2021 Spring Series Friday Dinghies

EDSC

EDSC2021DinghyFridaySpring.htm

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 23 April
 
7 May
 
4 June
 
Total Nett
1st A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 3.0 4.5 OOD 6.0 13.5 13.5
3rd A PTO LASER 159680 EDSC Mitch Kelly   1100 5.0 4.0 4.5 OOD 13.5 13.5
4th A   LASER 83620 EDSC Rob Hoey   1100 9.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th A   SUPERNOVA 1052 LSC Andy Bethell   1077 4.0 9.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
6th A YO LO LASER 210139 EDSC Tom Palmer   1100 6.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
7th A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 6.5 OOD 2.0 11.0 DNC 19.5 19.5
8th A Tiller Girls Laser 2000 22255 LSC Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 9.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
9th A Ragamuffin LASER 140086 EDSC Iain Steele   1100 7.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
10th A Poor Jenny SOLO 4489 LSC Geoff Westlake   1142 9.0 DNC 12.0 DSQ 2.0 23.0 23.0
11th A USMDM LASER 198292 EDSC Becky Walters   1100 2.0 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
12th A Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns Laser   1147 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 25.0 25.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 23 April
 
7 May
 
4 June
 
Total Nett
1st B Nell Topaz Uno 70401 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd B   TOPPER 33149 EDSC Lucy Waddams   1365 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 15.0
3rd B   LASER 4.7 108453 EDSC Carrie Hall   1208 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
4th B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 16.0
5th B   TOPPER 33684 EDSC Isaac Steele   1365 6.0 RET 4.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th B Disco Feva RS FEVA XL 2819 EDSC Jason Amos Zara Amos 1244 6.0 RET 5.0 5.5 OOD 16.5 16.5
7th B   LASER RADIAL 522 EDSC Sally Butters   1147 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 18.0
8th B   TOPPER 6 EDSC Lindsay Court   1365 1.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
9th B   LASER 4.7 166735 LSC Deborah Chirnside   1208 7.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th B Heatwave RS FEVA XL 306 EDSC Stef Lewis Zara Amos 1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 21.0 21.0
11th B Slinky Belinky RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 22.0
12th B Tico Taco Laser Pico 9841 EDSC Paul Burns   1330 6.0 RET 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
13th B Grandma's Spells FIREFLY F2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1172 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 24.0 24.0

23 April - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 1.05.28 0.59.31 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 A USMDM LASER 198292 EDSC Becky Walters   1100 1.06.52 1.00.47 0.01.24 1123.523 2.0
3 A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 1.10.20 1.02.21 0.03.12 1181.772 3.0
4 A   SUPERNOVA 1052 LSC Andy Bethell   1077 1.07.59 1.03.07 0.03.53 1142.286 4.0
5 A PTO LASER 159680 EDSC Mitch Kelly   1100 1.10.33 1.04.08 0.05.05 1185.412 5.0
6 A YO LO LASER 210139 EDSC Tom Palmer   1100 1.14.28 1.07.42 0.09.00 1251.222 6.0
7 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 OOD       6.5
8 A Ragamuffin LASER 140086 EDSC Iain Steele   1100 1.14.33 1.07.46 0.09.05 1252.622 7.0

7 May - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   LASER 83620 EDSC Rob Hoey   1100 0.56.46 0.51.36 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 1.01.35 0.53.41 0.02.23 1193.335 2.0
3 A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 0.59.23 0.53.59 0.02.37 1150.705 3.0
4 A PTO LASER 159680 EDSC Mitch Kelly   1100 1.0.46 0.55.15 0.04.00 1177.51 4.0
5 A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 OOD       4.5
6 A YO LO LASER 210139 EDSC Tom Palmer   1100 1.01.36 0.56.00 0.04.50 1193.658 5.0
7 A Ragamuffin LASER 140086 EDSC Iain Steele   1100 1.01.37 0.56.01 0.04.51 1193.981 6.0
8 A Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns Laser   1147 1.06.45 0.58.12 0.07.33 1293.453 7.0
9 A Tiller Girls Laser 2000 22255 LSC Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 1.05.22 0.58.41 0.07.53 1266.647 8.0
10 A   SUPERNOVA 1052 LSC Andy Bethell   1077 1.04.06 0.59.31 0.08.31 1242.102 9.0
11 A Poor Jenny SOLO 4489 LSC Geoff Westlake   1142 DSQ       12.0

