event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2016

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 15:58 on May 8, 2016

Windsurfer 4.5 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Colour Class Sail No HelmName Helm Age Helm Gender Sailing Club Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1 210 Orange Windsurfer 4.5 3225 Boris Shaw 2005 Male Academy Allstars South West (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
  2 207 Orange Windsurfer 4.5 835 Charlie Bennett 2005 Male Pugneys North 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
  3 209 Orange Windsurfer 4.5 3168 William Russell 2004 Male North Lincolnshire & Humberside Sailing North 4.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
  4 202 Orange Windsurfer 4.5 059 Guy Owen 2005 Male Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club South West 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
  5 204 Orange Windsurfer 4.5 366 Jack Pilkington 2004 Male Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club North 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DSQ) 11.0 RET 44.0 33.0
  6 203 Orange Windsurfer 4.5 026 Ruby Owen 2004 Female Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club South West 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0 DSQ) 6.0 52.0 41.0
  7 201 Orange Windsurfer 4.5 1 Millie Johnson 2005 Female Clyde Windsurfing Club Scotland 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0 DSQ) 9.0 54.0 43.0
  8 214 Orange Windsurfer 4.5 069 Bella Thompson 2001 Female Axbridge Animals, BCYC South West 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0 DSQ) 5.0 55.0 44.0
  9 206 Orange Windsurfer 4.5 627 Adam Raistrick 2004 Male Pugneys North 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 (11.0 DSQ) 7.0 63.0 52.0
  10 205 Orange Windsurfer 4.5 405 Nell Pethig 2003 Female North Wales Team 15 Wales 9.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DSQ) 8.0 63.0 52.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 EA1 None       East (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 EA2 None       East (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 MI1 None       Midlands (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 MI2 None       Midlands (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 NI1 None       NI (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 NI2 None       NI (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 SC2 None       Scotland (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 SO1 None       South (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 SO2 None       South (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 SE1 None       South East (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 SE2 None       South East (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0
  11     Windsurfer 4.5 WA2 None       Wales (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0

Windsurfer 5.8 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Colour Class Sail No HelmName Helm Age Helm Gender Sailing Club Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1 218 Red Windsurfer 5.8 3197 Oscar Shaw 2003 Male Academy Allstars South West (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
  2 215 Red Windsurfer 5.8 667 Jennie Roberts 2001 Female Hollingworth Lake Activity Club North 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 15.0
  3 217 Red Windsurfer 5.8 3165 Louis Walker 2003 Male Buzz Active South East 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 22.0 15.0
  4 219 Red Windsurfer 5.8 3208 Millie Searle 2005 Female Queen Mary Sailing Club South East (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 24.0
  5 221 Red Windsurfer 5.8 3241 Johan Kidger 2004 Male Glossop Sailing Club Midlands 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 32.0
  6 220 Red Windsurfer 5.8 3234 Sophie Hunter 2003 Female Pugneys Pirates North 6.0 6.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 51.0 39.0
  7 213 Red Windsurfer 5.8 152 Ariana Johnson 2001 Female Clyde Windsurfing Club Scotland 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 51.0 41.0
  8 222 Red Windsurfer 5.8 3251 Catrin Williams 2003 Female Menai Dragons Wales 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DSQ) 6.0 59.0 47.0
  9 212 Red Windsurfer 5.8 3059 Katya Johnson 2002 Female Clyde Windsurfing Club Scotland 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 56.0 47.0
  10 216 Red Windsurfer 5.8 780 Sam Saunders 2002 Male Bay Of Colwyn Sailing Club Wales 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 64.0 52.0
  11 223 Red Windsurfer 5.8 3254 Dylan Norman 2004 Male Llandegfedd T15 Wales 11.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 73.0 61.0
  12     Windsurfer 5.8 EA1 None       East (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0
  12     Windsurfer 5.8 EA2 None       East (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0
  12     Windsurfer 5.8 MI2 None       Midlands (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0
  12     Windsurfer 5.8 SO1 None       South (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0
  12     Windsurfer 5.8 SO2 None       South (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0
  12     Windsurfer 5.8 NI1 None       NI (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0
  12     Windsurfer 5.8 NI2 None       NI (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0
  12     Windsurfer 5.8 SW2 None       South West (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

http://www.rya.org.uk/racing-events/2016-eric-twiname-champs

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.14
www.sailwave.com