event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2018

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:56 on May 7, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender CrewName CDoB CREW gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
  1st 091/092 Feva North 5545 Windermere School Felix Stewart 2007 Male Jake Harris 2006 Male 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
  2nd 093/094 Feva North 5764 Yorkshire Dales SC Oliver Rayner 2004 Male Matthew Rayner 2007 Male (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
  3rd 099/100 Feva South West 6202 Exe Sailing Club Jakson Leach 2004 Male Alfie Sheahan 2004 Male 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
  4th 095/096 Feva South West 6112 St Mawes Sailing Club Amy Boyle 2002 Female Henry Hallam 2003 Male 3.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
  5th 103/104 Feva Wales 6613 Tenby Ioan Thompson 2004 Male Oscar Thompson 2005 Male (8.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
  6th 085/086 Feva North 4945 DRSC / Coniston Eilish Graham 2004 Female Olivia Rawlinson 2004 Female (10.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 30.0 20.0
  7th 089/090 Feva Wales 5028 Rydal/Pwllheli Josh Manning 2003 Male Lucy Hughes 2002 Female 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 9.5 30.5 20.5
  8th 077/078 Feva South West 516 Exe Sailing Club Sandy Bailey 2004 Male Jack Francis 2003 Male 7.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 35.0 23.0
  9th 097/098 Feva Wales 6188 Llandudno Sailing Club Megan Gibson 2003 Female Marnie Cockrill 2003 Female (11.0) 4.0 9.0 11.0 35.0 24.0
  10th 075/076 Feva North 89 Coniston SC / THYC Max Rawlinson 2008 Male James Armstrong 2005 Male (12.0) 8.0 11.0 5.0 36.0 24.0
  11th 087/088 Feva North 5003 Budworth Louis Gunning 2003 Male Molly Parrish 2003 Female 4.0 (14.0) 10.0 13.0 41.0 27.0
  12th 101/102 Feva South West 6599 CVLSC Ted Lane 2003 Male Rupert Clapham 2003 Male 9.0 13.0 (25.0 OCS) 9.5 56.5 31.5
  13th 083/084 Feva South West 4917 Chew Valley SC Rosie Sheahan 2006 Female Susie Sheahan 2006 Female (13.0) 12.0 13.0 8.0 46.0 33.0
  14th 081/082 Feva North 3474 Trearddur Bay Sam Gunning 2004 Male Millie Gunning 2006 Female (14.0) 11.0 12.0 14.0 51.0 37.0
  15th 079/080 Feva Scotland 3099 wormit Rowan Wingfield-hayes 2003 Female Charlotte Henry 2003 Female 15.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 80.0 55.0
  16th   Feva East EA1   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  16th   Feva East EA2   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  16th   Feva Midlands MI1   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  16th   Feva Midlands MI2   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  16th   Feva NI NI1   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  16th   Feva NI NI2   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  16th   Feva Scotland SC2   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  16th   Feva South East SE1   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  16th   Feva South SO2   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  16th   Feva South East SE2   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0
  16th   Feva South SO1   None           (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com