event burgee venue burgee

Early Series

Results as of 20:25 on October 22, 2008

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:16, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY ES2
13/04
ES4
04/05
ES5
18/05
ES6
01/06
ES7
08/06
ES8
15/06
Total Nett Notes
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 12.0  
LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 19.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 35.0 21.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 22.0  
Laser 133312 Richard Purdy   1078 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 37.0 23.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 37.0 23.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 37.0 23.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jobling   1290 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 38.0 24.0  
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 38.0 24.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 25.0  
LASER II       1035 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 40.0 26.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1059 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 26.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson Phil 975 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 41.0 27.0  
Laser 133312 Sam Clow   1078 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0  
Laser Vortex 1102 David Marchbanks   960 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0  

ES2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 32.35 3 0.27.44 1.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 30.08 3 0.27.57 2.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 29.01 3 0.29.01 3.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jobling   1290 DNF     7.0  
Laser 133312 Sam Clow   1078 DNF     7.0  
Laser Vortex 1102 David Marchbanks   960 DNF     7.0  

ES4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1047 34.20 2 0.32.48 1.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 22.55 1 0.41.38 2.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 36.30 2 0.41.43 3.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 25.17 1 0.43.02 4.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney 1059 32.50 1 1.02.00 5.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson Phil 975 41.20 1 1.24.47 6.0  

ES5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 16.32 1 0.14.04 1.0  
LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 15.15 1 0.14.09 2.0  
LASER 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 16.07 1 0.14.57 3.0  

ES6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 22.59 3 0.19.34 1.0  
Laser 133312 Richard Purdy   1078 22.18 3 0.20.41 2.0  

ES7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 34.56 3 0.34.56 1.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 28.30 2 0.36.23 2.0  
Topper 23460 Andrew Jobling   1290 34.12 2 0.39.46 3.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 35.30 3 0.40.34 4.0  
LASER II       1035 35.54 2 0.52.02 5.0  

ES8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 15.10 1 0.15.10 1.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 19.28 1 0.16.34 2.0  
LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 18.31 1 0.17.11 3.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 18.48 1 0.17.26 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area7
DNFStarted but did not finish7


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com