event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2016

Rutland Sailing Club

Optimists results as of 15:40 on May 8, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 80, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Class Sail No HelmName Helm Age Helm Gender Sailing Club Zone R1 Abandoned R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 96 Optimist 6371 Joey Taylor 2004 Male Blackwater Sailing Club East   (13.0) 11.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 37.0 24.0
2 61 Optimist 5954 Terry Hacker 2004 Male Hunts Sailing Club East   (54.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 81.0 27.0
3 70 Optimist 6114 Oliver Meadowcroft 2004 Male Upper Thames Sailing Club South   (25.0) 18.0 13.0 2.0 1.0 59.0 34.0
4 73 Optimist 6142 Robert Mawdsley 2005 Male Hayling Island Sailing Club South   9.0 5.0 5.0 (71.0) 18.0 108.0 37.0
5 92 Optimist 6337 Alastair Coombs 2004 Male Loch Venachar Sailing Club Scotland   8.0 3.0 23.0 (37.0) 4.0 75.0 38.0
6 68 Optimist 6098 George Creasy 2006 Male West Kirby Sailing Club North   3.0 8.0 10.0 (60.0) 22.0 103.0 43.0
7 63 Optimist 6051 Santiago Sesto-Cosby 2005 Male RLYC South   2.0 (20.0) 8.0 14.0 20.0 64.0 44.0
8 89 Optimist 6315 Thomas White 2003 Male Papercourt South East   22.0 2.0 11.0 (29.0) 10.0 74.0 45.0
9 58 Optimist 5919 Samantha Edwards 2003 Female Hayling Island Sailing Club South East   12.0 (54.0) 17.0 10.0 6.0 99.0 45.0
10 90 Optimist 6325 Ethan Kneale 2004 Male Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Wales   18.0 19.0 (35.0) 1.0 17.0 90.0 55.0
11 46 Optimist 4 Bruno Nicholas 2004 Male LLSC North   6.0 6.0 14.0 (33.0) 32.5 91.5 58.5
12 67 Optimist 6092 Matilda Evans 2003 Female Blackwater Sailing Club East   (34.0) 15.0 19.0 3.0 24.0 95.0 61.0
13 97 Optimist 6375 Emily Cann 2002 Female Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Wales   16.0 24.0 12.0 (26.0) 9.0 87.0 61.0
14 74 Optimist 6147 Ellie Thomas 2003 Female Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Wales   17.0 7.0 27.0 (39.0) 12.0 102.0 63.0
15 40 Optimist 5463 Louis Matthews-Ratner 2004 Male Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Wales   5.0 29.0 (36.0) 16.0 16.0 102.0 66.0
16 41 Optimist 5469 Tasmyn Green 2005 Female Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli Sailing Club Wales   30.0 4.0 16.0 (45.0) 19.0 114.0 69.0
17 104 Optimist 6407 Seb Gotto 2004 Male NBYC East   (77.0 DNC) 37.0 4.0 6.0 23.0 147.0 70.0
18 94 Optimist 6365 Millie Irish 2004 Female Draycote Water Sailing Club Midlands   1.0 22.0 (41.0) 19.0 30.0 113.0 72.0
19 79 Optimist 6196 Robbie Smart 2004 Male Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Wales   15.0 16.0 (50.0) 13.0 31.0 125.0 75.0
20 88 Optimist 6313 Patrick Beukenholdt 2003 Male Scaling Dam Sailing Club North   21.0 (52.0) 3.0 46.0 7.0 129.0 77.0
21 69 Optimist 6103 Sophie Edwards 2003 Female Tata Steel Sailing Club Margam Wales   4.0 27.0 (52.0) 24.0 25.0 132.0 80.0
22 102 Optimist 6404 Annie Hammett 2003 Female HISC South East   40.0 (77.0 OCS) 31.0 5.0 5.0 158.0 81.0
23 87 Optimist 6309 Saskia Levy-Dethmers 2004 Female Weir Wood Sailing Club South East   27.0 34.0 1.0 20.0 (40.0) 122.0 82.0
24 105 Optimist 6409 William Morris 2003 Male Warsash Sailing Club South   31.0 12.0 (39.0) 8.0 34.0 124.0 85.0
25 56 Optimist 5896 Alexander Cogan-Sivarajan 2005 Male CCCDS Scotland   (58.0) 14.0 2.0 17.0 55.0 146.0 88.0
