event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2017

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 8:43 on May 7, 2017

Techno 4.5 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
  1 208 Techno 4.5 North 3271 West Kirby Warriors Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 Female (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
  2 207 Techno 4.5 South 3263 Oxford Sailing Club Daisy Illingworth 2005 Female 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
  3 203 Techno 4.5 Midlands 202 Glossop Sailing Club Rebecca Hall 2003 Female (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
  4 202 Techno 4.5 Midlands 32 Glossop Caitlin Rathburn 2003 Female (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
  5 201 Techno 4.5 South East 3293 Queen Mary Cameron Kersey 2006 Male 6.0 4.0 (8.0 RAF) 8.0 RAF 26.0 18.0
  6 206 Techno 4.5 South 3161 Oxford Sailing Club Milly Ions 2004 Female 7.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DSQ) 26.0 18.0
  7 205 Techno 4.5 South East 772 Buzz Active Bronwyn Kraft 2005 Female 4.0 7.0 (8.0 RAF) 8.0 RAF 27.0 19.0
  8   Techno 4.5 East EA2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  8   Techno 4.5 East EA1   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  8   Techno 4.5 NI NI1   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  8   Techno 4.5 NI NI2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  8   Techno 4.5 North NO2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  8   Techno 4.5 Scotland SC1   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  8   Techno 4.5 Scotland SC2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  8   Techno 4.5 South West SW1   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  8   Techno 4.5 South West SW2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  8   Techno 4.5 Wales WA1   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
  8   Techno 4.5 Wales WA2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

Techno 5.8 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
  1 211 Techno 5.8 Midlands 49 North Lincs Sailing Club Charlie Bennett 2005 Male (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
  2 214 Techno 5.8 South West 273 BCYC - Axbridge Animals Guy Owen 2005 Male 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
  3 215 Techno 5.8 North 366 Hollingworth Jack Pilkington 2004 Male (9.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 10.0
  4 209 Techno 5.8 Midlands 456 North lincs sailing club Dominic Harrison 2003 Male 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
  5 204 Techno 5.8 Midlands 593 Hollingworth Roan Clarke 2003 Male (13.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 12.0
  6 218 Techno 5.8 Midlands 3168 North Lincs & Humberside Sailing Club William Russell 2004 Male 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
  7 221 Techno 5.8 South West 3278 Water Sports academy (Poole) Jaycob Green 2004 Male 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 28.0 20.0
  8 224 Techno 5.8 South East 3286 Queen Mary Maya Kersey 2004 Female 5.0 (18.0) 9.0 8.0 40.0 22.0
  9 222 Techno 5.8 Midlands 3280 nlhsc Noah Blomeley 2003 Male 7.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0) 36.0 22.0
  10 227 Techno 5.8 South East 3292 Queen Mary William Ziegler 2006 Male (14.0) 10.0 12.0 9.0 45.0 31.0
  11 223 Techno 5.8 Midlands 3283 glossop sailing club lydia ashley 2002 Female 8.0 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 50.0 33.0
  12 219 Techno 5.8 Wales 3260 Colwyn Bay Barbarians Jack Shorrocks 2005 Male 10.0 9.0 15.0 (16.0) 50.0 34.0
  13 213 Techno 5.8 Midlands 56 Glossop Rosie Winter 2002 Female 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 48.0 35.0
  14 210 Techno 5.8 North 36 hollingworth Paige Kay 2003 Female 12.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 50.0 35.0
  15 216 Techno 5.8 North 627 Pugneys Adam Raistrick 2004 Male (18.0) 13.0 14.0 12.0 57.0 39.0
  16 217 Techno 5.8 South 3166 Oxford Fletcher Sharp 2003 Male 16.0 14.0 10.0 (18.0) 58.0 40.0
  17 237 Techno 5.8 Midlands 3290 Glossop Sailing Club Manon Oakes 2001 Female 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 11.0 62.0 43.0
  18 212 Techno 5.8 Scotland 52 Clyde Windsurfing Club Millie Johnson 2005 Female (22.0 DSQ) 16.0 18.0 19.0 75.0 53.0
  19 225 Techno 5.8 South East 3288 Queen Mary Rory Shefford 2004 Male (22.0 DNC) 22.0 OCS 16.0 17.0 77.0 55.0
  20 226 Techno 5.8 South East 334 Queen Mary Sailing club Elektra Day-san 2004 Female 17.0 19.0 (20.0) 20.0 76.0 56.0
  21   Techno 5.8 East EA1   None     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
  21   Techno 5.8 East EA2   None     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
  21   Techno 5.8 NI NI1   None     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
  21   Techno 5.8 NI NI2   None     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
  21   Techno 5.8 Scotland SC2   None     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
  21   Techno 5.8 South SO2   None     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
  21   Techno 5.8 Wales WA2   None     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
  21 220 Techno 5.8 South East 3276 Eastbourne Buzz active Lee Graves 2002 Male (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com