event burgee venue burgee

RYA Laser 4.7 National Junior Squad Indicator 2017

Rutland Sailing Club

Laser 4.7 Provisional Results as of 13:59 on May 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name home_country Tally Number sail_number HelmName DOB HELM gender sailing_club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Laser 4.7 ENG 31 210232 Oliver Perkins 2002 Male HISC 4.0 (34.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 54.0 20.0
2 Laser 4.7 SCO 8 211012 Gordon Cogan Sivarajan 2002 Male Clyde Cruising Club 2.0 2.0 (50.0 UFD) 1.0 2.0 20.0 77.0 27.0
3 Laser 4.7 ENG 4 209997 Matt Beck 2001 Male Bowmoor 7.0 8.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 (18.0) 51.0 33.0
4 Laser 4.7 ENG 29 207802 Thomas Parkhurst 2001 Male Beaver Sailing Club 3.0 (14.0) 6.0 14.0 12.0 1.0 50.0 36.0
5 Laser 4.7 WAL 47 206471 Kai Wolgram 2004 Male Llyn Brenig 1.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 (33.0) 70.0 37.0
6 Laser 4.7 ENG 16 193725 Drew Gibbons 2003 Male West Kirby 23.0 3.0 13.0 4.0 (35.0) 5.0 83.0 48.0
7 Laser 4.7 WAL 46 191316 Ben Willett 2002 Male Llangorse SC 22.0 7.0 14.0 3.0 (50.0 UFD) 3.0 99.0 49.0
8 Laser 4.7 ENG 44 209415 Nick Welbourn 2002 Male Hykeham Sailing Club 16.0 (27.0) 11.0 9.0 13.0 4.0 80.0 53.0
9 Laser 4.7 ENG 1 186027 Drew Barnes 2002 Male Christchurch SC/RLYC 10.0 4.0 (29.0) 8.0 26.0 7.0 84.0 55.0
10 Laser 4.7 ENG 38 203009 Alex Schonrock 2002 Female Parkstone YC 9.0 21.0 (50.0 UFD) 7.0 21.0 2.0 110.0 60.0
11 Laser 4.7 ENG 45 209932 Daniel Wellbourn Hesp 2001 Male Carsington SC 21.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 (30.0) 8.0 90.0 60.0
12 Laser 4.7 ENG 26 211928 Tom Mitchell 2002 Male Royal Lymington Yacht Club 13.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 75.0 60.0
13 Laser 4.7 ENG 40 206298 Oliver Sturley 2002 Male Parkstone YC (35.0) 1.0 21.0 15.0 18.0 12.0 102.0 67.0
14 Laser 4.7 ENG 3 184134 Elizabeth Beardsall 2003 Female Warsash SC/ RLym YC 6.0 17.0 9.0 (19.0) 17.0 19.0 87.0 68.0
15 Laser 4.7 ENG 6 208896 James Brosnan Wren 2001 Male Dabchicks S.C. 19.0 12.0 3.0 20.0 16.0 (24.0) 94.0 70.0
16 Laser 4.7 ENG 35 212055 Arabella Sabberton 2001 Female Norfolk Broads Yacht Club/GWSC (24.0) 9.0 17.0 23.0 19.0 13.0 105.0 81.0
17 Laser 4.7 ENG 33 206488 Charlotte Rockett 2002 Female Barnt Green 8.0 16.0 22.0 (30.0) 9.0 27.0 112.0 82.0
18 Laser 4.7 ENG 28 201697 Flo Nicholls 2003 Female RLymYC NeilPryde Sailing Team 12.0 10.0 (36.0) 25.0 24.0 11.0 118.0 82.0
19 Laser 4.7 ENG 49 209000 Finley Dickinson 2003 Male Hayling Island SC 5.0 (42.0) 38.0 18.0 10.0 16.0 129.0 87.0
20 Laser 4.7 ENG 20 203905 Maddy Kirk 2001 Female BSSC/Rutland 11.0 6.0 (35.0) 26.0 15.0 30.0 123.0 88.0
21 Laser 4.7 ENG 19 200646 Eve Kennedy 2003 Female Parkstone yacht club 14.0 (50.0 UFD) 20.0 32.0 4.0 23.0 143.0 93.0
22 Laser 4.7 ENG 30 196652 James Percival-Cooke 2001 Male NBYC (39.0) 18.0 4.0 37.0 28.0 9.0 135.0 96.0
23 Laser 4.7 WAL 22 209984 Duncan Lloyd Evans 2001 Male New Quay Yacht Club (42.0) 30.0 19.0 5.0 22.0 26.0 144.0 102.0