26 51 Optimist 5722 Jacob Felton 2003 Male Staunton Harold Sailing Club Midlands   43.0 25.0 9.0 12.0 (51.0) 140.0 89.0
27 28 Optimist 4443 Hazel McDonnell 2005 Female Hollowell Midlands   7.0 13.0 (60.0) 32.0 38.0 150.0 90.0
28 75 Optimist 6154 Gabriella Clifton 2003 Female Dabchicks Sailing Club East   41.0 10.0 21.0 25.0 (44.0) 141.0 97.0
29 39 Optimist 5285 Oliver Woodley 2004 Male Burghfield South   50.0 1.0 22.0 27.0 (77.0 DNC) 177.0 100.0
30 55 Optimist 5889 Daisy Weston 2004 Female Dabchicks / RHS East   32.0 21.0 20.0 (40.0) 27.0 140.0 100.0
31 80 Optimist 6209 Charlotte Allen 2006 Female Dabchicks Sailing Club East   37.0 23.0 (40.0) 7.0 36.0 143.0 103.0
32 62 Optimist 5964 Lucy Howarth 2005 Female poole yc South   33.0 (55.0) 45.0 18.0 11.0 162.0 107.0
33 82 Optimist 6231 Harrison Bennett 2003 Male Tata Steel Sailing Club Margam Wales   26.0 33.0 (48.0) 41.0 8.0 156.0 108.0
34 48 Optimist 5690 Quinn Edmonds 2004 Male Chew Valley Lake SC South West   19.0 17.0 29.0 (62.0) 47.0 174.0 112.0
35 83 Optimist 6243 Alice Snook 2003 Female HISC South   20.0 (77.0 OCS) 18.0 52.0 28.0 195.0 118.0
36 59 Optimist 5929 Iolo Davies 2004 Male Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Wales   10.0 (62.0) 28.0 42.0 39.0 181.0 119.0
37 86 Optimist 6290 Charlotte Knight 2003 Female Norfolk Broads Yacht Club East   28.0 (39.0) 26.0 34.0 32.5 159.5 120.5
38 47 Optimist 5618 Joshua Lyttle 2006 Male bowmoor / datchet South East   38.0 43.0 (44.0) 30.0 13.0 168.0 124.0
39 99 Optimist 6387 Oliver Hughes 2004 Male Papercourt Sailing Club South East   48.0 (50.0) 33.0 31.0 14.0 176.0 126.0
40 50 Optimist 5708 Connor Kennedy 2005 Male Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club Scotland   44.0 32.0 15.0 36.0 (56.0) 183.0 127.0
41 84 Optimist 6283 Sam Dickinson 2005 Male Hayling Island Sailing Club South   (55.0) 53.0 24.0 21.0 37.0 190.0 135.0
42 98 Optimist 6386 Matthew McLullich 2002 Male Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club Scotland   (47.0) 40.0 43.0 15.0 43.0 188.0 141.0
43 78 Optimist 6189 Madison Allen 2005 Female Dabchicks Sailing Club East   46.0 26.0 (57.0) 23.0 46.0 198.0 141.0
44 81 Optimist 6211 James Gifford 2004 Male Royal Harwich Yacht Club East   (65.0) 36.0 25.0 28.0 53.0 207.0 142.0
45 36 Optimist 5075 Barnaby Cotterell 2003 Male Papercourt Sailing Club South East   42.0 (77.0 OCS) 49.0 11.0 45.0 224.0 147.0
46 30 Optimist 4621 Oscar Shilling 2003 Male Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club North   14.0 56.0 (77.0 BFD) 51.0 26.0 224.0 147.0
47 32 Optimist 4851 Kyle Cameron 2004 Male Chanonry Sailing Club Scotland   45.0 30.0 37.0 38.0 (59.0) 209.0 150.0
48 101 Optimist 6401 Honor Procter 2005 Female Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Wales   35.0 41.0 47.0 (49.0) 35.0 207.0 158.0
49 93 Optimist 6339 Abigail Cowley 2004 Female Kielder Water Sailing Club North   29.0 38.0 61.0 35.0 (68.0) 231.0 163.0
50 31 Optimist 4732 Ellen Morley 2004 Female Hollowell Sailing Club Midlands   24.0 28.0 (67.0) 58.0 54.0 231.0 164.0
51 33 Optimist 4911 Oscar Cawthorne 2005 Male Shustoke Sailing Club Midlands   56.0 44.0 (77.0 BFD) 44.0 21.0 242.0 165.0
52 49 Optimist 5705 Felix Goodman 2005 Male Chipstead Sailing Club South East   39.0 45.0 34.0 47.0 (48.0) 213.0 165.0
53 64 Optimist 6060 Ross Coombs 2002 Male Loch Venachar Sailing Club Scotland   23.0 47.0 42.0 56.0 (60.0) 228.0 168.0
54 91 Optimist 6336 Finlay Craigen 2004 Male Royal Southern Yacht Club South   11.0 46.0 55.0 (65.0) 58.0 235.0 170.0