4 June - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 1.05.40 0.59.42 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 A Poor Jenny SOLO 4489 LSC Geoff Westlake   1142 1.09.14 1.00.37 0.01.04 1159.746 2.0
3 A Tiller Girls Laser 2000 22255 LSC Irene Hincks Donna Bold 1114 1.08.31 1.01.30 0.02.01 1147.741 3.0
4 A   LASER 83620 EDSC Rob Hoey   1100 1.07.41 1.01.32 0.02.01 1133.782 4.0
5 A PTO LASER 159680 EDSC Mitch Kelly   1100 OOD       4.5
6 A   SUPERNOVA 1052 LSC Andy Bethell   1077 1.07.32 1.02.42 0.03.14 1131.269 5.0
7 A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 1.11.00 1.02.57 0.03.40 1189.34 6.0
8 A YO LO LASER 210139 EDSC Tom Palmer   1100 1.11.50 1.05.18 0.06.10 1203.299 7.0
9 A Ragamuffin LASER 140086 EDSC Iain Steele   1100 1.12.50 1.06.13 0.07.10 1220.051 8.0
10 A Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns Laser   1147 1.16.11 1.06.25 0.07.43 1276.168 9.0

23 April - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B   TOPPER 6 EDSC Lindsay Court   1365 1.04.46 0.47.27 0.00.00 1365 1.0
2 B Nell Topaz Uno 70401 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 0.59.41 0.47.43 0.00.20 1257.865 2.0
3 B   TOPPER 33684 EDSC Isaac Steele   1365 RET       6.0
3 B Disco Feva RS FEVA XL 2819 EDSC Jason Amos Zara Amos 1244 RET       6.0
3 B Tico Taco Laser Pico 9841 EDSC Paul Burns   1330 RET       6.0

7 May - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Nell Topaz Uno 70401 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 0.45.45 0.36.34 0.00.00 1251 1.0
2 B   LASER 4.7 166735 LSC Deborah Chirnside   1208 0.44.38 0.36.57 0.00.27 1220.466 2.0
3 B   LASER 4.7 108453 EDSC Carrie Hall   1208 0.49.37 0.41.04 0.05.26 1356.731 3.0
4 B   TOPPER 33684 EDSC Isaac Steele   1365 0.57.05 0.41.49 0.07.10 1560.902 4.0
5 B Disco Feva RS FEVA XL 2819 EDSC Jason Amos Zara Amos 1244 0.52.53 0.42.31 0.07.23 1446.056 5.0
6 B Heatwave RS FEVA XL 306 EDSC Stef Lewis Zara Amos 1244 OOD       7.0

4 June - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B   TOPPER 33149 EDSC Lucy Waddams   1365 0.58.44 0.43.02 0.00.00 1365 1.0
2 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.57.08 0.43.35 0.00.43 1327.815 2.0
3 B Nell Topaz Uno 70401 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 0.57.09 0.45.41 0.03.19 1328.202 3.0
4 B   LASER RADIAL 522 EDSC Sally Butters   1147 0.54.24 0.47.26 0.05.03 1264.291 4.0
5 B   LASER 4.7 108453 EDSC Carrie Hall   1208 57.42 0.47.46 0.05.43 1340.985 5.0
6 B Disco Feva RS FEVA XL 2819 EDSC Jason Amos Zara Amos 1244 OOD       5.5
7 B   TOPPER 33684 EDSC Isaac Steele   1365 1.09.19 0.50.47 0.10.35 1610.963 6.0
8 B Heatwave RS FEVA XL 306 EDSC Stef Lewis Zara Amos 1244 1.03.27 0.51.00 0.09.55 1474.618 7.0
9 B Slinky Belinky RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 1.12.01 0.57.53 0.18.29 1673.713 8.0
10 B Grandma's Spells FIREFLY F2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1172 DNF       10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com