event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2018

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 14:08 on May 7, 2018

Techno 4.5 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
  1st 211 Techno 4.5 South East 3336 Queen Mary Sailing Club Iona Shefford 2006 Female 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
  2nd 210 Techno 4.5 South West 3335 Swanage Alexander Meadway 2007 Male (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 18.0 10.0
  3rd 203 Techno 4.5 Scotland 663 Clyde Windsurfing Euan Lindsay 2006 Male 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
  4th 206 Techno 4.5 Midlands 26 Glossop Jack Rathburn 2007 Male 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 23.0 16.0
  5th 208 Techno 4.5 North 3304 Keilder Waters Sailing Club Fay Tomlin 2004 Female 3.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 24.0 17.0
  6th 202 Techno 4.5 South East 600 HISC Guy Gibson 2007 Male (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 18.0
  7th 205 Techno 4.5 South West 707 OTC Toby Pailing 2007 Male 7.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 29.0 21.0
  8th 201 Techno 4.5 South West 550 OTC Portland Sullie Yelland 2007 Male 4.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNS) 3.0 35.0 25.0
  9th 209 Techno 4.5 Midlands 3329 Burton Alice Bennion 2006 Female 5.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 39.0 29.0
  10th   Techno 4.5 Scotland SC2   None     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
  10th   Techno 4.5 NI NI2   None     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
  10th   Techno 4.5 East EA1   None     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
  10th   Techno 4.5 Wales WA1   None     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
  10th   Techno 4.5 Wales WA2   None     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
  10th   Techno 4.5 NI NI1   None     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
  10th   Techno 4.5 East EA2   None     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
  10th   Techno 4.5 South SO1   None     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
  10th   Techno 4.5 South SO2   None     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
  10th   Techno 4.5 North NO2   None     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

Techno 5.8 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
  1st 221 Techno 5.8 South East 3292 Queen Mary William Ziegler 2006 Male 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
  2nd 217 Techno 5.8 North 789 West Kirby Herbert Tawil 2005 Male (7.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 11.0
  3rd 222 Techno 5.8 North 3315 Debdale Adam Fearon 2005 Male 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
  4th 213 Techno 5.8 Midlands 202 Glossop Sailing Club Rebecca Hall 2003 Female 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0
  5th 220 Techno 5.8 South East 3288 Queen Mary Sailing Club Rory Shefford 2004 Male 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 27.0 20.0
  6th 219 Techno 5.8 North 3275 North Lincs Sailing Club John Grice 2004 Male 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 30.0 23.0
  7th 223 Techno 5.8 East 3347 Hickling windsurfing club Oscar Hall 2005 Male 8.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 26.0
  8th 214 Techno 5.8 Midlands 394 Burton Sailing Club Nieve Ball 2005 Female 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 42.0 31.0
  9th 218 Techno 5.8 Midlands 886 Glossop Gladiators Caitlin Rathburn 2003 Female (13.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 44.0 31.0
  10th 204 Techno 5.8 Midlands 13283 Glossop Emily Green 2004 Female 9.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 46.0 33.0
  11th 215 Techno 5.8 North 457 North linc Jack Harrison 2005 Male (11.0) 9.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 52.0 41.0
  12th 216 Techno 5.8 South West 554 OTC Portland Lilia Yelland 2006 Female 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 11.0 55.0 43.0
  13th   Techno 5.8 Wales WA1   None     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
  13th   Techno 5.8 Wales WA2   None     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
  13th   Techno 5.8 South SO1   None     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
  13th   Techno 5.8 South SO2   None     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
  13th   Techno 5.8 South West SW2   None     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
  13th   Techno 5.8 NI NI2   None     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
  13th   Techno 5.8 Scotland SC2   None     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
  13th   Techno 5.8 Scotland SC1   None     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
  13th   Techno 5.8 NI NI1   None     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
  13th   Techno 5.8 East EA2   None     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