55 57 Optimist 5902 Finlay Oliver 2003 Male cvlsc South West   (64.0) 61.0 32.0 48.0 29.0 234.0 170.0
56 95 Optimist 6366 Finn Hartshorn 2004 Male FOSSC South West   51.0 59.0 46.0 (61.0) 15.0 232.0 171.0
57 76 Optimist 6180 Megan Farrer 2005 Female Emsworth Sailing Club South   (52.0) 49.0 38.0 43.0 41.0 223.0 171.0
58 44 Optimist 5566 Iris Singleton 2004 Female Hollowell Sailing Club Midlands   49.0 57.0 (58.0) 22.0 49.0 235.0 177.0
59 37 Optimist 5131 Jesse Kibble 2003 Male Ardingly Activity Centre South East   (61.0) 31.0 54.0 59.0 52.0 257.0 196.0
60 45 Optimist 5575 Emily Elms 2005 Female FOSSC South West   63.0 35.0 56.0 (64.0) 42.0 260.0 196.0
61 72 Optimist 6141 Daniel Scott 2004 Male Loch Tummel Sailing Club/Royal Tay Scotland   36.0 42.0 64.0 (73.0) 62.0 277.0 204.0
62 52 Optimist 5735 Scarlett Cawthorne 2003 Female Shustoke Sailing Club Midlands   62.0 60.0 30.0 54.0 (66.0) 272.0 206.0
63 38 Optimist 5138 Sebastian Shilling 2006 Male Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club North   59.0 48.0 51.0 50.0 (61.0) 269.0 208.0
64 77 Optimist 6182 Edward Baker 2004 Male Frampton on Severn Sailing Club South West   53.0 51.0 (65.0) 57.0 57.0 283.0 218.0
65 103 Optimist 6405 Oliver Lovell 2004 Male KWSC North   (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 53.0 63.0 50.0 320.0 243.0
66 106 Optimist 6418 Anna Utting 2004 Female Starcross Yacht Club South West   60.0 63.0 62.0 (75.0) 63.0 323.0 248.0
67 71 Optimist 6129 Alex Holborn 2004 Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West   57.0 64.0 (68.0) 66.0 64.0 319.0 251.0
68 60 Optimist 5948 Chloe Mills 2006 Female Pennine Sailing Club North   (70.0) 69.0 69.0 55.0 67.0 330.0 260.0
69 100 Optimist 6393 Charlie Fensom 2003 Female Pennine Sailing Club North   67.0 58.0 (72.0) 70.0 65.0 332.0 260.0
70 42 Optimist 5540 Anna Miller 2005 Female Annandale Sailing Club Scotland   66.0 68.0 59.0 (69.0) 69.0 331.0 262.0
71 43 Optimist 5555 Ralph Cawthorne 2007 Male Shustoke Sailing Club Midlands   (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 63.0 53.0 77.0 DNC 347.0 270.0
72 66 Optimist 6089 Tara Ewbank 2006 Female Staunton Harold Sailing Club Midlands   69.0 67.0 66.0 68.0 (72.0) 342.0 270.0
73 35 Optimist 4983 Aimee Bray 2006 Female Banbury Sailing Club Midlands   68.0 66.0 (71.0) 67.0 70.0 342.0 271.0
74 65 Optimist 6065 Liam Boyce 2004 Male Scaling Dam Sailing Club North   72.0 65.0 70.0 (74.0) 71.0 352.0 278.0
75 29 Optimist 4613 Sophie Kennedy 2008 Female Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club Scotland   (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 73.0 72.0 73.0 372.0 295.0
76 34 Optimist 6062 Morven Wood 2005 Female Clyde Cruising Club Scotland   71.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 BFD 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 379.0 302.0
77   Optimist NI1 None       NI   (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 385.0 308.0
77   Optimist NI2 None       NI   (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 385.0 308.0
77   Optimist NI3 None       NI   (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 385.0 308.0
77   Optimist NI4 None       NI   (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 385.0 308.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

http://www.rya.org.uk/racing-events/2016-eric-twiname-champs

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.14
www.sailwave.com