Combined Spring & Summer Series Friday Cruisers

EDSC

2019CruiserFridayCombined.htm

1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 12 April
   
3 May
   
17 May
   
31 May
   
14 June
   
28 June
28 June  
12 July
12 July  
26 July
26 July  
23 Aug
23 Aug  
06 Sept
06 Sept  
Total Nett
1st 1 Evangaline   GBR7271T Lilliput John Guess   0.858 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 8.0
2nd 1 Temptation   3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.854 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 35.0 19.0
3rd 1 Megan   1197L Lilliput Paul Heywood   0.864 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 RET) 3.0 38.0 24.0
4th 1 Instigation   GBR6391R Lilliput Ian Wall   0.859 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 35.0
5th 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y Lilliput John Gibbs   0.852 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 49.0 36.0
6th 1 Louise Super Seal 5963Y Lilliput Jim Gavin   0.842 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
7th 1 Blew   GBR2190L Lilliput Bob Lowden   0.829 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.8 OOD 6.0 3.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 57.8 42.8
8th 1 Diamond Spray   GBR3269T Lilliput Chris Head   0.952 (7.0 RET) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 RET 7.0 DNC 59.0 44.0
9th 1 Egale   GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.809 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 RET 7.0 DNC 62.0 46.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 12 April
   
3 May
   
17 May
   
31 May
   
14 June
   
28 June
28 June  
12 July
12 July  
26 July
26 July  
23 Aug
23 Aug  
06 Sept
06 Sept  
Total Nett
1st 2 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.786 (2.0) 2.0 1.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.7 10.7
2nd 2 Maggie May   GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 14.0
3rd 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 RET 3.0 27.0 19.0

12 April - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangaline   GBR7271T Lilliput John Guess   0.858 0.52.25 0.44.58 0.00.00 0.858 1.0
2 1 Instigation   GBR6391R Lilliput Ian Wall   0.859 0.58.41 0.50.25 0.06.20 0.766 2.0
3 1 Temptation   3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.59.33 0.50.51 0.06.53 0.755 3.0
4 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y Lilliput John Gibbs   0.852 1.06.48 0.56.55 0.14.01 0.673 4.0
5 1 Blew   GBR2190L Lilliput Bob Lowden   0.829 1.14.18 1.01.36 0.20.03 0.605 5.0
6 1 Diamond Spray   GBR3269T Lilliput Chris Head   0.952 RET       7.0

3 May - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangaline   GBR7271T Lilliput John Guess   0.858 1.10.03 1.00.06 0.00.00 0.858 1.0
2 1 Temptation   3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.12.25 1.01.51 0.02.02 0.83 2.0
3 1 Instigation   GBR6391R Lilliput Ian Wall   0.859 1.13.01 1.02.43 0.03.03 0.823 3.0
4 1 Megan   1197L Lilliput Paul Heywood   0.864 1.16.54 1.06.26 0.07.20 0.782 4.0
5 1 Egale   GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.809 1.24.19 1.08.13 0.10.01 0.713 5.0
6 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y Lilliput John Gibbs   0.852 1.23.00 1.10.43 0.12.27 0.724 6.0

17 May - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Temptation   3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.33.25 0.28.32 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Megan   1197L Lilliput Paul Heywood   0.864 0.33.25 0.28.52 0.00.23 0.854 2.0
3 1 Diamond Spray   GBR3269T Lilliput Chris Head   0.952 0.38.25 0.36.34 0.08.26 0.743 3.0
4 1 Blew   GBR2190L Lilliput Bob Lowden   0.829 0.47.57 0.39.45 0.13.32 0.595 4.0

31 May - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangaline   GBR7271T Lilliput John Guess   0.858 1.6.40 0.57.12 0.00.00 0.858 1.0
2 1 Temptation   3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.15.02 1.04.05 0.08.03 0.762 2.0
3 1 Instigation   GBR6391R Lilliput Ian Wall   0.859 1.20.34 1.09.12 0.13.59 0.71 3.0
4 1 Megan   1197L Lilliput Paul Heywood   0.864 1.20.30 1.09.33 0.14.18 0.711 4.0
5 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y Lilliput John Gibbs   0.852 1.23.30 1.11.09 0.16.22 0.685 5.0
6 1 Blew   GBR2190L Lilliput Bob Lowden   0.829 OOD       5.8
7 1 Diamond Spray   GBR3269T Lilliput Chris Head   0.952 1.19.57 1.16.07 0.19.52 0.715 6.0

14 June - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangaline   GBR7271T Lilliput John Guess   0.858 0.47.59 0.41.10 0.00.00 0.858 1.0
2 1 Louise Super Seal 5963Y Lilliput Jim Gavin   0.842 0.55.31 0.46.45 0.06.37 0.742 2.0
3 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y Lilliput John Gibbs   0.852 0.55.17 0.47.06 0.06.58 0.745 3.0
4 1 Megan   1197L Lilliput Paul Heywood   0.864 0.55.58 0.48.21 0.08.19 0.736 4.0
5 1 Egale   GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.809 1.03.48 0.51.37 0.12.55 0.645 5.0
6 1 Blew   GBR2190L Lilliput Bob Lowden   0.829 1.02.18 0.51.39 0.12.38 0.661 6.0
7 1 Diamond Spray   GBR3269T Lilliput Chris Head   0.952 1.00.19 0.57.25 0.17.04 0.683 7.0
8 1 Temptation   3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.854 RET       9.0