24 Laser 4.7 WAL 32 202448 Alice Reynolds 2001 Female Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 28.0 (45.0) 16.0 11.0 20.0 28.0 148.0 103.0
25 Laser 4.7 ENG 41 210917 Joshua Thomas 2003 Male Ratchet 18.0 24.0 (41.0) 24.0 5.0 35.0 147.0 106.0
26 Laser 4.7 ENG 21 171919 Harvey Leigh 2004 Male LLSC 25.0 33.0 28.0 17.0 (41.0) 6.0 150.0 109.0
27 Laser 4.7 WAL 11 207647 Tom Dawson 2001 Male Pwllheli 36.0 (46.0) 30.0 21.0 7.0 17.0 157.0 111.0
28 Laser 4.7 ENG 12 189183 Sam de la Feuillade 2003 Male CSC/RLYMYC 38.0 26.0 27.0 (39.0) 1.0 21.0 152.0 113.0
29 Laser 4.7 ENG 5 201346 Max Bradley 2002 Male Yarmouth SC/Weirwood (37.0) 25.0 25.0 16.0 25.0 31.0 159.0 122.0
30 Laser 4.7 ENG 2 193443 Coco Barrett 2003 Female Island Barn Sailing Club 29.0 32.0 23.0 31.0 8.0 (43.0) 166.0 123.0
31 Laser 4.7 ENG 34 206331 William Rowland 2003 Male Leigh and Lowton SC (41.0) 20.0 12.0 38.0 27.0 29.0 167.0 126.0
32 Laser 4.7 ENG 10 201641 Lewis Coop 2002 Male Leigh & Lowton SC (34.0) 23.0 32.0 34.0 23.0 14.0 160.0 126.0
33 Laser 4.7 ENG 7 198313 Abby Childerley 2003 Female RSrnYC RORC 15.0 11.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 181.0 131.0
34 Laser 4.7 ENG 14 208711 Isabella Drewitt 2002 Female Royal Lymington Yacht Club 32.0 (38.0) 15.0 22.0 34.0 37.0 178.0 140.0
35 Laser 4.7 ENG 13 191313 Adam Din 2002 Male Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club 33.0 29.0 18.0 33.0 (39.0) 32.0 184.0 145.0
36 Laser 4.7 ENG 23 209995 Nathan Lumbard 2002 Male Papercourt / Weir Wood 26.0 35.0 33.0 28.0 (42.0) 25.0 189.0 147.0
37 Laser 4.7 WAL 48 203577 Jessica Wood 2002 Female CBYC 30.0 (47.0) 26.0 40.0 33.0 22.0 198.0 151.0
38 Laser 4.7 ENG 43 206191 Charlotte Videlo 2003 Female Frensham Pond 20.0 31.0 37.0 29.0 (38.0) 36.0 191.0 153.0
39 Laser 4.7 ENG 36 204728 Ben Salva 2002 Male Bury lake young Mariners(BLYM) 31.0 19.0 43.0 (45.0) 32.0 42.0 212.0 167.0
40 Laser 4.7 ENG 24 211166 zach lyttle 2003 Male datchet 17.0 22.0 34.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 223.0 173.0
41 Laser 4.7 WAL 39 178683 Eabha Strong-Wright 2002 Female Llandegfedd (47.0) 43.0 39.0 27.0 31.0 38.0 225.0 178.0
42 Laser 4.7 ENG 15 210403 Frances Fox 2001 Female Hayling Island SC 27.0 28.0 24.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 229.0 179.0
43 Laser 4.7 ENG 37 189660 Sam Schofield 2003 Male Spinnaker SC (49.0) 36.0 31.0 36.0 40.0 39.0 231.0 182.0
44 Laser 4.7 ENG 9 186111 Alex Cole 2003 Male Parkstone 40.0 (44.0) 44.0 35.0 37.0 34.0 234.0 190.0
45 Laser 4.7 ENG 25 208120 Ellie Maynard 2001 Female WPNSA 44.0 40.0 42.0 42.0 29.0 (46.0) 243.0 197.0
46 Laser 4.7 ENG 18 178166 William Harrison 2003 Male Marconi SC (48.0) 39.0 45.0 41.0 36.0 40.0 249.0 201.0
47 Laser 4.7 ENG 42 174540 Rosie Turtle 2001 Female Goring Thames SC 43.0 41.0 40.0 (46.0) 43.0 41.0 254.0 208.0
48 Laser 4.7 WAL 27 204539 Suria Morris 2002 Female MYC (46.0) 37.0 46.0 43.0 44.0 45.0 261.0 215.0
49 Laser 4.7 ENG 17 19691 Luca Guyon 2004 Male Starcross YC 45.0 (48.0) 47.0 44.0 45.0 44.0 273.0 225.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com