event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2017

Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 15:09 on May 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Topper champ no Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  1 185 380 Topper Wales 48098 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Ethan Kneale 2004 Male 1.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 (52.0) 1.0 70.0 18.0
  2 151 620 Topper South East 47426 IBRSC/RHYC James Deaton 2003 Male 2.0 6.0 (15.0) 2.0 1.0 15.0 41.0 26.0
  3 172 263 Topper South East 47807 Maidenhead SC / DWSC Leo Wilkinson 2004 Male 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (35.0) 64.0 29.0
  4 171 322 Topper South East 47806 Datchet Water Sailing Club Yana Skvortsova 2002 Female 5.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 (25.0) 69.0 44.0
  5 123 496 Topper NI 46137 Newcastle Yacht Club Erin McIlwaine 2004 Female 15.0 1.0 14.0 (21.0) 6.0 16.0 73.0 52.0
  6 146 405 Topper NI 47305 Strangford Sailing Club Evie McLaughlin 2003 Female (34.0) 2.0 1.0 29.0 3.0 22.0 91.0 57.0
  7 168 684 Topper South East 47780 Silver Wing Sailing Club Aaron Evans 2003 Male 3.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 8.0 (45.0) 107.0 62.0
  8 144 694 Topper South East 47257 NSSC William (Bill) Hudson 2004 Male (28.0) 14.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 26.0 90.0 62.0
  9 112 216 Topper South 45477 Stokes Bay SC Jake Atkins 2003 Male 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 (49.0) 36.0 113.0 64.0
  10 118 101 Topper Wales 45732 Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Ioan Davies 2002 Male 13.0 7.0 4.0 27.0 16.0 (48.0) 115.0 67.0
  11 156 566 Topper North 47527 Pennine Sailing Club Samuel Heeley 2004 Male 8.0 25.0 3.0 33.0 (36.0) 5.0 110.0 74.0
  12 186 302 Topper South West 48105 Parkstone Yacht Club Ben Purrier 2004 Male 9.0 11.0 34.0 15.0 (35.0) 7.0 111.0 76.0
  13 137 168 Topper Wales 47086 Llangorse Sailing Club Iwan Roberts 2004 Male 17.0 20.0 16.0 1.0 26.0 (32.0) 112.0 80.0
  14 181 205 Topper South East 48027 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Tom Williamson 2004 Male 19.0 24.0 24.0 13.0 2.0 (86.0 DSQ) 168.0 82.0
  15 145 337 Topper North 47266 Bolton Sailing Club Tom Platt 2003 Male (53.0) 13.0 13.0 34.0 11.0 24.0 148.0 95.0
  16 153 401 Topper NI 47454 CAYC Ellen Barbour 2003 Female 16.0 23.0 35.0 (38.0) 20.0 3.0 135.0 97.0
  17 163 688 Topper East 47740 Waldringfield SC Sean Woodard 2003 Male 10.0 31.0 30.0 17.0 9.0 (41.0) 138.0 97.0
  18 126 335 Topper South East 46430 Downs SC Alex Head 2003 Male 37.0 3.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 (43.0) 142.0 99.0
