event burgee venue burgee

Eric Twiname Championships 2018

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:20 on May 7, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 86, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Tally No Topper champ no Class RYA_Zone sail no sailing_club HelmName DoB HELM gender R1 Total Nett
  1st 147 401 Topper NI 47454 CAYC / RNIYC Ellen Barbour 2003 Female 1.0 1.0 1.0
  2nd 122 496 Topper NI 46137 Newcastle Yacht Club Erin McIlwaine 2004 Female 2.0 2.0 2.0
  3rd 181 611 Topper Wales 48138 Llangorse SC Thomas Willett 2006 Male 3.0 3.0 3.0
  4th 110 582 Topper South West 44437 FOSSC/Paignton Edward Baker 2004 Male 4.0 4.0 4.0
  5th 156 422 Topper NI 47722 Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club Lauren McDowell 2003 Female 5.0 5.0 5.0
  6th 142 623 Topper South East 47099 Hamption Pier Yacht Club Harry Newton 2003 Male 6.0 6.0 6.0
  7th 154 379 Topper East 47625 Royal Norfolk & Suffolk yacht club Tom Thwaites 2006 Male 7.0 7.0 7.0
  8th 174 481 Topper NI 48081 Ballyholme Y.C./Royal north of Ireland Lewis Thompson 2006 Male 8.0 8.0 8.0
  9th 185 203 Topper South 48259 Hill Head Richard Thurlby 2004 Male 9.0 9.0 9.0
  10th 151 459 Topper NI 47581 Royal Northern Ireland YC / Ballyholme Y Hannah Dadley-Young 2005 Female 10.0 10.0 10.0
  11th 148 176 Topper Scotland 47491 Royal Tay Yacht Club Tom Mitchell 2004 Male 11.0 11.0 11.0
  12th 179 126 Topper South 48102 Bosham Sailing Club James Curtis 2005 Male 12.0 12.0 12.0
  13th 106 326 Topper South East 32145 Maidenhead Sailing Club Ben Osborne 2003 Male 13.0 13.0 13.0
  14th 164 482 Topper NI 47821 RNYC/BYC Oliver Haig 2003 Male 14.0 14.0 14.0
  15th 163 559 Topper South East 47796 Queen Mary/Papercourt Cameron Sword 2004 Male 15.0 15.0 15.0
  16th 141 290 Topper South East 47077 Bough Beech Joseph Warwicker 2005 Male 16.0 16.0 16.0
  17th 170 291 Topper East 47927 NBYC Charles Alston 2005 Male 17.0 17.0 17.0
  18th 114 349 Topper Midlands 45197 Tamworth Sailing Club Oli Keenan 2005 Male 18.0 18.0 18.0
  19th 161 386 Topper Midlands 47790 Notts County Ben Paling 2004 Male 19.0 19.0 19.0
  20th 177 395 Topper South West 48093 Parkstone Yacht Club Tom Campbell 2004 Male 20.0 20.0 20.0
  21st 168 572 Topper South East 47902 South bank sailing club Henry Koe 2005 Male 21.0 21.0 21.0
  22nd 118 141 Topper East 45451 Priory Sailing Club Joby Evans 2004 Male 22.0 22.0 22.0
  23rd 173 125 Topper North 48079 Chester George Welsh 2004 Male 23.0 23.0 23.0
  24th 146 557 Topper North 47393 Chester William Burbedge 2005 Male 24.0 24.0 24.0
  25th 183 339 Topper South East 48232 DWSC James Crossley 2005 Male 25.0 25.0 25.0
  26th 160 504 Topper South East 47779 Queen Mary SC Robin Stein 2004 Male 26.0 26.0 26.0
  27th 133 581 Topper Scotland 46699 Largs SC Jamie Briggs 2005 Male 27.0 27.0 27.0
