Topper 33149 EDSC Keith Barkway Topper   1358 0.35.55 0.26.27 0.00.00 1358 1.0
2 B Ocean 11 Topper 37836 EDSC Finley Hill Topper   1358 0.37.44 0.27.47 0.01.49 1426.688 2.0
3 B Indian Tonic   67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 0.31.48 0.28.58 0.02.46 1202.35 3.0
4 B Indefatigable Mirror 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.38.05 0.29.03 0.03.25 1439.921 4.0
5 B   Laser Radial 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1142 0.36.54 0.32.19 0.06.42 1395.18 5.0
6 B Elle Laser Radial 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 0.37.18 0.32.40 0.07.06 1410.303 6.0
7 B Toppie Topper 40842 EDSC Lucy Wadams   1416 0.47.16 0.33.23 0.09.49 1787.141 7.0
8 B Purple Pico Pico 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 0.47.32 0.35.44 0.12.21 1797.223 8.0
9 B Clyde Argo 12116 EDSC Roger Gilbert   1050 0.52.49 0.50.18 0.25.03 1996.985 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com