  19 178 760 Topper South 47855 Stokes Bay Harriet Kirk 2002 Female 11.0 15.0 37.0 (39.0) 33.0 6.0 141.0 102.0
  20 179 681 Topper Scotland 48001 Annandale SC Alex Noble 2002 Male 14.0 10.0 9.0 44.0 28.0 (46.0) 151.0 105.0
  21 119 171 Topper North 45735 Yorkshire Dales Angus McKenzie 2003 Male 38.0 (86.0 BFD) 20.0 12.0 14.0 27.0 197.0 111.0
  22 158 283 Topper North 47537 Pennine Sailing Club Austin Wright 2004 Male 27.0 50.0 12.0 (68.0) 17.0 9.0 183.0 115.0
  23 141 368 Topper Midlands 47173 aldridge sailing club gregory cornes 2003 Male 35.0 32.0 23.0 (45.0) 34.0 2.0 171.0 126.0
  24 132 308 Topper East 46974 NBYC George Ellis-Miller 2002 Male 52.0 34.0 (54.0) 10.0 18.0 12.0 180.0 126.0
  25 114 167 Topper South West 45565 Saltash Sailing Club Tristan Hills 2003 Male 36.0 28.0 19.0 20.0 24.0 (52.0) 179.0 127.0
  26 128 327 Topper Wales 46611 Llangorse SC Miles Everett 2003 Male 7.0 30.0 18.0 30.0 44.0 (62.0) 191.0 129.0
  27 138 528 Topper Midlands 47101 Hollowell sailing club Jude Singleton 2003 Male 23.0 46.0 8.0 (49.0) 15.0 38.0 179.0 130.0
  28 110 217 Topper Midlands 44889 Tamworth Sailing Club Daniel Keenan 2003 Male 33.0 16.0 (56.0) 26.0 42.0 21.0 194.0 138.0
  29 122 287 Topper Wales 46127 Llangorse Sailing Club Ceri Roberts 2005 Male 30.0 27.0 10.0 53.0 (58.0) 19.0 197.0 139.0
  30 115 561 Topper North 45570 Pennine Sailing Club Matthew Robertson 2003 Male 47.0 (70.0) 45.0 4.0 5.0 42.0 213.0 143.0
  31 127 567 Topper South West 46509 Parkstone Yacht Club Natalie Annels 2004 Female 12.0 45.0 28.0 35.0 23.0 (50.0) 193.0 143.0
  32 184 395 Topper South West 48093 Parkstone Yacht Club Tom Campbell 2004 Male 20.0 19.0 36.0 37.0 32.0 (39.0) 183.0 144.0
  33 116 648 Topper South West 45617 Castle Cove Sailing Club Benedict Richardson 2003 Male (51.0) 22.0 32.0 25.0 41.0 31.0 202.0 151.0
  34 143 611 Topper Wales 47219 Llangorse SC Thomas Willett 2006 Male (59.0) 43.0 27.0 31.0 50.0 4.0 214.0 155.0
  35 124 411 Topper NI 46189 County Antrim Yacht Club Daniel Corbett 2005 Male (81.0) 67.0 33.0 22.0 25.0 8.0 236.0 155.0
  36 170 329 Topper South 47792 CYC Oliver Randall-May 2003 Male 21.0 21.0 42.0 (74.0) 54.0 18.0 230.0 156.0
  37 149 45 Topper South 47354 Cyc/ mksc Catherine Albone 2003 Female 22.0 36.0 22.0 41.0 (59.0) 47.0 227.0 168.0
  38 182 498 Topper NI 48054 Quoile Yacht Club Colin Crichton 2004 Male (80.0) 62.0 38.0 40.0 12.0 20.0 252.0 172.0
  39 162 106 Topper South East 47725 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club Maisie Bristow 2003 Female (67.0) 39.0 31.0 8.0 47.0 56.0 248.0 181.0
  40 154 176 Topper Scotland 47491 Royal Tay Yacht Club Tom Mitchell 2004 Male 18.0 (86.0 BFD) 86.0 DNC 23.0 29.0 28.0 270.0 184.0
  41 175 554 Topper Scotland 47825 Loch Venachar Sailing Club Fergus Wilson 2004 Male 32.0 (86.0 BFD) 40.0 9.0 37.0 67.0 271.0 185.0
