event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2016

Rutland Sailing Club

Topper results as of 14:50 on May 8, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 86, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally No Champ No Class Sail No HelmName Helm Age Helm Gender Sailing Club Zone R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 190 513 Topper 47835 Harris Cartwright 2001 Male CCC Scotland 5.0 1.0 (87.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 7.0 102.0 15.0
2 156 396 Topper 47303 Isabel Wallwork 2002 Female Redesmere Sailing Club North 1.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 (20.0) 4.0 39.0 19.0
3 121 93 Topper 45142 Lowri Boorman 2002 Female Dale Yacht Club Wales 6.0 3.0 13.0 3.0 15.0 (18.0) 58.0 40.0
4 134 249 Topper 46225 Duncan Lloyd Evans 2001 Male New Quay Yacht Club/Mumbles Yacht Club Wales 4.0 6.0 (87.0 BFD) 17.0 10.0 5.0 129.0 42.0
5 152 400 Topper 47160 Rory Williamson 2003 Male East Antrim Boat Club NI 3.0 13.0 22.0 8.0 5.0 (27.0) 78.0 51.0
6 111 538 Topper 5 George Vincent 2003 Male Parkstone Yacht Club South 19.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 18.0 (60.0) 114.0 54.0
7 149 480 Topper 47097 Jenna McCarlie 2002 Female County Antrim Yacht Club NI 15.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 14.0 (17.0) 72.0 55.0
8 151 601 Topper 47126 Oliver Fellows 2002 Male Castle Cove Sailing Club South West 18.0 (27.0) 15.0 2.0 22.0 2.0 86.0 59.0
9 163 181 Topper 47531 Curtis McKay 2002 Male HOAC / Queensmead South 14.0 8.0 4.0 (45.0) 9.0 30.0 110.0 65.0
10 124 577 Topper 45497 Gemma McDonnell 2002 Female Hollowell Sailing Club Midlands 9.0 9.0 1.0 (32.0) 27.0 20.0 98.0 66.0
11 188 263 Topper 47807 Leo Wilkinson 2004 Male Maidenhead Sailing Club South East 2.0 7.0 8.0 15.0 (71.0) 34.0 137.0 66.0
12 158 314 Topper 47306 Jake Scott 2001 Male Dale Yacht Club Wales 12.0 (70.0) 56.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 156.0 86.0
13 161 392 Topper 47488 Toby Pearce 2004 Male Horning Sailing Club East 13.0 29.0 2.0 (47.0) 33.0 15.0 139.0 92.0
14 120 27 Topper 44902 Douglas Lamb 2003 Male Chester Sailing & Canoeing Club North 7.0 12.0 6.0 14.0 (59.0) 53.0 151.0 92.0
15 178 443 Topper 47729 Joseph Karauzum 2002 Male cayc/Byc NI 8.0 21.0 14.0 (33.0) 26.0 24.0 126.0 93.0
16 177 309 Topper 47723 Charlie Turnbull 2002 Male Rutland Sailing Club Midlands (30.0) 30.0 3.0 24.0 29.0 8.0 124.0 94.0
17 176 100 Topper 47658 Dan Batty 2003 Male DSC / OSC South 24.0 (60.0) 42.0 21.0 8.0 1.0 156.0 96.0
18 185 491 Topper 47791 Dan McGaughey 2002 Male Donaghadee Sailing Club NI 25.0 10.0 (48.0) 26.0 4.0 31.0 144.0 96.0
19 180 198 Topper 47731 Tom Cochrane 2002 Male PlymouthYouthSailing/Yealm Yacht Club South West 29.0 5.0 20.0 (43.0) 7.0 40.0 144.0 101.0
20 148 57 Topper 47030 Matty Cohen 2003 Male FOSSC South West 20.0 35.0 12.0 9.0 25.0 (59.0) 160.0 101.0
