2022 Summer Series Friday Cruisers

EDSC

2022CruiserFridaySummer.htm

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 8th July
   
22nd July
   
5th Aug
   
19th Aug
   
26th Aug
   
9th Sept
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 1 Emmaline Etap 32 GBR9525 LSC John Guess   0.866 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.829 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 RET 2.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
4th 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.854 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
5th 1 Bellatrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 4.0 4.0 RET 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0
6th 1 Amazira Jenneau 35 GBR5404L EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 8th July
   
22nd July
   
5th Aug
   
19th Aug
   
26th Aug
   
9th Sept
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Flack Catcher Catch 22 K3000T LSC Colin Stewart   0.769 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd 2 Maggie May Sadler   EDSC Lindsay Court   0.748 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th 2 Inspiration Evolution 22 GBR6813Y LSC Steve Garvey   0.771 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
5th 2 Spray Seal Sinbad 241 LSC Ian Lawrence   0.706 5.0 (6.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 32.0 26.0
6th 2 Jvanki Moody 27   EDSC Sam Morton   0.999 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 34.0 27.0
7th 2 Pony Express Limbo 75 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.780 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DSQ 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 28.0

8th July - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Emmaline Etap 32 GBR9525 LSC John Guess   0.866 0.50.54 0.44.05 0.00.00 0.866 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.52.39 0.44.58 0.01.02 0.837 2.0
3 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.829 1.04.23 0.53.22 0.11.13 0.685 3.0
4 1 Bellatrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 1.07.58 0.55.36 0.14.05 0.649 4.0

22nd July - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 0.51.30 0.43.59 0.00.00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Emmaline Etap 32 GBR9525 LSC John Guess   0.866 0.52.27 0.45.25 0.01.40 0.839 2.0
3 1 Bellatrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 RET       4.0

5th Aug - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Emmaline Etap 32 GBR9525 LSC John Guess   0.866 0.59.19 0.51.22 0.00.00 0.866 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.07.04 0.57.16 0.06.55 0.766 2.0
3 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.829 1.14.39 1.01.53 0.12.41 0.688 3.0
4 1 Bellatrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 1.19.19 1.04.53 0.16.31 0.648 4.0
5 1 Amazira Jenneau 35 GBR5404L EDSC Ian Clayton   0.871 1.35.12 1.22.55 0.36.13 0.54 5.0

19th Aug - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1:22:49 1:10:44 0:00:00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.829 RET       3.0

26th Aug - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.854 1:03:34 0:54:17 0:00:00 0.854 1.0
2 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.829 1:23:51 1:09:31 0:18:22 0.647 2.0

9th Sept - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1 Emmaline Etap 32 GBR9525 LSC John Guess   0.866 0.55.48 0.48.19 0.00.00 0.866 1.0
2 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3321T LSC Alex Clapperton   0.854 1.02.39 0.53.30 0.06.04 0.771 2.0
3 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y LSC Paul Heaward   0.854 1.03.24 0.54.09 0.06.49 0.762 3.0
4 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L LSC Bob Lowden   0.829 1.12.33 1.00.09 0.14.16 0.666 4.0

8th July - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Flack Catcher Catch 22 K3000T LSC Colin Stewart   0.769 0.57.13 0.44.00 0.00.00 0.769 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 1.00.14 0.47.50 0.04.49 0.73 2.0
3 2 Inspiration Evolution 22 GBR6813Y LSC Steve Garvey   0.771 1.02.53 0.48.29 0.05.49 0.7 3.0
4 2 Maggie May Sadler   EDSC Lindsay Court   0.748 1.05.00 0.48.37 0.06.11 0.677 4.0
5 2 Spray Seal Sinbad 241 LSC Ian Lawrence   0.706 1.20.14 0.56.39 0.17.55 0.548 5.0

22nd July - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Inspiration Evolution 22 GBR6813Y LSC Steve Garvey   0.771 1.01.32 0.47.27 0.00.00 0.771 1.0
2 2 Maggie May Sadler   EDSC Lindsay Court   0.748 1.04.42 0.48.24 0.01.16 0.733 2.0
3 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 1.05.50 0.52.16 0.06.05 0.721 3.0
4 2 Spray Seal Sinbad 241 LSC Ian Lawrence   0.706 RET       6.0
4 2 Jvanki Moody 27   EDSC Sam Morton   0.999 RET       6.0

5th Aug - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Maggie May Sadler   EDSC Lindsay Court   0.748 1.19.14 0.59.16 0.00.00 0.748 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 1.16.43 1.00.55 0.02.04 0.773 2.0
3 2 Inspiration Evolution 22 GBR6813Y LSC Steve Garvey   0.771 1.20.10 1.01.49 0.03.18 0.739 3.0

19th Aug - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Flack Catcher Catch 22 K3000T LSC Colin Stewart   0.769 1:22:42 1:03:36 0:00:00 0.769 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 1:37:18 1:17:15 0:17:12 0.654 2.0
3 2 Maggie May Sadler   EDSC Lindsay Court   0.748 1:43:29 1:17:24 0:18:28 0.615 3.0
4 2 Pony Express Limbo 75 LSC Geoff Westlake   0.780 DSQ       6.0

26th Aug - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Flack Catcher Catch 22 K3000T LSC Colin Stewart   0.769 1:07:40 0:52:02 0:00:00 0.769 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 1:20:18 1:03:45 0:14:46 0.648 2.0
3 2 Maggie May Sadler   EDSC Lindsay Court   0.748 1:26:46 1:04:54 0:17:12 0.6 3.0

9th Sept - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 2 Flack Catcher Catch 22 K3000T LSC Colin Stewart   0.769 1.01.45 0.47.29 0.00.00 0.769 1.0
2 2 Velocity   7576Y LSC Will Shakespeare   0.794 1.11.57 0.57.08 0.12.09 0.66 2.0
3 2 Maggie May Sadler   EDSC Lindsay Court   0.748 1.23.45 1.02.39 0.20.16 0.567 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com