2022 Spring Series Friday Dinghies

EDSC

EDSC2022DinghyFridaySpring.htm

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 8th April
 
22nd April
 
Total Nett
1st A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th A USMDM LASER 208995 EDSC Becky Walters   1100 3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5th A PTO LASER 159680 EDSC Mitch Kelly   1100 5.0 5.0 OOD 10.0 10.0
5th A Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns Laser   1147 5.0 OOD 5.0 RET 10.0 10.0
7th A   SUPERNOVA 1052 LSC Andy Bethal   1077 7.0 DNC 5.0 RET 12.0 12.0
8th A   LASER 169858 LSC Gavin MacLachlan   1100 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 8th April
 
22nd April
 
Total Nett
1st B Toodle Pip Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd B   LASER 4.7 108453 EDSC Carrie Hall   1208 2.0 2.0 OOD 4.0 4.0
3rd B Slinky Belinky RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th B Lollipop TOPPER 40812 EDSC Zara Amos   1409 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 4.0 7.0 RET 11.0 11.0
6th B Lollipop Topper 5.2 31253 EDSC Zara Amos   1365 5.0 8.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
7th B Ragamuffin TOPPER   EDSC Iain Steele   1365 7.0 DNC 8.0 DSQ 15.0 15.0
7th B   LASER   EDSC Issac Steele   1100 7.0 DNC 8.0 DSQ 15.0 15.0

8th April - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 0.34.04 0.30.58 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 0.37.02 0.32.17 0.01.31 1195.793 2.0
3 A USMDM LASER 208995 EDSC Becky Walters   1100 0.35.55 0.32.39 0.01.51 1159.736 3.0
4 A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 0.36.57 0.32.45 0.02.01 1193.102 4.0
5 A PTO LASER 159680 EDSC Mitch Kelly   1100 0.43.50 0.39.51 0.09.46 1415.362 5.0
5 A Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns Laser   1147 OOD       5.0

22nd April - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 0.26.44 0.24.18 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 0.29.20 0.26.00 0.01.55 1206.983 2.0
3 A PTO LASER 159680 EDSC Mitch Kelly   1100 OOD       5.0
3 A Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns Laser   1147 RET       5.0
3 A   SUPERNOVA 1052 LSC Andy Bethal   1077 RET       5.0

8th April - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Toodle Pip Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 0.25.40 0.19.45 0.00.00 1300 1.0
2 B   LASER 4.7 108453 EDSC Carrie Hall   1208 0.27.25 0.22.42 0.03.34 1388.636 2.0
3 B Slinky Belinky RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 0.29.26 0.23.40 0.04.52 1490.779 3.0
4 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.49.23 0.37.40 0.23.30 2501.234 4.0
5 B Lollipop Topper 5.2 31253 EDSC Zara Amos   1365 0.52.39 0.38.34 0.25.42 2666.688 5.0

22nd April - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Toodle Pip Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 0.22.39 0.17.25 0.00.00 1300 1.0
2 B   LASER 4.7 108453 EDSC Carrie Hall   1208 OOD       2.0
2 B Slinky Belinky RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 0.24.26 0.19.38 0.02.46 1402.355 2.0
4 B Lollipop TOPPER 40812 EDSC Zara Amos   1409 0.28.39 0.20.20 0.04.06 1644.371 3.0
5 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 RET       7.0
6 B Ragamuffin TOPPER   EDSC Iain Steele   1365 DSQ       8.0
6 B   LASER   EDSC Issac Steele   1100 DSQ       8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com