  28th 127 567 Topper South 46509 Parkstone Yacht Club Natalie Annels 2004 Female 28.0 28.0 28.0
  29th 138 678 Topper Wales 46970 Llangorse SC Oliver Smoult 2003 Male 29.0 29.0 29.0
  30th 135 427 Topper NI 46801 EDYC/RNIYC Eva Briggs 2004 Female 30.0 30.0 30.0
  31st 178 196 Topper Midlands 48101 Hollowell Felix McMullan 2005 Male 31.0 31.0 31.0
  32nd 121 287 Topper Wales 46127 Llangorse SC Ceri Roberts 2005 Male 32.0 32.0 32.0
  33rd 150 158 Topper North 47536 Pennine sailing club Chloe Mills 2006 Female 33.0 33.0 33.0
  34th 190 197 Topper South 48348 Hill Head Xavier Dunn 2005 Male 34.0 34.0 34.0
  35th 107 269 Topper East 43581 Fishers Green Sailing Club Arthur Baker 2005 Male 35.0 35.0 35.0
  36th 153 418 Topper NI 47611 Donaghadee / Royal North of Ireland Yach Nathan Hosick 2003 Male 36.0 36.0 36.0
  37th 171 410 Topper NI 48000 County Antrim Yacht Club James Corbett 2003 Male 37.0 37.0 37.0
  38th 113 632 Topper Midlands 45152 Swarkestone Sailing Club Kate Robertson 2004 Female 38.0 38.0 38.0
  39th 176 170 Topper South 48092 Warsash SC Louise Davis 2004 Female 39.0 39.0 39.0
  40th 123 215 Topper North 46148 Beaver Archie Burton 2006 Male 40.0 40.0 40.0
  41st 140 667 Topper Midlands 47023 Notts County Sailing Club Heather Quinn 2004 Female 41.0 41.0 41.0
  42nd 155 100 Topper South 47658 GTSC Alicia Condie 2004 Female 42.0 42.0 42.0
  43rd 184 223 Topper North 48252 Leigh and lowton sailing club Thomas Link 2006 Male 43.0 43.0 43.0
  44th 132 530 Topper South West 46691 Paignton / RDYC Miles Deverell 2003 Male 44.0 44.0 44.0
  45th 125 555 Topper South East 46274 Burnham Overy Staithe Harriet Sacker 2005 Female 45.0 45.0 45.0
  46th 149 361 Topper Scotland 47503 Loch Venachar Sam Carr 2003 Male 46.0 46.0 46.0
  47th 167 506 Topper South 47860 Portchester Charlie Gran 2007 Male 47.0 47.0 47.0
  48th 128 190 Topper Scotland 46521 Nairn Jasmin Robertson 2004 Female 48.0 48.0 48.0
  49th 186 264 Topper Scotland 48264 Helensburgh SC/ RNCYC Eilidh McQueen 2004 Female 49.0 49.0 49.0
  50th 117 337 Topper North 45440 Chester Lucia Aikman 2004 Female 50.0 50.0 50.0
  51st 130 387 Topper Wales 46578 Llandudno SC / Rydal Penrhos Llion Morris 2005 Male 51.0 51.0 51.0
  52nd 139 699 Topper East 46981 Snettisham beach sailing club Matthew Lloyd 2005 Male 52.0 52.0 52.0
  53rd 136 320 Topper South West 46923 South Cerney SC Flo Hawker 2003 Female 53.0 53.0 53.0
  54th 143 397 Topper East 47172 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Rose Edmonds 2003 Female 54.0 54.0 54.0
  55th 124 411 Topper NI 46189 County Antrim Yacht Club Daniel Corbett 2005 Male 55.0 55.0 55.0
  56th 191 342 Topper South West 48350 Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club Dru Townsend 2005 Female 56.0 56.0 56.0
  57th 131 49 Topper East 46625 SBSC Eva Miller 2004 Female 57.0 57.0 57.0
