2021 Spring and Summer Series Friday Cruisers

EDSC

2021CruiserFridaySpringandSummer.htm

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 23 April
   
7 May
   
4 June
   
18 June
   
2nd July
   
9th July
   
16th July
   
23rd July
   
20th Aug
   
3rd Sept
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.9 OOD (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.9 OOD (7.0 DNC) 18.8 9.8
2nd 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 26.0
3rd 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.9 OOD 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 38.9 26.9
4th 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 2.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 28.0
5th 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 3.0 5.0 RET (6.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.3 OOD 43.3 31.3
6th 2 Blew Jeanneau 2500 GBR2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.760 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 39.0
7th 1 Its Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 54.0 39.0
8th 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 1.0 5.7 OOD 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.7 39.7
9th 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
10th 2 Cuban Heels Evolution 22 5579Y NHYC Kevin Fry   0.790 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
11th 1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 RET) 6.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 RET 62.0 46.0

23 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 0.51.13 0.45.01 0.00.00 0.879 1.0
2 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 OOD       1.9
3 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.52.45 0.45.03 0.00.02 0.853 2.0
4 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 0.55.35 0.45.28 0.00.33 0.81 3.0

7 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.09.42 0.59.31 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.15.41 1.00.15 0.00.54 0.786 2.0
3 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.11.31 1.01.09 0.01.54 0.832 3.0
4 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 RET       5.0
5 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 OOD       5.7

4 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 00.51.40 0.41.08 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 00.55.52 0.43.01 0.02.27 0.736 2.0
3 1 Evangeline   GBR7271T LSC John Guess   0.879 00.49.40 0.43.39 0.02.53 0.828 3.0
4 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 00.52.44 0.45.02 0.04.35 0.78 4.0
5 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 00.52.49 0.45.09 0.04.43 0.779 5.0
6 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 00.57.11 0.46.47 0.06.54 0.719 6.0
7 1 Its Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 00.53.57 0.46.50 0.06.34 0.762 7.0
8 1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 00.59.56 0.52.12 0.12.43 0.686 8.0

18 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 01.01.13 0.48.44 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 01.01.13 0.52.20 0.04.13 0.796 2.0
3 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 01.09.28 0.53.29 0.06.11 0.701 3.0
4 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 01.07.14 0.55.00 0.07.40 0.725 4.0

2nd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.04.24 0.51.16 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Cuban Heels Evolution 22 5579Y NHYC Kevin Fry   0.790 1.05.26 0.51.42 0.00.33 0.783 2.0
3 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.08.53 0.58.54 0.08.56 0.744 3.0
4 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 1.16.59 1.04.21 0.15.40 0.666 4.0

9th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.08.48 0.54.46 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.05.31 0.55.57 0.01.23 0.836 2.0
3 1 Its Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 1.04.35 0.56.04 0.01.29 0.848 3.0
4 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 OOD       3.9
5 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.08.41 0.58.43 0.04.38 0.797 4.0
6 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 1.15.31 1.01.46 0.08.34 0.725 5.0

16th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 0.49.35 0.39.28 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 1 Its Now or Never   509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 0.49.35 0.43.02 0.04.07 0.796 2.0
3 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 1.02.40 0.51.16 0.14.25 0.63 3.0
4 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.00.10 0.51.27 0.14.00 0.656 4.0
5 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.11.54 0.55.22 0.20.39 0.549 5.0
6 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 1.11.41 0.59.56 0.24.28 0.551 6.0
7 1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 RET       8.0

23rd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.04.13 0.51.07 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.00.56 0.52.06 0.01.09 0.839 2.0
3 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 1.03.58 0.52.19 0.01.29 0.799 3.0
4 2 Blew Jeanneau 2500 GBR2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.760 1.12.52 0.55.23 0.05.36 0.702 4.0
5 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.18.47 1.00.40 0.12.24 0.649 5.0
6 1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 1.15.00 1.05.20 0.16.19 0.682 6.0

20th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 1.21.38 1.02.51 0.00.00 0.77 1.0
2 2 Maggie May   D649GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 OOD       1.9
3 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 1.27.24 1.13.04 0.12.13 0.719 2.0

3rd Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Blew Jeanneau 2500 GBR2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.760 0.32.43 0.24.52 0.00.00 0.76 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.770 0.40.32 0.31.13 0.08.14 0.613 2.0
3 1 Temptation   GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.06.34 0.56.51 0.37.27 0.374 3.0
4 1 Vindicator   GBR66107 LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.07.13 0.57.28 0.38.08 0.37 4.0
5 1 Bellatrix   GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 OOD       4.3
6 1 Amazira     EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 RET       6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com