Techno 6.8 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
  1st 238 Techno 6.8 South East 3342 ASWC Portsmouth Tommy Millard 2005 Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
  2nd 232 Techno 6.8 South West 706 OTC Luke Pailing 2004 Male (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
  3rd 227 Techno 6.8 South West 469 Parkstone YC Lucy Kenyon 2004 Female 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 18.0 12.0
  4th 237 Techno 6.8 South West 428 Poole harbour watersports academy Helena Watkins 2004 Female 5.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 27.0 18.0
  5th 226 Techno 6.8 North 5911 hollingworth Lake Jack Pilkington 2004 Male 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 1.0 10.0 32.0 22.0
  6th 234 Techno 6.8 North 3168 North Lincs & Humberside Sailing Club William Russell 2004 Male 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 11.0 36.0 25.0
  7th 236 Techno 6.8 South 3302 watersports academy, Poole Charlie Bryant 2004 Male 9.0 (15.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 4.0 45.0 30.0
  8th 233 Techno 6.8 South 3161 Oxford Milly Ions 2004 Female 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 6.0 42.0 31.0
  9th 231 Techno 6.8 North 627 Pugneys Adam Raistrick 2004 Male (15.0 DSQ) 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 46.0 31.0
  10th 225 Techno 6.8 South East 334 Queen Mary Elektra Day-San 2004 Female (13.0) 12.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 49.0 36.0
  11th 224 Techno 6.8 South West 163 Stithians Lake Dexter Harding 2006 Male 6.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNF 51.0 36.0
  12th 229 Techno 6.8 North 590 West Pennine Ruby Hamilton 2004 Female 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 5.0 9.0 51.0 38.0
  13th 228 Techno 6.8 South West 553 OTC Portland Clay Yelland 2004 Male 12.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 (15.0 DNC) 59.0 44.0
  14th 235 Techno 6.8 Wales 3260 Colwyn Bay Jack Shorrocks 2005 Male 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 59.0 44.0
  15th   Techno 6.8 East EA1   None     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
  15th   Techno 6.8 East EA2   None     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
  15th   Techno 6.8 Midlands MI1   None     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
  15th   Techno 6.8 Midlands MI2   None     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
  15th   Techno 6.8 NI NI1   None     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
  15th   Techno 6.8 NI NI2   None     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
  15th   Techno 6.8 Scotland SC1   None     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
  15th   Techno 6.8 Scotland SC2   None     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
  15th   Techno 6.8 Wales WA2   None     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0

Techno 7.8 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
  1st 245 Techno 7.8 South East 555 Buzz Active Eastbourne Louis Walker 2003 Male 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
  2nd 244 Techno 7.8 North 527 Covenham Billy Ellis 2002 Male (9.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
  3rd 248 Techno 7.8 Wales 780 Colwyn Bay Watersports Sam Saunders 2002 Male (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
  4th 246 Techno 7.8 North 593 West Penine Roan Clarke 2003 Male (8.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
  5th 252 Techno 7.8 South West 3243 Axbridge Archie York 2002 Male 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 36.0 18.0
  6th 241 Techno 7.8 North 348 Hollingworth Lucy Howell 2002 Female 2.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 34.0 25.0
  7th 242 Techno 7.8 North 378 NLHSC Charlotte Morrison 2002 Female (14.0) 6.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 41.0 27.0
  8th 249 Techno 7.8 North 3233 West Pennine Windsurfing Club Tom Hunter 2002 Male 4.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 47.0 29.0
  9th 243 Techno 7.8 North 456 North lincs Dominic Harrison 2003 Male 7.0 8.0 (18.0 UFD) 8.0 6.0 47.0 29.0
  10th 247 Techno 7.8 South West 722 OTC Ellie Wilcox 2003 Female (11.0) 9.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 43.0 32.0
  11th 251 Techno 7.8 Midlands 3241 Glossop SC Johan Kidger 2004 Male 6.0 (13.0) 10.0 12.0 10.0 51.0 38.0
  12th 253 Techno 7.8 North 885 Nlhsc Noah Blomeley 2003 Male (12.0) 11.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 50.0 38.0
  13th 250 Techno 7.8 North 3238 West Pennine Windsurfing Club Sophie Hunter 2003 Female 10.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 66.0 48.0
  14th 240 Techno 7.8 North 36 Hollingworth Lake Paige Kay 2003 Female (15.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 66.0 51.0
  15th 230 Techno 7.8 North 591 west penine Ella Clarke 2003 Female (17.0) 15.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 73.0 56.0
  16th 255 Techno 7.8 Midlands 3296 Burton Sam Bennion 2002 Male 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 85.0 67.0
  17th 254 Techno 7.8 Midlands 3283 Glossop Lydia Ashley 2002 Female 16.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 88.0 70.0
  18th   Techno 7.8 South SO1   None     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
  18th   Techno 7.8 South SO2   None     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
  18th   Techno 7.8 South East SE2   None     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
  18th   Techno 7.8 Wales WA2   None     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
  18th   Techno 7.8 East EA1   None     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
  18th   Techno 7.8 East EA2   None     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
  18th   Techno 7.8 NI NI1   None     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
  18th   Techno 7.8 NI NI2   None     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
  18th   Techno 7.8 Scotland SC1   None     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0
  18th   Techno 7.8 Scotland SC2   None     (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com