  58th 108 689 Topper South 44301 Poole Yacht Club Thomas Clayton 2004 Male 58.0 58.0 58.0
  59th 159 381 Topper Midlands 47747 Staunton Harold SC Ellie Rush 2004 Female 59.0 59.0 59.0
  60th 116 218 Topper Wales 48452 PDSC Annabelle Pierce-Jones 2004 Female 60.0 60.0 60.0
  61st 115 228 Topper South West 45299 Castle Cove Sailing Club Alex Assirati 2004 Male 61.0 61.0 61.0
  62nd 126 193 Topper South West 46459 Paignton Isabelle Smith 2004 Female 62.0 62.0 62.0
  63rd 144 195 Topper Midlands 47222 Manor Park Sailing Club Oliver Gwynn 2003 Male 63.0 63.0 63.0
  64th 165 513 Topper Scotland 47835 Dalgety Bay SC Orri Robertson 2003 Male 64.0 64.0 64.0
  65th 180 104 Topper South West 48137 Parkstone Joel Bibby 2004 Male 65.0 65.0 65.0
  66th 120 547 Topper North 45828 Elton Megan Greaves 2005 Female 66.0 66.0 66.0
  67th 111 589 Topper East 44495 Marconi Sailing Club Isabella Ferneyhough 2006 Female 67.0 67.0 67.0
  68th 109 144 Topper Scotland 44435 St Andrews / Largo Bay sailing clubs Alexander Dumbreck 2004 Male 68.0 68.0 68.0
  69th 172 562 Topper Wales 48069 Llandudno Matthew Stubbins 2005 Male 69.0 69.0 69.0
  70th 169 617 Topper South West 47926 Parkstone Yacht Club Peter Walker 2004 Male 70.0 70.0 70.0
  71st 105 305 Topper Midlands 47751 Glossop Tobias Harper-Jones 2005 Male 71.0 71.0 71.0
  72nd 189 627 Topper Wales 48345 LLandudno/ Rydal Penrhos Felix Corson 2003 Male 72.0 72.0 72.0
  73rd 166 612 Topper North 47851 Chester Rebecca Isbell 2003 Female 73.0 73.0 73.0
  74th 157 598 Topper South West 47731 Yealm Yacht Club Jess Cochrane 2004 Female 74.0 74.0 74.0
  75th 158 343 Topper South 47732 Parkstone Yacht Club Sophie Rennie 2005 Female 75.0 75.0 75.0
  76th 175 358 Topper Scotland 48085 Largs Ellise Fitzgerald 2005 Female 76.0 76.0 76.0
  77th 187 624 Topper Wales 48325 LLANDEGFEDD Rhys Powell 2004 Male 77.0 77.0 77.0
  78th 145 597 Topper Scotland 47343 Royal Tay YC / Loch Tummel SC Suzie Sturrock 2005 Female 78.0 78.0 78.0
  79th 112 672 Topper North 44645 Kielder SC Poppy Nixey Godfrey 2004 Female 79.0 79.0 79.0
  80th 162 267 Topper Midlands 47794 Hollowell Imogen Day 2003 Female 80.0 80.0 80.0
  81st 137 232 Topper East 46942 Snettisham Beach Sailing Club Amelia Eaton 2005 Female 81.0 81.0 81.0
  82nd 182 686 Topper Wales 48141 CHIPAC Ffion Wood 2004 Female 82.0 82.0 82.0
  83rd 152 194 Topper Scotland 47606 Dalgety Bay SC Stuart Farmer 2003 Male 83.0 83.0 83.0
  84th 188 103 Topper South 48332 Goring Thames SC Anna Foster 2005 Female 84.0 84.0 84.0
  85th 134 111 Topper Wales 46768 MYC Anya Morris 2005 Female 85.0 85.0 85.0
  86th 129 576 Topper Midlands 46548 WYSA, Upton Warren Alice Russell 2002 Female 87.0 RET 87.0 87.0

www.sailingresults.co.uk

www.ryaracingevents.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com