21 123 102 Topper 45402 Trent Duhrkoop 2002 Male Beaver Sailing Club Midlands 23.0 23.0 28.0 18.0 (37.0) 9.0 138.0 101.0
22 127 453 Topper 45687 Sarah Jennings 2001 Female EDYC NI 28.0 26.0 17.0 20.0 16.0 (42.0) 149.0 107.0
23 137 464 Topper 46428 Grace Jennings 2000 Female EDYC NI 27.0 32.0 11.0 (51.0) 12.0 33.0 166.0 115.0
24 174 654 Topper 47649 Finlay Swanton 2002 Male Felpham Sailing Club South East 26.0 18.0 38.0 22.0 13.0 (43.0) 160.0 117.0
25 150 125 Topper 47116 Christopher Haslam 2001 Male Hickling Broad Sailing Club East 21.0 28.0 21.0 (58.0) 19.0 32.0 179.0 121.0
26 168 227 Topper 47569 Finn Robarts 2002 Male FBYC Wales 39.0 (78.0 SCP) 45.0 27.0 11.0 3.0 203.0 125.0
27 143 271 Topper 46772 Oliver Vowles 2002 Male Llangorse Sailing Club Wales 11.0 (71.0) 41.0 19.0 39.0 21.0 202.0 131.0
28 160 187 Topper 47461 William Harrison 2003 Male Marconi Sailing Club Ltd East 16.0 15.0 55.0 (59.0) 31.0 16.0 192.0 133.0
29 139 569 Topper 46481 Benjamin Jukes-Bennett 2002 Male Llyn Brenig Sailing Club Wales (58.0) 37.0 37.0 11.0 40.0 12.0 195.0 137.0
30 166 415 Topper 47555 Jessica Winton 2002 Female BYC NI 22.0 (64.0) 18.0 40.0 3.0 62.0 209.0 145.0
31 114 259 Topper 33091 Richard Townley 2002 Male Royal Harwich Yacht Club East 32.0 16.0 26.0 (46.0) 43.0 28.0 191.0 145.0
32 135 148 Topper 46307 Ryan Bailey 2001 Male Dabchicks Sailing Club East 35.0 38.0 36.0 16.0 21.0 (52.0) 198.0 146.0
33 182 275 Topper 47765 Marcus Howard 2001 Male Redesmere Sailing Club North 42.0 39.0 16.0 37.0 (47.0) 13.0 194.0 147.0
34 183 394 Topper 47769 Angus Fellows 2003 Male PYS South West 17.0 19.0 (54.0) 29.0 38.0 47.0 204.0 150.0
35 125 618 Topper 45625 Suzanna Homer 2002 Female Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Scotland 38.0 36.0 33.0 (66.0) 34.0 10.0 217.0 151.0
36 164 112 Topper 47536 Oliver Mills 2003 Male Pennine Sailing Club Midlands (51.0) 41.0 24.0 25.0 45.0 26.0 212.0 161.0
37 187 31 Topper 47801 Eabha Strong-Wright 2002 Female Llandegfedd Sailing Club Wales 46.0 (50.0) 29.0 31.0 30.0 29.0 215.0 165.0
38 181 19 Topper 47750 Maxi Tustain 2002 Male Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club South East 33.0 20.0 25.0 35.0 63.0 (80.0) 256.0 176.0
39 132 142 Topper 46888 Daisy Desorgher 2002 Female Notts County SC Midlands 36.0 33.0 30.0 39.0 (60.0) 45.0 243.0 183.0
40 195 532 Topper 47955 Emily Turner 2001 Female Itchenor Sailing Club South East (76.0) 34.0 39.0 50.0 48.0 14.0 261.0 185.0
41 173 127 Topper 47637 Emma James 2002 Female Parkstone Yacht Club South West 59.0 (85.0) 19.0 13.0 42.0 56.0 274.0 189.0
42 167 315 Topper 47559 Max Beaney 2001 Male Parkstone Yacht Club South (53.0) 51.0 23.0 30.0 41.0 44.0 242.0 189.0
43 186 213 Topper 47797 Phoebe Hutchings 2002 Female Warsash Sailing Club South 41.0 47.0 (63.0) 36.0 24.0 41.0 252.0 189.0
