Eric Twiname Championships 2017
Rutland Sailing Club
6th -- 7th May
Results as of 07/05/17 15:29 Laser 4.7 results here Official RYA Site Here
Fleet Results Team Results
Fevas Fevas Feva Super Zone
Optimists Optimists
Toppers Toppers
4.5 Techno 4.5 Techno 4.5 Techno Super Zone
5.8 Techno 5.8 Techno 5.8 Techno Super Zone
6.8 Techno 6.8 Techno 6.8 Techno Super Zone
7.8 Techno 7.8 Techno 7.8 Techno Super Zone
Dinghy Overall
Windsurfing Overall
Team Overall
Rank Fevas Total Points Sail No Helm Crew
1 South 5 1 4624 Alice davis Olivia Bracey-Davis
4 6569 Nicholas Ross Blake Latta
2 South East 12 2 3373 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary
10 5450 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla
3 Wales 14 6 6351 Josh manning Felix Corson
8 5003 Lucy Hughes Molly Parrish
4 South West 16 3 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl
13 516 Sandy Bailey Jack Francis
5 East 16 5 6524 Oliver Bunce Archie Baker
11 6153 Isabel Leetch Libby Petit
6 North 21 7 5625 Tom Burke Olivia Rawlinson
14 4945 EILISH GRAHAM James Armstrong
7 Scotland 31 12 6106 Benjamin Leffek Benedict Entwistle
19 5624 Aidan Dunn Abigail Carrick
9 Midlands 50 25 MI1 None
25 MI2 None
9 NI 50 25 NI1 None
25 NI2 None
Rank Fevas Super zone Total Points Sail No Helm Crew
1 South/South West 4 1 4624 Alice davis Olivia Bracey-Davis
3 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl
2 East/South East 7 2 3373 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary
5 6524 Oliver Bunce Archie Baker
3 Wales 14 6 6351 Josh manning Felix Corson
8 5003 Lucy Hughes Molly Parrish
4 North/Midlands 21 7 5625 Tom Burke Olivia Rawlinson
14 4945 EILISH GRAHAM James Armstrong
5 Scotland 31 12 6106 Benjamin Leffek Benedict Entwistle
19 5624 Aidan Dunn Abigail Carrick
9 NI 50 25 NI2 None
25 NI1 None
Rank Optimists Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South East 39 4 6415 Finian Morris
7 6352 josh lyttle
9 6387 Oliver Hughes
19 5705 Felix Goodman
2 East 46 1 6229 Henry Means
5 6425 Nick Evans
11 6270 Theo Clifton
29 5993 Felicity Brellisford
3 Wales 49 2 5929 Iolo Davies
10 6087 Arwen Fflur
12 6196 Robbie Smart
25 6250 Huw Farmer
4 Midlands 62 6 6442 Oscar Cawthorne
13 4732 Ellen Morley
16 4443 Hazel McDonnell
27 6206 Derin Can Soyer
5 South 72 14 5115 Luke Watson
15 6191 Lucy Kenyon
20 6071 Molly Dowson McGill
23 6460 Freddie Fitzsimmons
6 Scotland 79 8 6156 Rory Gifford
17 5910 Kyle Cameron
18 6438 Connor Kennedy
36 6269 Alexander Cogan Sivarajan
7 South West 126 3 6400 Henry Keegan
24 6451 Emily Elms
48 6129 Alex Holborn
51 5963 Dan Holborn
8 North 129 22 6447 Abi Cowley
26 1508 David Bromilow
32 6462 Max Ewing
49 6065 Liam Boyce
9 NI 200 76 NI1 None
76 NI2 None
