2021 Spring Series Friday Cruisers

EDSC

2021CruiserFridaySpring.htm

1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 23 April
   
7 May
   
4 June
   
18 June
   
2nd July
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 1.0 2.5 OOD 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 12.5 8.5
3rd 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 13.0 9.0
4th 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 3.0 (4.0 RET) 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 17.0 13.0
5th 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 16.0
6th 1 Its Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 23.0 18.0
7th 1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 23 April
   
7 May
   
4 June
   
18 June
   
2nd July
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 (1.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0
3rd 2 Cuban Heels Evolution 22 5579Y NHYC Kevin Fry   0.790 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 11.0

23 April - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 0.51.13 0.45.01 0.00.00 0.879 1.0
2 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.52.45 0.45.03 0.00.02 0.853 2.0
3 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 0.55.35 0.45.28 0.00.33 0.81 3.0

7 May - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.09.42 0.59.31 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.11.31 1.01.09 0.01.54 0.832 2.0
3 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 OOD       2.5
4 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 RET       4.0

4 June - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 00.49.40 0.43.39 0.00.00 0.879 1.0
2 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 00.52.44 0.45.02 0.01.37 0.828 2.0
3 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 00.52.49 0.45.09 0.01.45 0.827 3.0
4 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 00.57.11 0.46.47 0.03.49 0.763 4.0
5 1 Its Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 00.53.57 0.46.50 0.03.39 0.809 5.0
6 1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 00.59.56 0.52.12 0.09.49 0.728 6.0

18 June - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 01.01.13 0.52.20 0.00.00 0.855 1.0
2 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 01.07.14 0.55.00 0.03.15 0.778 2.0

2nd July - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.08.53 0.58.54 0.00.00 0.855 1.0
2 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 1.16.59 1.04.21 0.06.32 0.765 2.0

23 April - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Place Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 OOD 1.0

7 May - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.15.41 1.00.15 0.00.00 0.796 1.0

4 June - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 00.51.40 0.41.08 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 00.55.52 0.43.01 0.02.27 0.736 2.0

18 June - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 01.01.13 0.48.44 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 01.09.28 0.53.29 0.06.11 0.701 2.0

2nd July - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.04.24 0.51.16 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Cuban Heels Evolution 22 5579Y NHYC Kevin Fry   0.790 1.05.26 0.51.42 0.00.33 0.783 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com