event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2018

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 16:26 on May 7, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 75, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 Total Nett
  1st 34 Optimist South West 6167 Bowmoor Katy Jenkins 2005 Female 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
  2nd 55 Optimist Wales 6354 CBYC Ellie Creighton 2006 Female 1.0 11.0 12.0 12.0
  3rd 12 Optimist Wales 5608 CBYC Ewan Plowden-Wardlaw 2005 Male 11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
  4th 21 Optimist North 5790 WKSC Patrick Bromilow 2007 Male 14.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
  5th 41 Optimist Scotland 6269 Clyde Cruising Club Alexander Cogan Sivarajan 2005 Male 18.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
  6th 23 Optimist South East 5881 Reading SC and Burghfield SC Jemima Day 2008 Female 5.0 15.0 20.0 20.0
  7th 53 Optimist Midlands 6342 Barnt Green Sailing Club William Moss 2008 Male 13.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
  8th 15 Optimist Wales 5736 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Tilly Reynolds 2005 Female 4.0 18.0 22.0 22.0
  9th 68 Optimist South 6467 Rlymyc Oliver Vines 2006 Male 10.0 13.0 23.0 23.0
  10th 40 Optimist South 6253 RLymYC / RVYC Noah Evans 2006 Male 21.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
  11th 72 Optimist South 6505 RVYC Cameron Blamey 2006 Male 19.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
  12th 48 Optimist East 6328 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale 2006 Male 7.0 20.0 27.0 27.0
  13th 11 Optimist Scotland 5540 Annandale SC Anna Miller 2005 Female 6.0 22.0 28.0 28.0
  14th 32 Optimist East 6121 NBYC/RHYC Jemima Gotto 2006 Female 29.0 1.0 30.0 30.0
  15th 61 Optimist South 6404 Rlymyc Annabelle Vines 2006 Female 15.0 16.0 31.0 31.0
  16th 17 Optimist South East 5758 Papercourt Noa Moskovitch 2006 Female 8.0 27.0 35.0 35.0
  17th 43 Optimist South East 6297 HISC & Datchet SC George Lance 2007 Male 3.0 40.0 43.0 43.0
  18th 49 Optimist Midlands 6334 Barnt Green Sailing Club Finley Moss 2005 Male 33.0 10.0 43.0 43.0
  19th 13 Optimist North 5704 Kielder Water Sailing Club Pete Cowley 2006 Male 26.0 17.0 43.0 43.0
  20th 9 Optimist Scotland 5305 Loch Lomond William OKeefe 2006 Male 12.0 32.0 44.0 44.0
  21st 60 Optimist South East 6401 Papercourt Toby Aldous 2005 Male 17.0 29.0 46.0 46.0
  22nd 67 Optimist Wales 6458 CBYC Merle Nieuwland 2007 Female 25.0 21.0 46.0 46.0
  23rd 19 Optimist Scotland 5770 Annandale Sailing Club Eloise Noble 2005 Female 24.0 23.0 47.0 47.0
  24th 56 Optimist South 6363 Parkstone Yacht Club Emma Rennie 2007 Female 22.0 26.0 48.0 48.0
  25th 4 Optimist North 5044 WKSC Holly Wright 2007 Female 9.0 43.0 52.0 52.0
  26th 54 Optimist South 6346 RLymYC Emma Breese 2007 Female 27.0 25.0 52.0 52.0
  27th 28 Optimist South East 6019 Newhaven & Seaford Harvey Jenkins 2005 Male 41.0 12.0 53.0 53.0
  28th 69 Optimist East 6489 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts 2006 Male 23.0 33.0 56.0 56.0
  29th 50 Optimist South 6335 Guernsey Yacht Club Xavier Ellis 2005 Male 32.0 24.0 56.0 56.0
  30th 71 Optimist Wales 6501 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Sophie Hankins 2005 Female 28.0 28.0 56.0 56.0
  31st 47 Optimist South 6320 RLymYC Jake Stokes 2005 Male 50.0 19.0 69.0 69.0
  32nd 18 Optimist East 5766 Hunts Sailing Club Ben Knights 2005 Male 39.0 30.0 69.0 69.0
  33rd 39 Optimist Wales 6246 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Edward Roberts-Straw 2007 Male 38.0 31.0 69.0 69.0
  34th 65 Optimist South 6444 Emsworth Sailing Club Gwen Sargent 2005 Female 37.0 34.0 71.0 71.0
  35th 38 Optimist Wales 6228 Pwllheli SC Lucy Roberts 2007 Female 16.0 57.0 73.0 73.0
  36th 16 Optimist South East 5752 Burghfield SC Matthew Mason 2007 Male 34.0 41.0 75.0 75.0