44 131 204 Topper 46046 Lily Barrett 2001 Female Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club South East 48.0 31.0 9.0 (83.0) 66.0 36.0 273.0 190.0
45 165 324 Topper 47538 Finlay Tulett 2003 Male Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Ltd Scotland 34.0 (65.0) 50.0 34.0 50.0 39.0 272.0 207.0
46 155 337 Topper 47266 Tom Platt 2003 Male Bolton Sailing Club North (78.0) 55.0 34.0 53.0 32.0 35.0 287.0 209.0
47 110 160 Topper 46441 Calum Reid 2001 Male Plockton Small Boat Sailing Club Scotland 50.0 46.0 (58.0) 12.0 44.0 58.0 268.0 210.0
48 133 496 Topper 46137 Erin McIlwaine 2004 Female Newcastle Yacht Club NI 64.0 (80.0) 59.0 4.0 23.0 65.0 295.0 215.0
49 193 244 Topper 47953 Tamsin Dodsworth 2001 Female Papercourt Sailing Club South East 49.0 42.0 49.0 48.0 28.0 (78.0) 294.0 216.0
50 144 606 Topper 46837 Joan Laycock 2002 Female Spinnaker Sailing Club South 10.0 63.0 35.0 (84.0) 73.0 37.0 302.0 218.0
51 145 526 Topper 46855 Louis Siveyer 2002 Male Exe Sailing Club South West 52.0 17.0 61.0 56.0 35.0 (74.0) 295.0 221.0
52 189 278 Topper 47830 Holly Annels 2001 Female Parkstone Yacht Club South (61.0) 49.0 52.0 44.0 52.0 25.0 283.0 222.0
53 129 171 Topper 45735 Gus McKenzie 2003 Male Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Midlands 60.0 14.0 31.0 70.0 (87.0 DNS) 50.0 312.0 225.0
54 119 78 Topper 44631 Scarlet Desorgher 2002 Female Notts County SC Midlands 65.0 22.0 51.0 42.0 (87.0 OCS) 48.0 315.0 228.0
55 196 593 Topper 47956 Anabelle Esqulant 2003 Female Docklands sailing and watersports centre South East 31.0 54.0 64.0 69.0 (87.0 OCS) 22.0 327.0 240.0
56 194 695 Topper 47954 Josie Meredith 2002 Female Papercourt Sailing Club South East 47.0 24.0 43.0 (82.0) 58.0 70.0 324.0 242.0
57 170 657 Topper 47600 Oliver Burke 2002 Male Pennine Sailing Club Midlands 63.0 53.0 70.0 55.0 6.0 (76.0) 323.0 247.0
58 142 240 Topper 46610 Aimee Taylor 2002 Female Blackwater Sailing Club East 57.0 (61.0) 53.0 54.0 36.0 54.0 315.0 254.0
59 179 161 Topper 47730 Joe Purdie 2002 Male Dabchicks Sailing Club East (81.0) 66.0 60.0 23.0 49.0 57.0 336.0 255.0
60 147 178 Topper 46961 Rebecca Roberts 2001 Female cbyc Wales 54.0 69.0 46.0 68.0 (87.0 OCS) 19.0 343.0 256.0
61 171 658 Topper 47601 Jack Burke 2002 Male Pennine Sailing Club Midlands 55.0 48.0 32.0 (72.0) 72.0 49.0 328.0 256.0
62 141 376 Topper 46521 Josh Hale 2001 Male Loch Venachar Sailing Club Scotland 40.0 25.0 66.0 65.0 62.0 (81.0) 339.0 258.0
63 172 298 Topper 47606 Tom Aitchison 2001 Male Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Ltd Scotland (79.0) 68.0 57.0 63.0 61.0 11.0 339.0 260.0
64 191 760 Topper 47855 Harriet Kirk 2002 Female Stokes South 44.0 (75.0) 40.0 52.0 74.0 64.0 349.0 274.0
65 169 399 Topper 47599 Olly Carr 2002 Male Loch Venachar Sailing Club Scotland 67.0 (78.0) 71.0 60.0 17.0 61.0 354.0 276.0
