event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2017

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 14:12 on May 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender CrewName CDoB CREW gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  1 10 Feva South 4624 GMSC / HISC Alice davis 2004 Female Olivia Bracey-Davis 2003 Female 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
  2 8 Feva South East 3373 Island Barn Reservoir SC Ching Wong 2003 Female Elinor Oleary 2003 Female 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 24.0 17.0
  3 9 Feva South West 4165 Salcombe George Alexander 2003 Male Ruari McColl 2002 Male 3.0 (25.0 DSQ) 4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 44.0 19.0
  4 23 Feva South 6569 Portchester Nicholas Ross 2003 Male Blake Latta 2002 Male 7.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 30.0 21.0
  5 21 Feva East 6524 Rutland Sailing Club Oliver Bunce 2002 Male Archie Baker 2003 Male 2.0 4.0 9.0 (19.0) 3.0 8.0 45.0 26.0
  6 20 Feva Wales 6351 Rydal Penrhos School/ Llandudno Sailing Josh manning 2003 Male Felix Corson 2003 Male 6.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 45.0 33.0
  7 15 Feva North 5625 Coniston Tom Burke 2003 Male Olivia Rawlinson 2004 Female 11.0 5.0 (12.0) 11.0 4.0 3.0 46.0 34.0
  8 12 Feva Wales 5003 Pwllheli SC Lucy Hughes 2002 Female Molly Parrish 2003 Female 9.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 (13.0) 50.0 37.0
  9 24 Feva Wales 6613 Tenby & Fishguard Bay YC Ioan Thompson 2004 Male Freya Terry 2002 Female 12.0 (19.0) 5.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 61.0 42.0
  10 13 Feva South East 5450 Queen Mary Joe Slipper 2004 Male Tea Sirolla 2003 Female 8.0 12.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 (17.0) 62.0 45.0
  11 18 Feva East 6153 Rutland Sailing Club Isabel Leetch 2005 Female Libby Petit 2003 Female 13.0 13.0 7.0 3.0 (14.0) 11.0 61.0 47.0
  12 16 Feva Scotland 6106 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Benjamin Leffek 2003 Male Benedict Entwistle 2002 Male 4.0 6.0 (25.0 DSQ) 18.0 18.0 7.0 78.0 53.0
  13 3 Feva South West 516 Exe Sailing Club Sandy Bailey 2004 Male Jack Francis 2003 Male 10.0 11.0 8.0 15.0 13.0 (16.0) 73.0 57.0
  14 11 Feva North 4945 DRSC EILISH GRAHAM 2004 Female James Armstrong 2005 Male 15.0 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 10.0 6.0 82.0 64.0
  15 22 Feva East 6525 Rutland Water Sian Nutter 2003 Female Issy Heller 2002 Female (21.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 17.0 19.0 88.0 67.0
  16 4 Feva South West 576 Exe / Bristol Corinthian Ffion Morgan 2003 Female Abi Campbell 2003 Female (25.0 DNS) 9.0 25.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 10.0 100.0 75.0
  17 17 Feva East 6150 Rutland Sailing Club Matthew Nagel 2002 Male Katarina Kemp 2003 Female 19.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 14.0 100.0 75.0
  18 6 Feva North 1430 Ripon SC Ben Dearden 2003 Male Emma Hampshire 2004 Female 20.0 (21.0) 19.0 14.0 11.0 18.0 103.0 82.0
  19 14 Feva Scotland 5624 Loch Lomond Sailing Club Aidan Dunn 2002 Male Abigail Carrick 2004 Female 17.0 18.0 16.0 (21.0) 16.0 15.0 103.0 82.0
  20 1 Feva South West 335 CVLSC Ted Lane 2003 Male Alfie Sheahan 2004 Male 16.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 20.0 (21.0) 104.0 83.0
  21 2 Feva South West 1846 Bowmoor Bertie Barker 2003 Male Lauren Thomas 2003 Female 14.0 16.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 119.0 94.0
  22 19 Feva Wales 6188 LLandudno Sailing Club Megan Gibson 2003 Female Marnie Cockrill 2003 Female 18.0 22.0 17.0 (23.0) 21.0 23.0 124.0 101.0
  23 7 Feva Scotland 3217 Wormit Boating Club Harris Hayes 2001 Male Tim Edwards 2003 Male (22.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 126.0 104.0
  24 5 Feva Scotland 1068 Loch Venachar SC Nathan Leffek 2001 Male Jamie Warburton 2003 Male (23.0) 23.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 20.0 132.0 109.0
  25   Feva Midlands MI1   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0
  25   Feva Midlands MI2   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0
  25   Feva NI NI1   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0
  25   Feva NI NI2   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 150.0 125.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com