2021 Summer Series Friday Cruisers

EDSC

2021SummerSeriesFridayCruisers.htm

1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 9th July
   
16th July
   
23rd July
   
20th Aug
   
3rd Sept
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3221T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd 1 Bellatyrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.851 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 15.0 11.0
4th 1 Its Now or Never Beneteau 260 509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
5th 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
6th 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 GBR2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.829 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 24.0 17.0
7th 1 Amazira Jeanneau 35 None EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 4.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 RET 24.0 18.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 9th July
   
16th July
   
23rd July
   
20th Aug
   
3rd Sept
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Maggie May Folk Boat GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 OOD (3.0 DNC) 7.5 4.5
2nd 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.5 OOD (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.5 5.5
3rd 2 Cuban Heels Evolution 22 5579Y NHYC Kevin Fry   0.790 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 17.0 13.0

9th July - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3221T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.05.31 0.55.57 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Its Now or Never Beneteau 260 509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 1.04.35 0.56.04 0.00.07 0.866 2.0
3 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.08.41 0.58.43 0.03.15 0.815 3.0
4 1 Bellatyrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.851 1.15.31 1.04.16 0.09.46 0.741 4.0

16th July - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Its Now or Never Beneteau 260 509X EDSC Stephen Bailey   0.868 0.49.35 0.43.02 0.00.00 0.868 1.0
2 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.00.10 0.51.27 0.09.50 0.715 2.0
3 1 Bellatyrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.851 1.02.40 0.53.20 0.12.06 0.687 3.0
4 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 1.11.41 0.59.56 0.20.12 0.6 4.0
5 1 Amazira Jeanneau 35 None EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 RET       6.0

23rd July - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.00.56 0.52.06 0.00.00 0.855 1.0
2 1 Bellatyrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.851 1.03.58 0.54.26 0.02.45 0.814 2.0
3 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 GBR2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.829 1.12.52 1.00.24 0.10.01 0.715 3.0
4 1 Amazira Jeanneau 35 None EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 1.15.00 1.05.20 0.15.11 0.695 4.0

20th Aug - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 1.27.24 1.13.04 0.00.00 0.836 1.0

3rd Sept - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3221T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.06.34 0.56.51 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.855 1.07.13 0.57.28 0.00.44 0.846 2.0
3 1 Bellatyrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.851 OOD       3.0
4 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 GBR2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.829 DNF       5.0
4 1 Amazira Jeanneau 35 None EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 RET       5.0

9th July - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May Folk Boat GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.08.48 0.54.46 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.786 OOD       1.5

16th July - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May Folk Boat GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 0.49.35 0.39.28 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.11.54 0.56.31 0.21.41 0.549 2.0

23rd July - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May Folk Boat GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 1.04.13 0.51.07 0.00.00 0.796 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.18.47 1.01.55 0.13.45 0.649 2.0

20th Aug - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.786 1.21.38 1.04.10 0.00.00 0.786 1.0
2 2 Maggie May Folk Boat GBR661 EDSC Lindsay Court   0.796 OOD       1.5

3rd Sept - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.786 0.40.32 0.31.52 0.00.00 0.786 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com