event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2017

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 15:22 on May 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  1 76 Optimist East 6229 HSC & NBYC Henry Means 2006 Male 12.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (14.0) 1.0 36.0 22.0
  2 46 Optimist Wales 5929 Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Iolo Davies 2004 Male 5.0 1.0 (76.0 DSQ) 4.0 1.0 14.0 101.0 25.0
  3 87 Optimist South West 6400 Parkstone Henry Keegan 2006 Male 2.0 2.0 18.0 11.0 (65.0) 9.0 107.0 42.0
  4 90 Optimist South East 6415 Papercourt SC Finian Morris 2006 Male 15.0 8.0 7.0 (16.0) 12.0 4.0 62.0 46.0
  5 94 Optimist East 6425 Blackwater Sailing Club Nick Evans 2005 Male 23.0 13.0 4.0 (76.0 OCS) 17.0 2.0 135.0 59.0
  6 97 Optimist Midlands 6442 Shustoke Sailing Club Oscar Cawthorne 2005 Male 27.0 5.0 8.0 (38.0) 7.0 17.0 102.0 64.0
  7 83 Optimist South East 6352 datchet josh lyttle 2006 Male 26.0 19.0 11.0 (50.0) 16.0 3.0 125.0 75.0
  8 66 Optimist Scotland 6156 Royal Tay YC Rory Gifford 2006 Male 1.0 28.0 3.0 34.0 10.0 (76.0 DNF) 152.0 76.0
  9 85 Optimist South East 6387 Datchet Oliver Hughes 2004 Male 9.0 20.0 1.0 (29.0) 20.0 26.0 105.0 76.0
  10 61 Optimist Wales 6087 Pwllheli SC Arwen Fflur 2006 Female 38.0 7.0 9.0 19.0 4.0 (39.0) 116.0 77.0
  11 79 Optimist East 6270 Dabchicks SC Theo Clifton 2004 Male 22.0 6.0 27.0 18.0 9.0 (30.0) 112.0 82.0
  12 72 Optimist Wales 6196 Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Robbie Smart 2004 Male 19.0 35.0 (47.0) 12.0 6.0 10.0 129.0 82.0
  13 28 Optimist Midlands 4732 Hollowell Ellen Morley 2004 Female 14.0 4.0 21.0 (70.0) 3.0 41.0 153.0 83.0
  14 30 Optimist South 5115 Emsworth SC Luke Watson 2004 Male (32.0) 17.0 17.0 3.0 29.0 18.0 116.0 84.0
  15 70 Optimist South 6191 Parkstone Lucy Kenyon 2004 Female 30.0 22.0 2.0 13.0 (41.0) 27.0 135.0 94.0
  16 26 Optimist Midlands 4443 Hollowell Hazel McDonnell 2005 Female 6.0 21.0 19.0 31.0 (40.0) 20.0 137.0 97.0
  17 45 Optimist Scotland 5910 Chanonry SC Kyle Cameron 2004 Male (55.0) 27.0 10.0 36.0 18.0 7.0 153.0 98.0
  18 95 Optimist Scotland 6438 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club Connor Kennedy 2005 Male 4.0 30.0 (35.0) 30.0 5.0 31.0 135.0 100.0
  19 39 Optimist South East 5705 Chipstead Felix Goodman 2005 Male 24.0 10.0 28.0 10.0 (38.0) 36.0 146.0 108.0
  20 59 Optimist South 6071 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Molly Dowson McGill 2005 Female 39.0 14.0 25.0 6.0 26.0 (55.0) 165.0 110.0
  21 93 Optimist South East 6424 Datchet Oli Maltby 2004 Male 13.0 (70.0) 22.0 7.0 50.0 25.0 187.0 117.0
  22 98 Optimist North 6447 Kildare Water Sailing Club Abi Cowley 2004 Female 34.0 11.0 15.0 (63.0) 15.0 44.0 182.0 119.0
  23 100 Optimist South 6460 RLymYC Freddie Fitzsimmons 2005 Male 16.0 25.0 30.0 26.0 22.0 (45.0) 164.0 119.0
  24 99 Optimist South West 6451 Thornbury Emily Elms 2005 Female 17.0 32.0 23.0 17.0 33.0 (53.0) 175.0 122.0
  25 77 Optimist Wales 6250 Llangorse SC Huw Farmer 2004 Male 31.0 34.0 46.0 2.0 11.0 (54.0) 178.0 124.0
