Summer Series Friday Dinghies

EDSC

2018DinghyFridaySummer

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY July 6
 
July 20
 
August 10
 
September 7
 
Total Nett
1st A Zeus LIGHTNING 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 RET) 10.0 5.0
2nd A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd A   LASER 2000 22281 LSC Martin Barker   1109 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0
4th A   LASER 2000 21907 LSC Dave Hall   1109 1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0
5th A Clyde Argo 12116 EDSC Roger Gilbert   1050 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 11.0
6th A Nippy WAYFARER 8154 LSC Richard Etling   1102 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0
7th A   Supa Nova 1052 LSC Andy Bethell   1075 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 12.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY July 6
 
July 20
 
August 10
 
September 7
 
Total Nett
1st B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Ali Wheeler   1311 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd B Bopper TOPPER   EDSC Keith Barkway Topper   1358 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 9.0
3rd B   LASER RADIAL 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1142 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 20.0 10.0
4th B Indian Tonic LASER 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
5th B Ocean 11 TOPPER 37836 EDSC Finley Hill Topper   1358 9.0 RET (10.5) 6.0 DNC 2.0 27.5 17.0
6th B Elle LASER RADIAL 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 17.0
7th B   Magno 3094 EDSC John Mitchell   1175 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
8th B Force 2 TOPPER 15935 EDSC Iain Steele   1358 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 18.0
9th B Whopper TOPPER 46986 EDSC Sophie Bailey   1358 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 19.0
10th B Toppie TOPPER 40842 EDSC Lucy Wadams   1416 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 19.0
11th B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY 2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1165 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 22.0
12th B Piccolo LASER PICO Blue Sail EDSC Jason Marks   1330 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
13th B   Pico   EDSC Keith Barkway Pico   1330 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 23.0
14th B Purple Pico LASER PICO 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 23.0
15th B   BYTE M EDSC Caroline Hall   1190 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
16th B   Pico   EDSC Finley Hill Pico   1330 10.0 DNC (10.5) 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.5 26.0

July 6 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   LASER 2000 21907 LSC Dave Hall   1109 1.25.01 1.16.40 0.00.00 1109 1.0
2 A Zeus LIGHTNING 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 1.31.39 1.18.20 0.01.57 1195.529 2.0
3 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 1.33.01 1.21.27 0.05.28 1213.356 3.0

July 20 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   LASER 2000 22281 LSC Martin Barker   1109 0.57.59 0.52.17 0.00.00 1109 1.0
2 A Zeus LIGHTNING 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 1.01.22 0.52.27 0.00.12 1173.71 2.0
3 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 1.00.11 0.52.42 0.00.28 1151.078 3.0

August 10 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Zeus LIGHTNING 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 0.45.41 0.39.03 0.00.00 1170 1.0
2 A Nippy WAYFARER 8154 LSC Richard Etling   1102 0.46.45 0.42.25 0.03.43 1197.318 2.0

September 7 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1142 0.41.52 0.36.40 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2 A Clyde Argo 12116 EDSC Roger Gilbert   1050 0.52.49 0.50.18 0.14.19 1440.684 2.0
3 A   Supa Nova 1052 LSC Andy Bethell   1075 10.40.03 9.55.24 10.00.38 17458.689 3.0
4 A Zeus LIGHTNING 368 151 EDSC Tim Lewis   1170 RET       5.0

July 6 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Ali Wheeler   1311 1.17.30 0.59.07 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B Force 2 TOPPER 15935 EDSC Iain Steele   1358 1.22.04 1.00.26 0.01.47 1388.25 2.0
3 B Whopper TOPPER 46986 EDSC Sophie Bailey   1358 1.25.58 1.03.18 0.05.41 1454.223 3.0
4 B Indian Tonic LASER 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 1.10.10 1.03.54 0.05.15 1186.948 4.0
5 B Elle LASER RADIAL 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 1.13.01 1.03.56 0.05.30 1235.159 5.0
6 B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY 2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1165 1.16.46 1.05.54 0.07.54 1298.595 6.0
7 B   Pico   EDSC Keith Barkway Pico   1330 1.32.58 1.09.54 0.14.21 1572.636 7.0
8 B Ocean 11 TOPPER 37836 EDSC Finley Hill Topper   1358 RET       9.0

July 20 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Ali Wheeler   1311 0.48.51 0.37.16 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B   Magno 3094 EDSC John Mitchell   1175 0.44.54 0.38.13 0.01.07 1204.993 2.0
3 B   LASER RADIAL 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1142 0.44.16 0.38.46 0.01.43 1187.996 3.0
4 B Indian Tonic LASER 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 0.43.25 0.39.32 0.02.30 1165.184 4.0
5 B Bopper TOPPER   EDSC Keith Barkway Topper   1358 0.54.55 0.40.26 0.04.19 1473.813 5.0
6 B Toppie TOPPER 40842 EDSC Lucy Wadams   1416 1.02.12 0.43.56 0.09.26 1669.277 6.0
7 B Piccolo LASER PICO Blue Sail EDSC Jason Marks   1330 1.00.05 0.45.11 0.10.32 1612.472 7.0
8 B   BYTE M EDSC Caroline Hall   1190 0.55.03 0.46.16 0.10.43 1477.391 8.0
9 B Purple Pico LASER PICO 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 1.02.21 0.46.53 0.12.48 1673.303 9.0
10 B Ocean 11 TOPPER 37836 EDSC Finley Hill Topper   1330 1.05.28 0.49.13 0.15.55 1756.946 10.5
10 B   Pico   EDSC Finley Hill Pico   1330 1.05.28 0.49.13 0.15.55 1756.946 10.5

August 10 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Ali Wheeler   1311 0.35.05 0.26.46 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B   LASER RADIAL 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1142 0.31.46 0.27.49 0.01.12 1187.062 2.0
3 B Bopper TOPPER   EDSC Keith Barkway Topper   1358 0.40.19 0.29.41 0.03.59 1506.56 3.0
4 B Indian Tonic LASER 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 0.37.41 0.34.19 0.08.18 1408.157 4.0

September 7 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Bopper TOPPER   EDSC Keith Barkway Topper   1358 0.35.55 0.26.27 0.00.00 1358 1.0
2 B Ocean 11 TOPPER 37836 EDSC Finley Hill Topper   1358 0.37.44 0.27.47 0.01.49 1426.688 2.0
3 B Indian Tonic LASER 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1098 0.31.48 0.28.58 0.02.46 1202.35 3.0
4 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Ali Wheeler   1311 0.38.05 0.29.03 0.03.25 1439.921 4.0
5 B   LASER RADIAL 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1142 0.36.54 0.32.19 0.06.42 1395.18 5.0
6 B Elle LASER RADIAL 112390 EDSC Stephen Higgins   1142 0.37.18 0.32.40 0.07.06 1410.303 6.0
7 B Toppie TOPPER 40842 EDSC Lucy Wadams   1416 0.47.16 0.33.23 0.09.49 1787.141 7.0
8 B Purple Pico LASER PICO 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 047.32 0.35.44 0.12.21 1797.223 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com