  37th 36 Optimist South West 6218 PARKSTONE SAILING CLUB Dan Holborn 2006 Male 20.0 58.0 78.0 78.0
  38th 31 Optimist South East 6113 HISC India Lance 2007 Female 31.0 50.0 81.0 81.0
  39th 24 Optimist Scotland 5934 Dalgety Bay SC Ben Homer 2007 Male 30.0 53.0 83.0 83.0
  40th 20 Optimist North 5783 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Alexandros Tsinopoulos 2006 Male 76.0 OCS 9.0 85.0 85.0
  41st 33 Optimist Wales 6146 Pwllheli Gareth Jones-Davies 2005 Male 47.0 38.0 85.0 85.0
  42nd 26 Optimist South West 5979 Lymington Town Harry George 2008 Male 42.0 44.0 86.0 86.0
  43rd 51 Optimist North 6339 Kielder Water Daniel Curtis 2004 Male 49.0 39.0 88.0 88.0
  44th 2 Optimist South East 4940 HISC Laura Elms 2006 Female 46.0 42.0 88.0 88.0
  45th 25 Optimist Wales 5970 Cardiff Bay YC Will Adams 2008 Male 40.0 49.0 89.0 89.0
  46th 6 Optimist Scotland 5088 Prestwick sailing club Tess Crooks 2005 Female 43.0 46.0 89.0 89.0
  47th 62 Optimist North 6429 WKSC David Bromilow 2005 Male 76.0 OCS 14.0 90.0 90.0
  48th 35 Optimist South 6214 RLymYC Ella Lightbody 2006 Female 56.0 35.0 91.0 91.0
  49th 42 Optimist East 6275 Corinthian Otters Bryce Surguy 2005 Male 35.0 56.0 91.0 91.0
  50th 57 Optimist South West 6377 CCSC/WPNSA Amelie Hiscocks 2007 Female 55.0 37.0 92.0 92.0
  51st 46 Optimist South East 6315 Papercourt SC Thomas Armstrong 2005 Male 45.0 47.0 92.0 92.0
  52nd 63 Optimist East 6434 Corinthian Otters Jemima Cook 2005 Female 44.0 51.0 95.0 95.0
  53rd 22 Optimist Wales 5863 Llandudno Freddie Spillane 2004 Male 36.0 60.0 96.0 96.0
  54th 27 Optimist Scotland 6003 LVSC/CBC Henry Smith 2006 Male 51.0 45.0 96.0 96.0
  55th 73 Optimist South West 6510 Castle Cove Sailing Club Archie Munro-Price 2007 Male 52.0 48.0 100.0 100.0
  56th 59 Optimist South East 6389 HISC Rachel Harper 2005 Female 53.0 55.0 108.0 108.0
  57th 7 Optimist North 5159 WKSC Olivia Creasy 2008 Female 54.0 54.0 108.0 108.0
  58th 29 Optimist Scotland 6062 Clyde Cruising Club Dinghy Section Morven Wood 2005 Female 48.0 61.0 109.0 109.0
  59th 30 Optimist North 6086 West Kirby Sailing Club Olivia Nixon 2006 Female 58.0 52.0 110.0 110.0
  60th 37 Optimist Scotland 6220 Loch Venachar Sailing Club Ruaraidh Docherty 2007 Male 76.0 DSQ 36.0 112.0 112.0
  61st 66 Optimist South West 6457 Starcross YC Alice Utting 2007 Female 57.0 59.0 116.0 116.0
  62nd 45 Optimist South West 6306 Castle Cove SC Abi Richards 2007 Female 59.0 63.0 122.0 122.0
  63rd 3 Optimist Midlands 5039 Hollowell SC Zara Avery 2006 Female 61.0 62.0 123.0 123.0
  64th 14 Optimist Midlands 5722 Midlands sailing club Will Cowley 2008 Male 60.0 64.0 124.0 124.0
  65th 1 Optimist South West 635 PYC Dylan Green 2006 Male 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
  65th 5 Optimist South West 5086 Castle Cove Sailing Club Nathan Sloley 2005 Male 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
  65th 8 Optimist East 5288 NBYC Daisy Clabburn 2005 Female 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
  65th 10 Optimist East 5507 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Gracie Joslin 2005 Female 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
  65th 52 Optimist East 6340 Dabchicks Alex Canham 2006 Male 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
  65th 64 Optimist East 6439 CorinthianOtters Imogen Palmer 2006 Female 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
  65th 70 Optimist North 6500 Scaling Dam Sailing Club Erin Tinkler 2005 Female 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
  65th   Optimist NI NI1   None     76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
  65th   Optimist NI NI2   None     76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
  65th   Optimist NI NI3   None     76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
  65th   Optimist NI NI4   None     76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 152.0 152.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com