22 6447 Abi Cowley
26 1508 David Bromilow
Rank Toppers Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South East 16 2 47426 James Deaton
3 47807 Leo Wilkinson
4 47806 Yana Skvortsova
7 47780 Aaron Evans
2 Wales 50 1 48098 Ethan Kneale
10 45732 Ioan Davies
13 47086 Iwan Roberts
26 46611 Miles Everett
3 NI 62 5 46137 Erin McIlwaine
6 47305 Evie McLaughlin
16 47454 Ellen Barbour
35 46189 Daniel Corbett
4 North 69 11 47527 Samuel Heeley
15 47266 Tom Platt
21 45735 Angus McKenzie
22 47537 Austin Wright
5 South West 100 12 48105 Ben Purrier
25 45565 Tristan Hills
31 46509 Natalie Annels
32 48093 Tom Campbell
6 South 101 9 45477 Jake Atkins
19 47855 Harriet Kirk
36 47792 Oliver Randall-May
37 47354 Catherine Albone
7 Midlands 122 23 47173 gregory cornes
27 47101 Jude Singleton
28 44889 Daniel Keenan
44 45506 Annabel Turnbull
8 East 141 17 47740 Sean Woodard
24 46974 George Ellis-Miller
43 45633 Lloyd Taylor
57 44522 Ted Pepper
9 Scotland 151 20 48001 Alex Noble
40 47491 Tom Mitchell
41 47825 Fergus Wilson
50 47503 Sam Carr
Rank 4.5 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 Midlands 7 3 202 Rebecca Hall
4 32 Caitlin Rathburn
2 South 8 2 3263 Daisy Illingworth
6 3161 Milly Ions
3 North 9 1 3271 Caitlin Boothroyd
8 NO2 None
4 South East 12 5 3293 Cameron Kersey
7 772 Bronwyn Kraft
9 Wales 16 8 WA2 None
8 WA1 None
9 South West 16 8 SW2 None
8 SW1 None
9 East 16 8 EA1 None
8 EA2 None
9 NI 16 8 NI2 None
8 NI1 None
9 Scotland 16 8 SC1 None
8 SC2 None
Rank 4.5 Techno Super zone Total Points Sail No Helm
1 North/Midlands 4 1 3271 Caitlin Boothroyd
3 202 Rebecca Hall
2 South/South West 8 2 3263 Daisy Illingworth
6 3161 Milly Ions
3 East/South East 12 5 3293 Cameron Kersey
7 772 Bronwyn Kraft
9 Wales 16 8 WA2 None
8 WA1 None
9 NI 16 8 NI1 None
8 NI2 None
9 Scotland 16 8 SC2 None
8 SC1 None
Rank 5.8 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 Midlands 4 1 49 Charlie Bennett
3 456 Dominic Harrison
2 South West 9 2 273 Guy Owen
7 3278 Jaycob Green
3 North 14 4 366 Jack Pilkington
10 627 Adam Raistrick
4 South East 23 9 3286 Maya Kersey
14 3292 William Ziegler
5 Wales 32 11 3260 Jack Shorrocks
21 WA2 None
6 South 36 15 3166 Fletcher Sharp
21 SO2 None
7 Scotland 39 18 52 Millie Johnson
21 SC2 None
9 East 42 21 EA2 None
21 EA1 None
9 NI 42 21 NI2 None
21 NI1 None
Rank 5.8 Techno Super zone Total Points Sail No Helm
1 North/Midlands 4 1 49 Charlie Bennett
3 366 Jack Pilkington
2 South/South West 9 2 273 Guy Owen
7 3278 Jaycob Green
3 East/South East 18 8 3286 Maya Kersey
10 3292 William Ziegler
4 Wales 33 12 3260 Jack Shorrocks
21 WA2 None
5 Scotland 39 18 52 Millie Johnson
21 SC2 None
9 NI 42 21 NI1 None
21 NI2 None