  42 150 297 Topper North 47394 Chester Leah Fidling 2004 Female 57.0 42.0 (61.0) 24.0 48.0 17.0 249.0 188.0
  43 117 614 Topper East 45633 Blackwater Sailing Club Lloyd Taylor 2004 Male 45.0 17.0 (67.0) 59.0 27.0 40.0 255.0 188.0
  44 113 306 Topper Midlands 45506 RYA Annabel Turnbull 2003 Female (56.0) 38.0 53.0 36.0 51.0 11.0 245.0 189.0
  45 134 359 Topper Wales 47000 LLangorse LUC James 2002 Male 29.0 48.0 26.0 (86.0 DSQ) 31.0 57.0 277.0 191.0
  46 152 295 Topper South East 47437 Chipstead Adam Grimwood 2003 Male (63.0) 40.0 47.0 18.0 57.0 33.0 258.0 195.0
  47 159 560 Topper South West 47664 Parkstone Yacht Club Edward Schuster-Bruce 2006 Male 49.0 33.0 29.0 46.0 43.0 (73.0) 273.0 200.0
  48 135 357 Topper South 47076 Goring Thames Sailing Club Daniel Nicoll 2003 Male 25.0 (86.0 BFD) 43.0 54.0 56.0 23.0 287.0 201.0
  49 180 461 Topper NI 48024 County Antrim Yacht Club Michael Rock 2003 Male 61.0 44.0 25.0 66.0 (76.0) 13.0 285.0 209.0
  50 155 361 Topper Scotland 47503 Loch Venechar Sam Carr 2003 Male 26.0 53.0 (66.0) 51.0 45.0 34.0 275.0 209.0
  51 169 386 Topper Midlands 47790 Notts county Ben Paling 2004 Male 42.0 54.0 49.0 (64.0) 10.0 58.0 277.0 213.0
  52 130 266 Topper Midlands 46770 NOtts County Sailing Club William Thomas 2004 Male 40.0 12.0 (86.0 BFD) 72.0 38.0 51.0 299.0 213.0
  53 161 422 Topper NI 47722 RNIYC/BYC Lauren McDowell 2003 Female 41.0 41.0 39.0 (67.0) 66.0 30.0 284.0 217.0
  54 121 172 Topper North 46023 Leigh and Lowton No Peckham 2003 Male (86.0 DSQ) 29.0 46.0 32.0 62.0 49.0 304.0 218.0
  55 157 147 Topper Midlands 47533 Manor Park SC Eve Bhogal 2003 Female 43.0 55.0 57.0 (76.0) 55.0 10.0 296.0 220.0
  56 167 260 Topper Midlands 47764 Staunton Harold SC Kamran Ewbank 2003 Male 60.0 26.0 (86.0 BFD) 60.0 21.0 53.0 306.0 220.0
  57 108 113 Topper East 44522 Ely Sailing Club Ted Pepper 2003 Male 50.0 47.0 73.0 28.0 22.0 (77.0) 297.0 220.0
  58 142 222 Topper South 47207 Bosham Robert Pleasance 2002 Male 69.0 (86.0 BFD) 60.0 3.0 61.0 29.0 308.0 222.0
  59 148 369 Topper Scotland 47344 Loch venachar sailing club Ross Coombs 2002 Male 48.0 56.0 52.0 42.0 (67.0) 37.0 302.0 235.0
  60 131 427 Topper NI 46801 East Down Yacht club Eva Briggs 2004 Female 44.0 52.0 48.0 52.0 (70.0) 55.0 321.0 251.0
  61 133 330 Topper South West 46978 Fowey Gallants SC Hamish McDonald 2002 Male 55.0 37.0 58.0 62.0 46.0 (70.0) 328.0 258.0
  62 105 62 Topper Scotland 42670 Royal Tay Yacht Club Tom Irving 2004 Male 54.0 64.0 62.0 50.0 30.0 (74.0) 334.0 260.0
  63 174 499 Topper NI 47822 Quoile Yacht Club Philip Crichton 2003 Male 58.0 57.0 50.0 (75.0) 39.0 60.0 339.0 264.0
  64 160 586 Topper Midlands 47684 Notts county sailing club Molly Hinsliff-Smith 2003 Female 31.0 51.0 51.0 (78.0) 74.0 66.0 351.0 273.0