  26 25 Optimist North 1508 West Kirby SC David Bromilow 2005 Male 3.0 26.0 16.0 (60.0) 51.0 28.0 184.0 124.0
  27 73 Optimist Midlands 6206 Draycote Water SC Derin Can Soyer 2006 Male 56.0 15.0 20.0 8.0 25.0 (62.0) 186.0 124.0
  28 55 Optimist South 6020 Burghfield SC James Barrett 2005 Male 33.0 (41.0) 26.0 5.0 23.0 38.0 166.0 125.0
  29 52 Optimist East 5993 Corinthian Otters Felicity Brellisford 2005 Female (41.0) 33.0 24.0 21.0 37.0 11.0 167.0 126.0
  30 60 Optimist South 6074 RVYC Arthur Farley 2004 Male 25.0 54.0 6.0 (62.0) 30.0 15.0 192.0 130.0
  31 92 Optimist East 6423 Nbyc Tom Thwaites 2006 Male 10.0 40.0 36.0 35.0 (57.0) 12.0 190.0 133.0
  32 101 Optimist North 6462 WKSC Max Ewing 2004 Male 11.0 18.0 12.0 (72.0) 52.0 40.0 205.0 133.0
  33 42 Optimist Wales 5736 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Tilly Reynolds 2005 Female 21.0 42.0 (54.0) 25.0 13.0 32.0 187.0 133.0
  34 51 Optimist Wales 5972 Cardiff Bay Ellie Creighton 2006 Female (63.0) 24.0 29.0 42.0 2.0 37.0 197.0 134.0
  35 80 Optimist South 6288 Royal Lymington YC Freya Sewell 2005 Female 44.0 (57.0) 33.0 20.0 8.0 35.0 197.0 140.0
  36 78 Optimist Scotland 6269 Clyde Cruising Club Alexander Cogan Sivarajan 2005 Male 20.0 38.0 44.0 32.0 (46.0) 21.0 201.0 155.0
  37 67 Optimist South 6169 Burghfield SC Maya Brown 2005 Female (61.0) 16.0 34.0 41.0 53.0 13.0 218.0 157.0
  38 84 Optimist Wales 6375 Cardiff Bay YC Louis Matthews-Ratner 2004 Male 36.0 56.0 13.0 22.0 31.0 (65.0) 223.0 158.0
  39 56 Optimist Midlands 6043 Staunton Harold SC Thomas Kelsall 2007 Male 58.0 37.0 (66.0) 14.0 32.0 23.0 230.0 164.0
  40 44 Optimist South 5909 Parkstone YC Emily Schonrock 2007 Female 8.0 9.0 52.0 39.0 59.0 (61.0) 228.0 167.0
  41 54 Optimist Scotland 6005 LVSC Ben Hale 2004 Male 47.0 (48.0) 40.0 15.0 39.0 29.0 218.0 170.0
  42 40 Optimist South 5731 Royal Lymington/Keyhaven Sam Webb 2005 Male 35.0 47.0 38.0 23.0 27.0 (49.0) 219.0 170.0
  43 71 Optimist East 6194 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears 2005 Male 7.0 51.0 (57.0) 51.0 55.0 8.0 229.0 172.0
  44 36 Optimist Midlands 5566 Hollowell Sailing Club Iris Singleton 2004 Female 54.0 23.0 32.0 27.0 (62.0) 43.0 241.0 179.0
  45 82 Optimist South East 6340 HISC Ben Perkins 2004 Male 29.0 46.0 (76.0 SCP) 9.0 69.0 33.0 262.0 186.0
  46 27 Optimist East 6347 Hunts Sailing Club Theodore Deverell 2003 Male 59.0 39.0 14.0 (69.0) 56.0 19.0 256.0 187.0
  47 49 Optimist Scotland 5961 Nairn Jasmin Robertson 2004 Female 49.0 (61.0) 41.0 57.0 21.0 22.0 251.0 190.0
  48 65 Optimist South West 6129 PARKSTONE YACHT CLUB Alex Holborn 2004 Female (67.0) 52.0 50.0 61.0 19.0 16.0 265.0 198.0
  49 58 Optimist North 6065 Derwent Sailing Club Liam Boyce 2004 Male 57.0 (67.0) 39.0 65.0 36.0 5.0 269.0 202.0
  50 89 Optimist North 6405 KWSC George Stewart 2004 Male 45.0 31.0 48.0 49.0 35.0 (58.0) 266.0 208.0
  51 50 Optimist South West 5963 PARKSTONE YACHT CLUB Dan Holborn 2006 Male 42.0 (59.0) 51.0 24.0 45.0 48.0 269.0 210.0
  52 96 Optimist Midlands 6441 Bowmoor Sailing Club Katherine Burgess 2004 Female 50.0 36.0 45.0 28.0 (58.0) 52.0 269.0 211.0