28 June - 1 Fleet - 28 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Louise Super Seal 5963Y Lilliput Jim Gavin   0.842 1.11.06 0.59.52 0.00.00 0.842 1.0
2 1 Megan   1197L Lilliput Paul Heywood   0.864 1.11.49 1.02.03 0.02.32 0.834 2.0
3 1 Blew   GBR2190L Lilliput Bob Lowden   0.829 1.18.35 1.05.09 0.06.22 0.762 3.0

12 July - 1 Fleet - 12 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangaline   GBR7271T Lilliput John Guess   0.858 1.00.27 0.51.52 0.00.00 0.858 1.0
2 1 Temptation   3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.05.19 0.55.47 0.04.35 0.794 2.0
3 1 Megan   1197L Lilliput Paul Heywood   0.864 1.10.24 1.00.50 0.10.22 0.737 3.0

26 July - 1 Fleet - 26 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangaline   GBR7271T Lilliput John Guess   0.858 0.49.44 0.42.40 0.00.00 0.858 1.0
2 1 Megan   1197L Lilliput Paul Heywood   0.864 0.52.36 0.45.27 0.03.13 0.811 2.0
3 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y Lilliput John Gibbs   0.852 0.58.05 0.49.29 0.08.00 0.735 3.0
4 1 Louise Super Seal 5963Y Lilliput Jim Gavin   0.842 0.58.51 0.49.33 0.08.10 0.725 4.0
5 1 Diamond Spray   GBR3269T Lilliput Chris Head   0.952 0.58.55 0.56.05 0.14.06 0.724 5.0

23 Aug - 1 Fleet - 23 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangaline   GBR7271T Lilliput John Guess   0.858 1.31.34 1.18.34 0.00.00 0.858 1.0
2 1 Temptation   3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.854 2.10.50 1.51.44 0.38.50 0.6 2.0
3 1 Megan   1197L Lilliput Paul Heywood   0.864 RET       6.0
3 1 Diamond Spray   GBR3269T Lilliput Chris Head   0.952 RET       6.0
3 1 Egale   GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.809 RET       6.0

06 Sept - 1 Fleet - 06 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangaline   GBR7271T Lilliput John Guess   0.858 1.13.53 1.03.24 0.00.00 0.858 1.0
2 1 Temptation   3321T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.25.00 1.12.35 0.10.46 0.746 2.0
3 1 Megan   1197L Lilliput Paul Heywood   0.864 1.26.35 1.14.48 0.13.13 0.732 3.0
4 1 Instigation   GBR6391R Lilliput Ian Wall   0.859 1.29.23 1.16.47 0.15.35 0.709 4.0
5 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y Lilliput John Gibbs   0.852 1.40.30 1.25.38 0.26.06 0.631 5.0

12 April - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 1.14.22 0.55.51 0.00.00 0.751 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.16.23 1.00.02 0.05.20 0.731 2.0

3 May - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.15.04 0.59.45 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.22.46 1.05.03 0.06.45 0.722 2.0

17 May - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 0.41.35 0.33.06 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.786 OOD       1.7
3 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 0.52.06 0.39.08 0.08.01 0.635 2.0

31 May - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.18.31 1.01.43 0.00.00 0.786 1.0
2 2 Maggie May   GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.21.10 1.04.37 0.03.38 0.76 2.0
3 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 1.37.41 1.13.22 0.15.30 0.632 3.0

14 June - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.786 0.56.19 0.44.16 0.00.00 0.786 1.0
2 2 Maggie May   GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 0.56.43 0.45.09 0.01.06 0.78 2.0
3 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 1.15.27 0.56.40 0.16.31 0.587 3.0

28 June - 2 Fleet - 28 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.10.50 0.56.23 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 1.18.57 0.59.17 0.03.52 0.714 2.0

12 July - 2 Fleet - 12 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.11.24 0.56.07 0.00.00 0.786 1.0
2 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 1.16.58 0.57.48 0.02.14 0.729 2.0

26 July - 2 Fleet - 26 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 0.54.18 0.43.13 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.786 0.58.07 0.45.41 0.03.08 0.744 2.0

23 Aug - 2 Fleet - 23 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.786 2.02.31 1.36.18 0.00.00 0.786 1.0
2 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 RET       3.0

06 Sept - 2 Fleet - 06 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.33.10 1.13.14 0.00.00 0.786 1.0
2 2 Maggie May   GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.39.43 1.19.22 0.07.43 0.734 2.0
3 2 Point Six   14 EDSC Ian Clayton   0.751 1.55.43 1.26.54 0.18.12 0.633 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com