  65 111 141 Topper East 45451 Priory Sailing Club Joseph Evans 2004 Male (74.0) 59.0 69.0 69.0 65.0 14.0 350.0 276.0
  66 176 513 Topper Scotland 47835 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Orri Robertson 2003 Male 39.0 (86.0 BFD) 41.0 57.0 75.0 65.0 363.0 277.0
  67 165 305 Topper Wales 47751 Mumbles Yacht Club Zoe Chase 2004 Female 24.0 61.0 55.0 70.0 (80.0) 69.0 359.0 279.0
  68 187 699 Topper East 46981 Snettisham beach sailing club Mathew Lloyd 2005 Male 73.0 60.0 (74.0) 43.0 73.0 44.0 367.0 293.0
  69 120 264 Topper Scotland 45962 Helensburgh SC/ RNCYC Eilidh McQueen 2004 Female 66.0 65.0 44.0 56.0 63.0 (68.0) 362.0 294.0
  70 139 348 Topper South West 47116 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Noah Sherriff 2003 Male 76.0 35.0 59.0 73.0 60.0 (78.0) 381.0 303.0
  71 166 280 Topper Midlands 47762 Hykeham SC Bethan McRobbie 2004 Female 46.0 68.0 65.0 61.0 (71.0) 64.0 375.0 304.0
  72 147 597 Topper Scotland 47343 Loch Tummel / Royal Tay Suzie Sturrock 2005 Female 65.0 69.0 75.0 47.0 (83.0) 54.0 393.0 310.0
  73 140 397 Topper East 47172 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Rose Edmonds 2003 Female 68.0 63.0 70.0 55.0 68.0 (86.0 DNC) 410.0 324.0
  74 173 482 Topper NI 47821 Ballyholme yacht club Oliver Haig 2003 Male 64.0 66.0 64.0 (79.0) 69.0 61.0 403.0 324.0
  75 136 120 Topper Wales 47085 CBYC jessica roberts 2003 Female 62.0 58.0 63.0 71.0 (77.0) 71.0 402.0 325.0
  76 183 180 Topper Scotland 46441 Largs Sailing Club Ellise Fitzgerald 2005 Female (86.0 DNS) 49.0 68.0 63.0 64.0 82.0 412.0 326.0
  77 104 208 Topper North 40144 Redesmere Alex Pegg 2003 Male (83.0) 76.0 82.0 58.0 40.0 72.0 411.0 328.0
  78 109 565 Topper North 44815 Pennine Sailing Club Millie Heeley 2002 Female 70.0 (86.0 BFD) 72.0 48.0 82.0 59.0 417.0 331.0
  79 164 682 Topper East 47748 Waldringfield SC Ciara Woodard 2005 Female 78.0 73.0 (80.0) 80.0 53.0 76.0 440.0 360.0
  80 107 583 Topper East 44495 Marconi Sailing Club Charlotte Ferneyhough 2002 Female 72.0 (86.0 DSQ) 71.0 82.0 78.0 63.0 452.0 366.0
  81 106 355 Topper Wales 44484 Gresford SC Elin Jones 2003 Female 71.0 71.0 78.0 77.0 (85.0) 79.0 461.0 376.0
  82 125 198 Topper South West 46350 Yealm Yacht Club Jess Cochrane 2004 Female 77.0 77.0 79.0 65.0 79.0 (81.0) 458.0 377.0
  83 103 645 Topper South West 46996 Ccsc Tia Adler 2004 Female 75.0 72.0 76.0 (81.0) 81.0 80.0 465.0 384.0
  84 177 161 Topper North 47851 Chester Rebecca Isbell 2003 Female 79.0 74.0 77.0 (84.0) 84.0 75.0 473.0 389.0
  85 129 245 Topper East 46733 Fishers Green Sailing Club Daisy Robinson 2005 Female 82.0 75.0 81.0 (83.0) 72.0 83.0 476.0 393.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com