event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2016

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 16:55 on May 8, 2016

Windsurfer 6.8 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Champ No Class Sail No HelmName Helm Age Helm Gender Sailing Club Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 232 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 3207 Emily-Jane Eldred 2002 Female Queen Mary Sailing Club South East 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 16.0
2 225 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 189 Tom Skoulding 2002 Male Queen Mary South East 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 24.0 19.0
3 230 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 577 Rafferty Read 2003 Male Oxford Sailing Club South 2.0 2.0 (18.0 OCS) 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 19.0
4 229 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 527 Billy Ellis 2002 Male Covenham Sailing Club Midlands 5.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
5 235 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 3224 Sam Jones 2002 Male Rutland Sailing Club Midlands (11.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 49.0 38.0
6 228 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 348 Lucy Howell 2002 Female Hollingworth Lake North 7.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 56.0 45.0
7 231 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 3090 Charlotte Morrison 2002 Female North Lincolnshire & Humberside Sailing North 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 54.0 45.0
8 237 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 3233 Tom Hunter 2002 Male Pugneys Pirates North 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 65.0 54.0
9 243 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 773 Jake Wolgram 2002 Male Colwyn Bay Wales (18.0 DNS) 6.0 13.0 9.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 12.0 74.0 56.0
10 236 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 3226 Max Beaman 2003 Male Roseland Waveriders South West 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 71.0 59.0
11 234 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 3223 Holly Jones 2000 Female Rutland Sailing Club Midlands 9.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 88.0 70.0
12 233 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 3210 Zack Chandler 2003 Male Alton Water Sports Centre East 4.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 102.0 84.0
13 227 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 258 Guy Whale 2002 Male Porthp South West 12.0 12.0 8.0 14.0 12.0 (18.0 OCS) 18.0 OCS 9.0 103.0 85.0
14 238 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 3247 Jack Jones 2002 Male Colwyn Bay Barbarians Wales 13.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 103.0 85.0
15 239 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 3248 Alexander Hopkins 2002 Male colwyn bay Wales (18.0 DNF) 15.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 121.0 103.0
16 226 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 207 Lucy Evans 2001 Female Tata Steel Sailing Club Margam Wales (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNS 127.0 109.0
17 255 Blue Windsurfer 6.8 3258 Matthew Millband 2002 Male   Wales (18.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 128.0 110.0
18     Windsurfer 6.8 SC2 None       Scotland (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 126.0
18     Windsurfer 6.8 SO2 None       South (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 126.0
18     Windsurfer 6.8 EA2 None       East (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 126.0
18     Windsurfer 6.8 NI1 None       NI (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 126.0
18     Windsurfer 6.8 NI2 None       NI (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 126.0
18     Windsurfer 6.8 SC1 None       Scotland (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 126.0

Windsurfer 7.8 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Champ No Class Sail No HelmName Helm Age Helm Gender Sailing Club Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 249 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 3127 Samuel Williams 2001 Male Buzz Active South East 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2 241 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 333 Tom Cunningham 2001 Male Bewl South East (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 19.0
3 247 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 996 Jeremy Whale 2000 Male Porthpean Sailing Club South West 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
4 244 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 847 Jonathan Ashworth 2000 Male QMSC South East 3.0 7.0 (15.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 38.0 23.0
5 240 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 270 Megan Kraft 2000 Female Buzz active South East 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 50.0 41.0
6 252 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 3209 Zoe Davis 2001 Female Queen Mary Sailing Club South East 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 58.0 46.0
7 242 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 488 Joe Whibley 2000 Male Glossop Sailing Club Midlands 10.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 9.0 63.0 51.0
8 245 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 866 Elise Chandler 2000 Female Alton Water Sports Centre East 5.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 68.0 53.0
9 250 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 3138 Josh Lane 2001 Male Queen Mary Sailing Club South East 7.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 64.0 53.0
10 246 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 867 Harry Sharrock 2000 Male Stanley sailing centre Midlands (12.0) 5.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 68.0 56.0
11 248 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 3118 Megan Roberts 2001 Female Buzz Active South East (13.0) 10.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 83.0 70.0
12 253 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 3255 Shayne Bevan 2000 Male Tata Steel Sailing Club Margam Wales 9.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 (15.0 RET) 85.0 70.0
13 224 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 028 Freddie Thompson 2001 Male Axbridge Animals, BCYC South West 11.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 104.0 89.0
14 254 Yellow Windsurfer 7.8 3256 Elis-Glyn Jones 2000 Male Menai Dragons Plas Menai Wales 14.0 (15.0 OCS) 11.0 15.0 OCS 14.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 107.0 92.0
15     Windsurfer 7.8 EA2 None       East (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0
15     Windsurfer 7.8 NI1 None       NI (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0
15     Windsurfer 7.8 NI2 None       NI (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0
15     Windsurfer 7.8 NO2 None       North (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0
15     Windsurfer 7.8 SC1 None       Scotland (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0
15     Windsurfer 7.8 SC2 None       Scotland (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0
15     Windsurfer 7.8 SO2 None       South (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0
15     Windsurfer 7.8 SO1 None       South (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0
15     Windsurfer 7.8 NO1 None       North (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 105.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

http://www.rya.org.uk/racing-events/2016-eric-twiname-champs

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.14
www.sailwave.com