event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2017

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 14:39 on May 7, 2017

Techno 4.5 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1 208 Techno 4.5 North 3271 West Kirby Warriors Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 Female (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
  2 207 Techno 4.5 South 3263 Oxford Sailing Club Daisy Illingworth 2005 Female 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0
  3 203 Techno 4.5 Midlands 202 Glossop Sailing Club Rebecca Hall 2003 Female (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 15.0
  4 202 Techno 4.5 Midlands 32 Glossop Caitlin Rathburn 2003 Female (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 30.0 25.0
  5 201 Techno 4.5 South East 3293 Queen Mary Cameron Kersey 2006 Male 6.0 4.0 (8.0 RAF) 8.0 RAF 5.0 7.0 5.0 43.0 35.0
  6 206 Techno 4.5 South 3161 Oxford Sailing Club Milly Ions 2004 Female 7.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DSQ) 6.0 4.0 7.0 43.0 35.0
  7 205 Techno 4.5 South East 772 Buzz Active Bronwyn Kraft 2005 Female 4.0 7.0 (8.0 RAF) 8.0 RAF 7.0 6.0 6.0 46.0 38.0
  8   Techno 4.5 East EA2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
  8   Techno 4.5 East EA1   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
  8   Techno 4.5 NI NI1   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
  8   Techno 4.5 NI NI2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
  8   Techno 4.5 North NO2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
  8   Techno 4.5 Scotland SC1   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
  8   Techno 4.5 Scotland SC2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
  8   Techno 4.5 South West SW1   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
  8   Techno 4.5 South West SW2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
  8   Techno 4.5 Wales WA1   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0
  8   Techno 4.5 Wales WA2   None     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0

Techno 6.8 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1 233 Techno 6.8 East 3210 Alton Water Zack Chandler 2003 Male 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
  2 231 Techno 6.8 South West 722 OTC Ellie Wilcox 2003 Female (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
  3 229 Techno 6.8 South West 168 OTC Lewis Limm 2003 Male 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 23.0 17.0
  4 236 Techno 6.8 Scotland 3285 Clyde Windsurfing Club Ruaraidh Somerville 2003 Male 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 26.0 19.0
  5 235 Techno 6.8 Midlands 3241 Glossop Johan Kidger 2004 Male 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
  6 234 Techno 6.8 North 3234 Pugneys Pirates Sophie Hunter 2003 Female 5.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 28.0
  7   Techno 6.8 East EA2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 Midlands MI2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 NI NI2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 NI NI1   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 North NO2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 Scotland SC2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 South SO1   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 South SO2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 South East SE1   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 South East SE2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 Wales WA1   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
  7   Techno 6.8 Wales WA2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0

Techno 5.8 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1 211 Techno 5.8 Midlands 49 North Lincs Sailing Club Charlie Bennett 2005 Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
  2 214 Techno 5.8 South West 273 BCYC - Axbridge Animals Guy Owen 2005 Male 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 25.0 17.0
  3 209 Techno 5.8 Midlands 456 North lincs sailing club Dominic Harrison 2003 Male 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 31.0 22.0
  4 215 Techno 5.8 North 366 Hollingworth Jack Pilkington 2004 Male (9.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 36.0 27.0
  5 204 Techno 5.8 Midlands 593 Hollingworth Roan Clarke 2003 Male (13.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 41.0 28.0
  6 218 Techno 5.8 Midlands 3168 North Lincs & Humberside Sailing Club William Russell 2004 Male 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 36.0 28.0
  7 221 Techno 5.8 South West 3278 Water Sports academy (Poole) Jaycob Green 2004 Male 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (11.0) 49.0 38.0
  8 222 Techno 5.8 Midlands 3280 nlhsc Noah Blomeley 2003 Male 7.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0) 4.0 5.0 8.0 53.0 39.0
  9 224 Techno 5.8 South East 3286 Queen Mary Maya Kersey 2004 Female 5.0 (18.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 15.0 7.0 68.0 50.0
  10 216 Techno 5.8 North 627 Pugneys Adam Raistrick 2004 Male (18.0) 13.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 81.0 63.0
  11 219 Techno 5.8 Wales 3260 Colwyn Bay Barbarians Jack Shorrocks 2005 Male 10.0 9.0 15.0 (16.0) 12.0 9.0 13.0 84.0 68.0
  12 210 Techno 5.8 North 36 hollingworth Paige Kay 2003 Female 12.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 9.0 86.0 71.0
  13 223 Techno 5.8 Midlands 3283 glossop sailing club Lydia Ashley 2002 Female 8.0 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 16.0 12.0 12.0 90.0 73.0
  14 227 Techno 5.8 South East 3292 Queen Mary William Ziegler 2006 Male 14.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 89.0 73.0
  15 217 Techno 5.8 South 3166 Oxford Fletcher Sharp 2003 Male 16.0 14.0 10.0 (18.0) 11.0 11.0 16.0 96.0 78.0
  16 213 Techno 5.8 Midlands 56 Glossop Rosie Winter 2002 Female 11.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 98.0 80.0
  17 237 Techno 5.8 Midlands 3290 Glossop Sailing Club Manon Oakes 2001 Female 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 11.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 115.0 96.0
  18 212 Techno 5.8 Scotland 52 Clyde Windsurfing Club Millie Johnson 2005 Female (21.0 DSQ) 16.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 13.0 19.0 124.0 103.0
  19 226 Techno 5.8 South East 334 Queen Mary Sailing club Elektra Day-san 2004 Female 17.0 19.0 (20.0) 20.0 15.0 19.0 18.0 128.0 108.0
  20 225 Techno 5.8 South East 3288 Queen Mary Rory Shefford 2004 Male (21.0 DNC) 21.0 OCS 16.0 17.0 20.0 21.0 DNC 20.0 136.0 115.0
  21   Techno 5.8 East EA1   None     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0
  21   Techno 5.8 East EA2   None     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0
  21   Techno 5.8 NI NI1   None     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0
  21   Techno 5.8 NI NI2   None     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0
  21   Techno 5.8 Scotland SC2   None     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0
  21   Techno 5.8 South SO2   None     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0
  21   Techno 5.8 Wales WA2   None     (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0

