2022 Summer Series Friday Dinghies

EDSC

EDSC2022DinghyFridaySummer.htm

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 8th July
 
22nd July
 
5th August
 
Total Nett
1st A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd A   LASER RADIAL 203304 LSC Gavin MacLachlan   1147 2.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th A Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns Laser   1147 6.0 OOD 5.0 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th A PTO LASER 159680 EDSC Mitch Kelly   1100 8.0 DNC 7.0 RET 4.0 19.0 19.0
7th A USMDM LASER 208995 EDSC Becky Walters   1100 8.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th A   2000 22281 LSC Martin Barker   1114 5.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
9th A The Beast Laser 3000 3260 EDSC Jason Smith   1085 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 RET 22.0 22.0
10th A SOLO   4489 LSC Geoff Westlake   1142 7.0 RET 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
11th A   SUPERNOVA 1052 LSC Andy Bethal   1077 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
11th A Ragamufin LASER 140086 EDSC Iain Steele   1100 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 8th July
 
22nd July
 
5th August
 
Total Nett
1st B Toodle Pip Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd B Slinky Belinky RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd B   LASER 4.7 108453 EDSC Carrie Hall   1208 5.0 2.0 9.0 RET 16.0 16.0
4th B Lollipop Topper 31253 EDSC Zara Amos   1365 6.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th B   Laser 4.7 164735 LSC Debbie Chinside   1208 2.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th B Purple Pico Pico   EDSC Nicola Pearce   1330 9.0 RET 6.5 OOD 4.0 19.5 19.5
7th B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
8th B GRANDPA'S SPELLS FireFly F2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1172 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
9th B Yellow Pico Pico   EDSC Lily Sollom   1330 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
10th B And She Blew Enterprise 19709 EDSC Suzanne Sheppard   1122 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
11th B   Enterprise 19709 EDSC Jo Pope   1122 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 RET 26.0 26.0
11th B Yellow Pico Laser Pico   EDSC Annabel Cruickshank   1330 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 RET 26.0 26.0
11th B Bonnie Argo 12115 EDSC Kenny McGougan   1095 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 RET 26.0 26.0
14th B Little Louie Laser 1 85090 EDSC Jason Smith   1100 9.0 RET 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
15th B Picolo Laser Pico 8 EDSC Jason Marks   1330 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
15th B Teeco Taco Laser Pico 9841 EDSC Paul Burns   1330 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
15th B Disco Feva RS FEVA XL 2819 EDSC Jason Amos   1244 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
15th B Raspberry Ripple TOPPER   EDSC Issac Steele   1365 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

8th July - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 1.00.44 0.53.50 0.00.00 1128 1.0
2 A   LASER RADIAL 203304 LSC Gavin MacLachlan   1147 1.02.36 0.54.35 0.00.51 1162.67 2.0
3 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 1.03.13 0.55.07 0.01.28 1174.123 3.0
4 A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 1.02.18 0.56.38 0.03.04 1157.098 4.0
5 A   2000 22281 LSC Martin Barker   1114 1.04.32 0.57.56 0.04.33 1198.577 5.0
6 A Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns Laser   1147 OOD       6.0
7 A SOLO   4489 LSC Geoff Westlake   1142 RET       7.0

22nd July - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 1.03.37 0.56.24 0.00.00 1128 1.0
2 A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 1.15.10 1.08.20 0.13.08 1332.795 2.0
3 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 1.20.05 1.09.49 0.15.24 1419.974 3.0
4 A USMDM LASER 208995 EDSC Becky Walters   1100 1.16.50 1.09.51 0.14.48 1362.347 4.0
5 A Indian Tonic LASER RADIAL 67038 EDSC Paul Burns Laser   1147 1.27.10 1.16.00 0.22.29 1545.57 5.0
6 A PTO LASER 159680 EDSC Mitch Kelly   1100 RET       7.0

5th August - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Sploosh LASER 18835 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 0.40.21 0.36.41 0.00.00 1100 1.0
2 A Buffy STREAKER 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 0.43.06 0.38.13 0.01.43 1174.969 2.0
3 A   LASER RADIAL 203304 LSC Gavin MacLachlan   1147 0.44.16 0.38.36 0.02.12 1206.774 3.0
4 A PTO LASER 159680 EDSC Mitch Kelly   1100 0.51.50 0.47.07 0.11.29 1413.052 4.0
5 A The Beast Laser 3000 3260 EDSC Jason Smith   1085 RET       6.0

8th July - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Toodle Pip Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 0.54.57 0.42.16 0.00.00 1300 1.0
2 B   Laser 4.7 164735 LSC Debbie Chinside   1208 0.51.13 0.42.24 0.00.09 1211.677 2.0
3 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.58.59 0.44.59 0.03.34 1395.42 3.0
4 B Slinky Belinky RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 0.58.03 0.46.40 0.05.28 1373.339 4.0
5 B   LASER 4.7 108453 EDSC Carrie Hall   1208 0.59.14 0.49.02 0.08.10 1401.335 5.0
6 B Lollipop Topper 31253 EDSC Zara Amos   1365 1.09.22 0.50.49 0.11.40 1641.068 6.0
7 B Purple Pico Pico   EDSC Nicola Pearce   1330 RET       9.0
7 B Little Louie Laser 1 85090 EDSC Jason Smith   1100 RET       9.0

22nd July - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B GRANDPA'S SPELLS FireFly F2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1172 0.47.33 0.40.34 0.00.00 1172 1.0
2 B   LASER 4.7 108453 EDSC Carrie Hall   1208 0.51.40 0.42.46 0.02.39 1273.467 2.0
3 B Slinky Belinky RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 1.02.10 0.49.58 0.11.42 1532.268 3.0
4 B Yellow Pico Pico   EDSC Lily Sollom   1330 1.08.23 0.51.25 0.14.25 1685.495 4.0
5 B And She Blew Enterprise 19709 EDSC Suzanne Sheppard   1122 1.03.05 0.56.13 0.17.34 1554.862 5.0
6 B Purple Pico Pico   EDSC Nicola Pearce   1330 OOD       6.5

5th August - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Toodle Pip Fusion 208 EDSC Keith Barkway   1300 0.32.33 0.25.02 0.00.00 1300 1.0
2 B Slinky Belinky RS FEVA XL 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 0.36.32 0.29.22 0.05.23 1459.089 2.0
3 B Lollipop Topper 31253 EDSC Zara Amos   1365 0.50.04 0.36.41 0.15.53 1999.59 3.0
4 B Purple Pico Pico   EDSC Nicola Pearce   1330 1.05.10 0.49.00 0.31.52 2602.663 4.0
5 B   LASER 4.7 108453 EDSC Carrie Hall   1208 RET       9.0
5 B   Enterprise 19709 EDSC Jo Pope   1122 RET       9.0
5 B Yellow Pico Laser Pico   EDSC Annabel Cruickshank   1330 RET       9.0
5 B Bonnie Argo 12115 EDSC Kenny McGougan   1095 RET       9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com