2022 Spring Series Friday Cruisers

EDSC

2022CruiserFridaySpring.htm

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 8th April
   
22nd April
   
13th May
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Emmaline Etap 32 GBR9525 LSC John Guess   0.862 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.854 4.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th 1 Bellatrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 3.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th 1 Amazira Jenneau 35 GBR5404L EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 6.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
6th 1 Egale Beneteau 260 GBR3746L EDSC Steve Janssen   0.836 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.829 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 8th April
   
22nd April
   
13th May
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 2 Maggie May Sadler   EDSC Lindsay Court   0.748 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 2 Spray Seal Sinbad 241 LSC Ian Lawrence   0.706 3.0 RET 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

8th April - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Emmaline Etap 32 GBR9525 LSC John Guess   0.862 0.55.45 0.48.03 0.00.00 0.862 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.59.24 0.50.44 0.03.08 0.809 2.0
3 1 Bellatrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 1.03.43 0.52.07 0.04.58 0.754 3.0
4 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.854 1.01.16 0.52.19 0.05.00 0.784 4.0

22nd April - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Emmaline Etap 32 GBR9525 LSC John Guess   0.862 0.52.15 0.45.02 0.00.00 0.862 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.56.01 0.47.50 0.03.17 0.804 2.0
3 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.854 1.00.19 0.51.31 0.07.35 0.747 3.0
4 1 Bellatrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 1.08.01 0.55.38 0.12.57 0.662 4.0
5 1 Amazira Jenneau 35 GBR5404L EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 1.13.52 1.04.20 0.22.09 0.61 5.0

13th May - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Amazira Jenneau 35 GBR5404L EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 0.58.40 0.51.06 0.00.00 0.871 1.0

8th April - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 1.13.50 0.58.37 0.00.00 0.794 1.0
2 2 Spray Seal Sinbad 241 LSC Ian Lawrence   0.706 RET       3.0

22nd April - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 1.05.47 0.52.14 0.00.00 0.794 1.0
2 2 Maggie May Sadler   EDSC Lindsay Court   0.748 1.11.31 0.53.30 0.01.41 0.73 2.0

13th May - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 0.54.52 0.43.34 0.00.00 0.794 1.0
2 2 Maggie May Sadler   EDSC Lindsay Court   0.748 0.58.19 0.43.37 0.00.05 0.747 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com