event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2017

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 17:56 on May 6, 2017

Techno 6.8 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
  1 233 Techno 6.8 East 3210 Alton Water Zack Chandler 2003 Male 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
  2 229 Techno 6.8 South West 168 OTC Lewis Limm 2003 Male 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
  3 231 Techno 6.8 South West 722 OTC Ellie Wilcox 2003 Female (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
  4 235 Techno 6.8 Midlands 3241 Glossop Johan Kidger 2004 Male 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 14.0 9.0
  5 236 Techno 6.8 Scotland 3285 Clyde Windsurfing Club Ruaraidh Somerville 2003 Male 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
  6 234 Techno 6.8 North 3234 Pugneys Pirates Sophie Hunter 2003 Female 5.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 22.0 15.0
  7   Techno 6.8 East EA2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 Midlands MI2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 NI NI2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 NI NI1   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 North NO2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 Scotland SC2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 South SO1   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 South SO2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 South East SE1   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 South East SE2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 Wales WA1   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
  7   Techno 6.8 Wales WA2   None     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

Techno 7.8 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
  1 249 Techno 7.8 North 527 Covenham SC Billy Ellis 2002 Male (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
  2 248 Techno 7.8 South West 426 Osprey training centre James Faley 2002 Male 1.0 4.0 RDG (8.0) 2.0 15.0 7.0
  3 241 Techno 7.8 South East 189 Queen Mary Tom Skoulding 2002 Male 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
  4 244 Techno 7.8 South East 326 Queen Mary SC Zoe Davis 2001 Female 5.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 22.0 11.0
  5 245 Techno 7.8 South East 333 Bewl Tom Cunningham 2001 Male 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 19.0 12.0
  6 243 Techno 7.8 South West 262 St Mawes SC Max Beaman 2003 Male 7.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0) 27.0 14.0
  7 240 Techno 7.8 South West 152 Poole Zara Horton 2002 Female 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 3.0 27.0 16.0
  8 242 Techno 7.8 Wales 207 Tata Lake/Porthcawl Sea Cadet Lucy Evans 2001 Female (11.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 34.0 23.0
  9 247 Techno 7.8 Midlands 378 North Lincs and Humberside S.C. Charlotte Morrison 2002 Female 8.0 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 33.0 23.0
  10 254 Techno 7.8 Midlands 3224 Rutland sailing club Sam Jones 2002 Male 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 40.0 27.0
  11 258 Techno 7.8 South West 9957 BCYC Freddie Thompson 2001 Male (14.0) 11.0 5.0 12.0 42.0 28.0
  12 253 Techno 7.8 Wales 3259 Colwyn Bay Watersports Sam Saunders 2002 Male (15.0) 15.0 10.0 5.0 45.0 30.0
  13 246 Techno 7.8 North 348 Hollingworth Lucy Howell 2002 Female 9.0 14.0 (16.0) 9.0 48.0 32.0
  14 255 Techno 7.8 North 3233 Pugneys Pirates Tom Hunter 2002 Male 13.0 12.0 12.0 (20.0) 57.0 37.0
  15 250 Techno 7.8 Wales 562 Llyn Brenig Sailing Club Jack Jones 2002 Male 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 16.0 59.0 42.0
  16 230 Techno 7.8 South West 298 BCYC Toby Dawkins 2002 Male (17.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0 59.0 42.0
  17 232 Techno 7.8 South West 019 BCYC Isabella Thompson 2001 Female 16.0 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 68.0 49.0
  18 257 Techno 7.8 Wales 3258 Colwyn Bay Barbarians Matthew Millband 2002 Male (21.0) 16.0 17.0 17.0 71.0 50.0
  19 228 Techno 7.8 Scotland 11 Clyde Windsurfing Club Katya Johnson 2002 Female (19.0) 19.0 18.0 19.0 75.0 56.0
  20 251 Techno 7.8 Wales 731 Llyn Brenig Alexander Hopkins 2002 Male 18.0 (22.0) 21.0 18.0 79.0 57.0
  21 238 Techno 7.8 South West 521 Bcyc Max Phillips 2002 Male 20.0 20.0 20.0 (21.0) 81.0 60.0
  22 239 Techno 7.8 Midlands 319 Glossop Gladiators Thomas Hill 2001 Male 22.0 21.0 22.0 (25.0 DNC) 90.0 65.0
  23 252 Techno 7.8 Wales 773 Llyn Brenig Jake Wolgram 2002 Male (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  23 256 Techno 7.8 South West 3243 Croft Farm Flyers Archie York 2002 Male (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  23   Techno 7.8 East EA2   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  23   Techno 7.8 East EA1   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  23   Techno 7.8 NI NI1   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  23   Techno 7.8 NI NI2   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  23   Techno 7.8 Scotland SC2   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  23   Techno 7.8 South SO1   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  23   Techno 7.8 South SO2   None     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com