Rank 6.8 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South West 5 2 722 Ellie Wilcox
3 168 Lewis Limm
2 East 8 1 3210 Zack Chandler
7 EA2 None
3 Scotland 11 4 3285 Ruaraidh Somerville
7 SC2 None
4 Midlands 12 5 3241 Johan Kidger
7 MI2 None
5 North 13 6 3234 Sophie Hunter
7 NO2 None
9 Wales 14 7 WA2 None
7 WA1 None
9 South East 14 7 SE2 None
7 SE1 None
9 NI 14 7 NI2 None
7 NI1 None
9 South 14 7 SO1 None
7 SO2 None
Rank 6.8 Techno Super zone Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South/South West 5 2 168 Lewis Limm
3 722 Ellie Wilcox
2 East/South East 8 1 3210 Zack Chandler
7 SE2 None
3 North/Midlands 10 4 3241 Johan Kidger
6 3234 Sophie Hunter
4 Scotland 12 5 3285 Ruaraidh Somerville
7 SC2 None
9 Wales 14 7 WA1 None
7 WA2 None
9 NI 14 7 NI1 None
7 NI2 None
Rank 7.8 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South East 6 2 333 Tom Cunningham
4 326 Zoe Davis
2 South West 9 3 426 James Faley
6 152 Zara Horton
3 North 15 1 527 Billy Ellis
14 348 Lucy Howell
4 Wales 19 8 3259 Sam Saunders
11 207 Lucy Evans
5 Midlands 19 9 378 Charlotte Morrison
10 3224 Sam Jones
6 Scotland 42 19 11 Katya Johnson X6.8
23 SC2 None
9 East 46 23 EA2 None
23 EA1 None
9 NI 46 23 NI1 None
23 NI2 None
9 South 46 23 SO1 None
23 SO2 None
Rank 7.8 Techno Super zone Total Points Sail No Helm
1 East/South East 7 3 189 Tom Skoulding
4 326 Zoe Davis
2 South/South West 8 2 426 James Faley
6 262 Max Beaman
3 North/Midlands 10 1 527 Billy Ellis
9 378 Charlotte Morrison
4 Wales 20 8 207 Lucy Evans
12 3259 Sam Saunders
5 Scotland 42 19 11 Katya Johnson X6.8
23 SC2 None
9 NI 46 23 NI1 None
23 NI2 None
Rank Dinghy Overall Total Points Fleet
1 South East 2 1 Toppers
1 Optimists
2 Wales 5 2 Toppers
3 Fevas
3 South 6 1 Fevas
5 Optimists
4 East 7 2 Optimists
5 Fevas
5 South West 9 4 Fevas
5 Toppers
6 North 10 4 Toppers
6 Fevas
7 Midlands 11 4 Optimists
7 Toppers
8 NI 12 3 Toppers
9 Fevas
9 Scotland 13 6 Optimists
7 Fevas
Rank Windsurfing Overall Total Points Fleet
1 Midlands 2 1 Techno5
1 Techno4
2 South West 3 1 Techno6
2 Techno5
3 South East 5 1 Techno7
4 Techno4
4 North 6 3 Techno4
3 Techno5
5 South 8 2 Techno4
6 Techno5
6 Scotland 9 3 Techno6
6 Techno7
7 Wales 9 4 Techno7
5 Techno5
8 East 11 2 Techno6
9 Techno4
9 NI 18 9 Techno4
9 Techno6
Rank Team Overall Total Points Fleet
1 South East 3 1 Techno7
1 Toppers
1 Optimists
2 South 8 1 Fevas
2 Techno4
5 Optimists
3 Wales 8 2 Toppers
3 Fevas
3 Optimists
4 East 9 2 Techno6
2 Optimists
5 Fevas
5 South West 10 1 Techno6
4 Fevas
5 Toppers
6 Midlands 12 1 Techno5
4 Optimists
7 Toppers
7 North 13 3 Techno4
4 Toppers
6 Fevas
8 Scotland 16 3 Techno6
6 Optimists
7 Fevas
9 NI 21 3 Toppers
9 Fevas
9 Techno4
Fleet Results Programming by Sailwave
Team Results Programming by Jon Eskdale