66 157 405 Topper 47305 Evie McLaughlin 2003 Female Strangford Sailing Club NI 37.0 74.0 65.0 41.0 69.0 (77.0) 363.0 286.0
67 138 335 Topper 46430 Alex Head 2003 Male Downs Sailing Club South East (72.0) 40.0 62.0 71.0 70.0 46.0 361.0 289.0
68 117 503 Topper 43606 Lizzie Cooke 2002 Female Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club South West 66.0 56.0 68.0 64.0 (78.0) 38.0 370.0 292.0
69 116 613 Topper 43087 Heloise Shadbolt 2002 Female Hill Head Sailing Club South 71.0 43.0 74.0 62.0 46.0 (79.0) 375.0 296.0
70 153 157 Topper 47220 William Hellewell 2003 Male Starcross Yacht Club South West 43.0 (82.0) 75.0 61.0 51.0 66.0 378.0 296.0
71 146 666 Topper 46891 Maximilian Hattersley 2002 Male Carsington Sailing Club Midlands (82.0) 58.0 67.0 75.0 76.0 23.0 381.0 299.0
72 136 301 Topper 46387 Matilda Gregson 2002 Female Starcross Yacht Club South West 62.0 (81.0) 47.0 67.0 53.0 71.0 381.0 300.0
73 112 518 Topper 29223 Alice Smith 2002 Female Warsash Sailing Club South 85.0 (86.0) 27.0 49.0 80.0 63.0 390.0 304.0
74 162 176 Topper 47491 Tom Mitchell 2004 Male Royal Tay Yacht Club Scotland 68.0 (77.0) 76.0 38.0 56.0 68.0 383.0 306.0
75 126 320 Topper 45658 Ben Latham 2002 Male Errwood Sailing Club/RWBSC/L&LSC North 73.0 44.0 (82.0) 57.0 54.0 82.0 392.0 310.0
76 128 101 Topper 45732 Ioan Davies 2002 Male Pembrokeshire YC Wales (87.0 BFD) 84.0 79.0 28.0 55.0 69.0 402.0 315.0
77 192 274 Topper 47949 Annabel Sumeray 2002 Female Papercourt Sailing Club South East 77.0 62.0 44.0 (85.0) 67.0 72.0 407.0 322.0
78 122 210 Topper 45356 Charlotte McConnell 2002 Female Chester Sailing & Canoeing Club North 45.0 67.0 (80.0) 80.0 75.0 55.0 402.0 322.0
79 159 421 Topper 47321 Mary Smartt 2002 Female Holywood Yacht Club NI 69.0 76.0 (77.0) 73.0 64.0 51.0 410.0 333.0
80 113 564 Topper 31493 Jennifer Wesley 2002 Female Loch Venachar Sailing Club Scotland 74.0 59.0 69.0 (77.0) 57.0 75.0 411.0 334.0
81 175 231 Topper 47656 Joshua Price 2002 Male Solva Sailing Club Wales 56.0 45.0 83.0 79.0 82.0 (85.0) 430.0 345.0
82 184 241 Topper 47775 Ellie Young 2002 Female Otley Sailing Club North 70.0 (83.0) 81.0 76.0 68.0 67.0 445.0 362.0
83 115 81 Topper 41986 Emily Lofthouse-Hill 2001 Female Ullswater Yacht Club North 80.0 57.0 78.0 (81.0) 79.0 73.0 448.0 367.0
84 118 30 Topper 44404 Emily Biggar 2001 Female Solway Yacht Club Scotland (83.0) 79.0 72.0 74.0 65.0 83.0 456.0 373.0
85 130 172 Topper 46023 No Peckham 2003 Male Redesmere Sailing Club / Leigh Lowton SC North 75.0 72.0 73.0 78.0 77.0 (86.0) 461.0 375.0
86 154 501 Topper 47228 Max Williams 2002 Male Chester Sailing & Canoeing Club North 84.0 73.0 84.0 (86.0) 81.0 84.0 492.0 406.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

http://www.rya.org.uk/racing-events/2016-eric-twiname-champs

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.14
www.sailwave.com