event burgee venue burgee

RYA Laser 4.7 National Junior Squad Indicator 2016

Rutland Sailing Club

Laser 4.7 Provisional Results as of 16:21 on May 8, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Tally Sail No HelmName HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Laser 4.7 35 209997 Matt Beck 2001 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
2 Laser 4.7 37 210616 Zac West 2001 (16.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 34.0 18.0
3 Laser 4.7 29 207801 Arthur Fry 2001 8.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 34.0 22.0
4 Laser 4.7 8 191236 Thomas Bryant 2000 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (32.0) 6.0 56.0 24.0
5 Laser 4.7 34 209932 Daniel Wellbourn-Hesp 2001 4.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 (18.0) 5.0 49.0 31.0
6 Laser 4.7 28 207299 Matilda Nicholls 2001 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 43.0 32.0
7 Laser 4.7 10 191316 Christopher Jones 2000 3.0 11.0 6.0 (32.0) 11.0 3.0 66.0 34.0
8 Laser 4.7 20 201395 Jamie Harris 2001 6.0 (16.0) 14.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 53.0 37.0
9 Laser 4.7 25 203009 Alex Schonrock 2002 1.0 (25.0) 20.0 9.0 4.0 13.0 72.0 47.0
10 Laser 4.7 13 197705 Molly Sacker 2000 10.0 (29.0) 8.0 22.0 SCP 14.0 1.0 84.0 55.0
11 Laser 4.7 30 208325 Freya Cumpsty 2002 13.0 7.0 (21.0) 14.0 8.0 14.0 77.0 56.0
12 Laser 4.7 24 202447 Rhys Williams 2000 14.0 19.0 19.0 6.0 (22.0) 4.0 84.0 62.0
13 Laser 4.7 31 208896 James Brosnan-Wren 2001 7.0 8.0 22.0 19.0 9.0 (25.0) 90.0 65.0
14 Laser 4.7 32 208970 Tom Pollard 2001 15.0 9.0 7.0 (26.0) 20.0 15.0 92.0 66.0
15 Laser 4.7 6 184145 Matthew Laycock 2000 12.0 (20.0) 17.0 12.0 16.0 11.0 88.0 68.0
16 Laser 4.7 26 206839 Eleanor Poole 2001 (18.0) 13.0 9.0 18.0 13.0 17.0 88.0 70.0
17 Laser 4.7 5 184134 Henry Beardsall 2001 9.0 18.0 (23.0) 17.0 12.0 16.0 95.0 72.0
18 Laser 4.7 22 201641 Lewis Coop 2002 20.0 17.0 13.0 4.0 (31.0) 21.0 106.0 75.0
19 Laser 4.7 16 198951 Arthur Connolly 2000 (27.0) 21.0 24.0 7.0 10.0 18.0 107.0 80.0
20 Laser 4.7 18 201344 Arabella Sabberton 2001 22.0 22.0 15.0 16.0 (26.0) 10.0 111.0 85.0
21 Laser 4.7 38 203905 Maddy Kirk 2001 (30.0) 14.0 18.0 13.0 17.0 26.0 118.0 88.0
22 Laser 4.7 15 198313 Abigail Childerley 2003 21.0 15.0 11.0 (33.0) 24.0 20.0 124.0 91.0
23 Laser 4.7 17 200646 Eve Kennedy 2003 24.0 12.0 12.0 25.0 21.0 (37.0 OCS) 131.0 94.0
24 Laser 4.7 23 201697 Flo Nicholls 2003 (28.0) 10.0 26.0 21.0 27.0 19.0 131.0 103.0
25 Laser 4.7 14 198310 Ellie Hutchings 2000 26.0 23.0 27.0 (34.0) 6.0 24.0 140.0 106.0
26 Laser 4.7 2 142013 Alec Deakin 2001 19.0 (37.0 BFD) 25.0 27.0 23.0 23.0 154.0 117.0
27 Laser 4.7 3 170196 Harry Myers 2001 (31.0) 31.0 29.0 20.0 15.0 28.0 154.0 123.0
28 Laser 4.7 11 195846 Peter Owen 2000 29.0 26.0 16.0 23.0 29.0 (32.0) 155.0 123.0
29 Laser 4.7 9 191313 Adam Din 2002 25.0 28.0 30.0 22.0 19.0 (31.0) 155.0 124.0
30 Laser 4.7 27 207010 Abigail Clarke 2000 17.0 27.0 31.0 (37.0 OCS) 28.0 30.0 170.0 133.0
31 Laser 4.7 4 206331 William Rowland 2003 23.0 30.0 32.0 24.0 (33.0) 27.0 169.0 136.0
32 Laser 4.7 1 8 John Tailby 2001 (36.0) 34.0 34.0 35.0 25.0 22.0 186.0 150.0
33 Laser 4.7 7 171902 Catie Warburton 2002 32.0 24.0 33.0 30.0 (34.0) 33.0 186.0 152.0
34 Laser 4.7 33 209016 Brenda Andersone-Hackley 2002 (35.0) 33.0 35.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 191.0 156.0
35 Laser 4.7 21 201628 Sam Rutherford 2002 34.0 32.0 28.0 31.0 (36.0) 35.0 196.0 160.0
36 Laser 4.7 12 197310 Ellie Maynard 2001 33.0 (37.0 BFD) 36.0 28.0 35.0 34.0 203.0 166.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.14
www.sailwave.com