Techno 7.8 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
  1 249 Techno 7.8 North 527 Covenham SC Billy Ellis 2002 Male 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
  2 245 Techno 7.8 South East 333 Bewl Tom Cunningham 2001 Male 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 25.0
  3 248 Techno 7.8 South West 426 Osprey training centre James Faley 2002 Male 1.0 4.0 RDG 8.0 2.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 38.0 27.0
  4 244 Techno 7.8 South East 326 Queen Mary SC Zoe Davis 2001 Female 5.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 7.0 11.0 42.0 31.0
  5 241 Techno 7.8 South East 189 Queen Mary Tom Skoulding 2002 Male 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0) 10.0 RDG5-6 44.0 31.0
  6 240 Techno 7.8 South West 152 Poole Zara Horton 2002 Female 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 43.0 32.0
  7 243 Techno 7.8 South West 262 St Mawes SC Max Beaman 2003 Male 7.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 49.0 36.0
  8 253 Techno 7.8 Wales 3259 Colwyn Bay Watersports Sam Saunders 2002 Male (15.0) 15.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 59.0 44.0
  9 247 Techno 7.8 Midlands 378 North Lincs and Humberside S.C. Charlotte Morrison 2002 Female 8.0 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 60.0 50.0
  10 254 Techno 7.8 Midlands 3224 Rutland sailing club Sam Jones 2002 Male 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 12.0 4.0 8.0 64.0 51.0
  11 242 Techno 7.8 Wales 207 Tata Lake/Porthcawl Sea Cadet Lucy Evans 2001 Female 11.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 71.0 57.0
  12 258 Techno 7.8 South West 9957 BCYC Freddie Thompson 2001 Male 14.0 11.0 5.0 12.0 (19.0) 17.0 2.0 80.0 61.0
  13 250 Techno 7.8 Wales 562 Llyn Brenig Sailing Club Jack Jones 2002 Male 12.0 17.0 14.0 16.0 1.0 9.0 (20.0) 89.0 69.0
  14 246 Techno 7.8 North 348 Hollingworth Lucy Howell 2002 Female 9.0 14.0 (16.0) 9.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 86.0 70.0
  15 232 Techno 7.8 South West 019 BCYC Isabella Thompson 2001 Female 16.0 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 15.0 12.0 4.0 99.0 80.0
  16 255 Techno 7.8 North 3233 Pugneys Pirates Tom Hunter 2002 Male 13.0 12.0 12.0 (20.0) 17.0 16.0 16.0 106.0 86.0
  17 230 Techno 7.8 South West 298 BCYC Toby Dawkins 2002 Male 17.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 (18.0) 108.0 90.0
  18 257 Techno 7.8 Wales 3258 Colwyn Bay Barbarians Matthew Millband 2002 Male (21.0) 16.0 17.0 17.0 13.0 18.0 13.0 115.0 94.0
  19 228 Techno 7.8 Scotland 11 Clyde Windsurfing Club Katya Johnson 2002 Female 19.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 (20.0) 19.0 132.0 112.0
  20 251 Techno 7.8 Wales 731 Llyn Brenig Alexander Hopkins 2002 Male 18.0 (22.0) 21.0 18.0 20.0 22.0 17.0 138.0 116.0
  21 238 Techno 7.8 South West 521 Bcyc Max Phillips 2002 Male 20.0 20.0 20.0 (21.0) 21.0 19.0 21.0 142.0 121.0
  22 239 Techno 7.8 Midlands 319 Glossop Gladiators Thomas Hill 2001 Male 22.0 21.0 22.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 21.0 22.0 158.0 133.0
  23 252 Techno 7.8 Wales 773 Llyn Brenig Jake Wolgram 2002 Male (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 150.0
  23 256 Techno 7.8 South West 3243 Croft Farm Flyers Archie York 2002 Male (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 150.0
  23   Techno 7.8 East EA2   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 150.0
  23   Techno 7.8 East EA1   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 150.0
  23   Techno 7.8 NI NI1   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 150.0
  23   Techno 7.8 NI NI2   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 150.0
  23   Techno 7.8 Scotland SC2   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 150.0
  23   Techno 7.8 South SO1   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 150.0
  23   Techno 7.8 South SO2   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 150.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com