  53 81 Optimist Wales 6338 Fishguard Bay Y.C. Amelia Grant-Jones 2005 Female (72.0) 49.0 43.0 43.0 47.0 34.0 288.0 216.0
  54 88 Optimist Wales 6401 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Honor Procter 2005 Female 18.0 74.0 49.0 33.0 44.0 (76.0 OCS) 294.0 218.0
  55 91 Optimist South West 6418 Starcross yc Anna Utting 2004 Female 43.0 55.0 60.0 56.0 (67.0) 6.0 287.0 220.0
  56 69 Optimist East 6189 Dabchicks Madison Allen 2005 Female 28.0 44.0 (76.0 DNC) 47.0 42.0 60.0 297.0 221.0
  57 41 Optimist Midlands 5735 Shustoke Sailing Club Scarlett Cawthorne 2003 Female (64.0) 29.0 64.0 64.0 28.0 46.0 295.0 231.0
  58 29 Optimist South East 4940 HISC Laura Elms 2006 Female 53.0 45.0 37.0 53.0 (68.0) 47.0 303.0 235.0
  59 75 Optimist Scotland 6211 Royal Tay YC James Gifford 2004 Male 40.0 62.0 31.0 54.0 (66.0) 51.0 304.0 238.0
  60 74 Optimist East 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 2006 Female 37.0 12.0 42.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 319.0 243.0
  61 35 Optimist Midlands 5555 Shustoke Sailing Club Ralph Cawthorne 2007 Male 51.0 64.0 (73.0) 45.0 61.0 24.0 318.0 245.0
  62 48 Optimist North 5948 Pennine Sailing Club Chloe Mills 2006 Female 46.0 58.0 58.0 (67.0) 49.0 42.0 320.0 253.0
  63 34 Optimist Scotland 5540 Annandale SC Anna Miller 2005 Female 60.0 (71.0) 55.0 37.0 43.0 59.0 325.0 254.0
  64 43 Optimist South West 5902 CVLSC Finlay Oliver 2003 Male 48.0 63.0 (71.0) 46.0 34.0 70.0 332.0 261.0
  65 63 Optimist East 6100 Norfolk broads yacht club Grace Pank 2005 Female (66.0) 43.0 63.0 59.0 54.0 56.0 341.0 275.0
  66 68 Optimist South West 6182 Frampton on Severn Sailing Club (FOSSC) Edward Baker 2004 Male 52.0 (73.0) 62.0 44.0 60.0 64.0 355.0 282.0
  67 32 Optimist Midlands 5215 Shustoke S.C Harry Marlow 2003 Male (71.0) 60.0 68.0 66.0 24.0 68.0 357.0 286.0
  68 33 Optimist North 5451 Tees & Hartlepool Yacht Club Sophie Hatch 2006 Female (75.0) 69.0 61.0 40.0 73.0 50.0 368.0 293.0
  69 64 Optimist Wales 6123 Neyland Yacht Club Ffinian Barker 2004 Male 65.0 50.0 56.0 (71.0) 64.0 63.0 369.0 298.0
  70 38 Optimist North 5704 Kielder Water Sailing Club Pete Cowley 2006 Male (74.0) 53.0 70.0 48.0 71.0 57.0 373.0 299.0
  71 31 Optimist Scotland 5157 Loch Lomond Sailing Club Kate Fowler 2005 Female 70.0 66.0 69.0 52.0 48.0 (72.0) 377.0 305.0
  72 86 Optimist North 6393 Pennine Sailing Club Charlie Fensom 2003 Female 62.0 68.0 53.0 55.0 (74.0) 67.0 379.0 305.0
  73 53 Optimist Scotland 6003 LVSC/CBC Henry Smith 2006 Male 68.0 65.0 65.0 58.0 63.0 (69.0) 388.0 319.0
  74 47 Optimist South West 5943 Parkstone Iona Cole 2004 Female 73.0 (75.0) 67.0 73.0 70.0 66.0 424.0 349.0
  75 57 Optimist Scotland 6062 CCCDS Morven Wood 2005 Female 69.0 (72.0) 72.0 68.0 72.0 71.0 424.0 352.0
  76   Optimist NI NI1   None     (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 380.0
  76   Optimist NI NI2   None     (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 380.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com