2021 Spring Series Friday Cruisers

EDSC

2021CruiserFridaySpringand Summer.htm

1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 23 April
   
7 May
   
4 June
   
18 June
   
2nd July
   
9th July
   
16th July
   
23rd July
   
20th Aug
   
3rd Sept
   
Total Nett
2nd 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 0.51.13 OOD 00.49.40 (DNC) DNC           12.5 8.5
7th 1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 DNC DNC (00.59.56) DNC DNC   RET 1.15.00   RET 24.0 18.0
5th 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC 1.16.59   1.11.41   1.27.24   24.0 16.0
6th 1 Its Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 (DNC) DNC 00.53.57 DNC DNC 1.04.35 0.49.35       23.0 18.0
3rd 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.52.45 1.09.42 00.52.44 (DNC) DNC 1.05.31       1.06.34 13.0 9.0
1st 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 (DNC) 1.11.31 00.52.49 01.01.13 1.08.53 1.08.41 1.00.10 1.00.56   1.07.13 12.0 7.0
4th 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 0.55.35 (RET) 00.57.11 01.07.14 DNC 1.15.31 1.02.40 1.03.58   OOD 17.0 13.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 23 April
   
7 May
   
4 June
   
18 June
   
2nd July
   
9th July
   
16th July
   
23rd July
   
20th Aug
   
3rd Sept
   
Total Nett
3rd 2 Cuban Heels Evolution 22 5579Y NHYC Kevin Fry   0.790 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC 1.05.26           15.0 11.0
  2 Blew Jeanneau 2500 GBR2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.760               1.12.52   0.32.43    
1st 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 (OOD) 1.15.41 00.51.40 01.01.13 1.04.24 1.08.48 0.49.35 1.04.13 OOD   5.0 4.0
2nd 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 DNC DNC 00.55.52 01.09.28 (DNC) OOD 1.11.54 1.18.47 1.21.38 0.40.32 13.0 9.0

23 April - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 0.51.13 0.45.01 0.00.00 0.879 1.0
2 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.52.45 0.45.03 0.00.02 0.853 2.0
3 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 0.55.35 0.45.28 0.00.33 0.81 3.0

7 May - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
3 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 OOD       2.5
1 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.09.42 0.59.31 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.11.31 1.01.09 0.01.54 0.832 2.0
4 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 RET       4.0

4 June - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 00.49.40 0.43.39 0.00.00 0.879 1.0
6 1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 00.59.56 0.52.12 0.09.49 0.728 6.0
5 1 Its Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 00.53.57 0.46.50 0.03.39 0.809 5.0
2 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 00.52.44 0.45.02 0.01.37 0.828 2.0
3 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 00.52.49 0.45.09 0.01.45 0.827 3.0
4 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 00.57.11 0.46.47 0.03.49 0.763 4.0

18 June - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 01.01.13 0.52.20 0.00.00 0.855 1.0
2 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 01.07.14 0.55.00 0.03.15 0.778 2.0

2nd July - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
2 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 1.16.59 1.04.21 0.06.32 0.765 2.0
1 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.08.53 0.58.54 0.00.00 0.855 1.0

9th July - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  1 Its Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 1.04.35        
  1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.05.31        
  1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.08.41        
  1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 1.15.31        

16th July - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 RET        
  1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 1.11.41        
  1 Its Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 0.49.35        
  1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.00.10        
  1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 1.02.40        

23rd July - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 1.15.00        
  1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.00.56        
  1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 1.03.58        

20th Aug - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 1.27.24        

3rd Sept - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 RET        
  1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.06.34        
  1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.07.13        
  1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 OOD        

23 April - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Place Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 OOD 1.0

7 May - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.15.41 1.00.15 0.00.00 0.796 1.0

4 June - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 00.51.40 0.41.08 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 00.55.52 0.43.01 0.02.27 0.736 2.0

18 June - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 01.01.13 0.48.44 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 01.09.28 0.53.29 0.06.11 0.701 2.0

2nd July - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
2 2 Cuban Heels Evolution 22 5579Y NHYC Kevin Fry   0.790 1.05.26 0.51.42 0.00.33 0.783 2.0
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.04.24 0.51.16 0.00.00 0.796 1.0

9th July - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.08.48        
  2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 OOD        

16th July - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 0.49.35        
  2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.11.54        

23rd July - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  2 Blew Jeanneau 2500 GBR2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.760 1.12.52        
  2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.04.13        
  2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.18.47        

20th Aug - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 OOD        
  2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.21.38        

3rd Sept - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
  2 Blew Jeanneau 2500 GBR2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.760 0.32.43        
  2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 0.40.32        



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com