Eric Twiname Championships 2016
Rutland Sailing Club
7th -- 8th May
Results as of 08/05/16 16:56 Laser 4.7 results here Official RYA Site Here
Fleet Results Team Results
Fevas Fevas
Optimists Optimists
Toppers Toppers
4.5 Techno 4.5 Techno
5.8 Techno 5.8 Techno
6.8 Techno 6.8 Techno
7.8 Techno 7.8 Techno
Dinghy Overall
Windsurfing Overall
Team Overall
Rank Fevas Total Points Sail No Helm Crew
1 North 3 1 5846 Pierce  Harris Alfie Cogger
2 4100 Sian Talbot Eloise Clapson-McBride
2 Wales 7 3 6188 Ewan Luke Zac Blomeley
4 6264 Eddie Farrell Kevin Farrell
3 Scotland 15 5 5625 Ewan Wilson Fin Mcghie
10 6106 Catriona Forrest Benjamin Leffek
4 South 15 7 4648 Will Jarman Freddie Ellis
8 5064 Joseph Bradley Benjamin Bradley
5 South East 17 6 6199 Ethan Gerrell Francesca Gilks
11 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman
6 South West 25 12 163 Oliver Croft Kieran Andrews
13 5847 Julia Barnes Lauren Paton
9 East 50 25 EA1 None
25 EA2 None
9 Midlands 50 25 MI2 None
25 MI1 None
9 NI 50 25 NI2 None
25 NI1 None
Rank Optimists Total Points Sail No Helm
1 East 32 1 6371 Joey Taylor
2 5954 Terry Hacker
12 6092 Matilda Evans
17 6407 Seb Gotto
2 South 38 3 6114 Oliver Meadowcroft
4 6142 Robert Mawdsley
7 6051 Santiago Sesto-Cosby
24 6409 William Morris
3 Wales 52 10 6325 Ethan Kneale
13 6375 Emily Cann
14 6147 Ellie Thomas
15 5463 Louis Matthews-Ratner
4 South East 62 8 6315 Thomas White
9 5919 Samantha Edwards
22 6404 Annie Hammett
23 6309 Saskia Levy-Dethmers
5 North 83 6 6098 George Creasy
11 4 Bruno Nicholas
20 6313 Patrick Beukenholdt
46 4621 Oscar Shilling
6 Scotland 112 5 6337 Alastair Coombs
25 5896 Alexander Cogan-Sivarajan
40 5708 Connor Kennedy
42 6386 Matthew McLullich
7 Midlands 121 18 6365 Millie Irish
26 5722 Jacob Felton
27 4443 Hazel McDonnell
50 4732 Ellen Morley
8 South West 205 34 5690 Quinn Edmonds
55 5902 Finlay Oliver
56 6366 Finn Hartshorn
60 5575 Emily Elms
9 NI 308 77 NI3 None
77 NI2 None
77 NI4 None
77 NI1 None
Rank Toppers Total Points Sail No Helm
1 Wales 45 3 45142 Lowri Boorman
4 46225 Duncan Lloyd Evans
12 47306 Jake  Scott
26 47569 Finn Robarts
2 NI 45 5 47160 Rory Williamson
7 47097 Jenna McCarlie
15 47729 Joseph  Karauzum
18 47791 Dan McGaughey
3 South 74 6 5 George  Vincent
9 47531 Curtis McKay
17 47658 Dan Batty
42 47559 Max Beaney
4 South West 81 8 47126 Oliver Fellows
19 47731 Tom Cochrane
20 47030 Matty Cohen
34 47769 Angus Fellows
5 Midlands 83 10 45497 Gemma McDonnell
16 47723 Charlie Turnbull
21 45402 Trent Duhrkoop
36 47536 Oliver Mills
6 North 95 2 47303 Isabel Wallwork
14 44902 Douglas Lamb
33 47765 Marcus Howard
46 47266 Tom Platt
7 East 97 13 47488 Toby Pearce
25 47116 Christopher  Haslam
28 47461 William Harrison
31 33091 Richard Townley
8 South East 113 11 47807 Leo Wilkinson
24 47649 Finlay Swanton
38 47750 Maxi Tustain
40 47955 Emily Turner
9 Scotland 128 1 47835 Harris  Cartwright
35 45625 Suzanna  Homer
45 47538 Finlay Tulett
47 46441 Calum Reid
Rank 4.5 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South West 5 1 3225 Boris Shaw
4 59 Guy Owen
2 North 5 2 835 Charlie  Bennett
3 3168 William Russell
3 Scotland 18 7 1 Millie Johnson
11 SC2 None
4 Wales 21 10 405 Nell Pethig
11 WA2 None
9 South East 22 11 SE2 None
11 SE1 None
9 East 22 11 EA2 None
11 EA1 None
9 NI 22 11 NI1 None
11 NI2 None
9 Midlands 22 11 MI2 None
11 MI1 None
9 South 22 11 SO1 None
11 SO2 None
Rank 5.8 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South East 7 3 3165 Louis Walker
4 3208 Millie Searle
2 North 8 2 667 Jennie Roberts
6 3234 Sophie Hunter
3 South West 13 1 3197 Oscar Shaw
12 SW2 None
4 Scotland 16 7 152 Ariana Johnson
9 3059 Katya Johnson
5 Midlands 17 5 3241 Johan Kidger
12 MI2 None
6 Wales 18 8 3251 Catrin Williams
10 780 Sam Saunders
9 East 24 12 EA2 None
12 EA1 None
9 South 24 12 SO1 None
12 SO2 None
9 NI 24 12 NI2 None
12 NI1 None
Rank 6.8 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South East 3 1 3207 Emily-Jane Eldred
2 189 Tom Skoulding
2 Midlands 9 4 527 Billy Ellis
5 3224 Sam Jones
3 North 13 6 348 Lucy Howell
7 3090 Charlotte  Morrison
4 South 21 3 577 Rafferty Read
18 SO2 None
5 Wales 23 9 773 Jake Wolgram
14 3247 Jack Jones
6 South West 23 10 3226 Max Beaman
13 258 Guy Whale
7 East 30 12 3210 Zack Chandler
18 EA2 None
9 NI 36 18 NI1 None
18 NI2 None
9 Scotland 36 18 SC1 None
18 SC2 None
Rank 7.8 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South East 3 1 3127 Samuel Williams
2 333 Tom Cunningham
2 South West 16 3 996 Jeremy Whale
13 28 Freddie  Thompson
3 Midlands 17 7 488 Joe Whibley
10 867 Harry  Sharrock
4 East 23 8 866 Elise Chandler
15 EA2 None
5 Wales 26 12 3255 Shayne Bevan
14 3256 Elis-Glyn Jones
9 South 30 15 SO2 None
15 SO1 None
9 NI 30 15 NI1 None
15 NI2 None
9 North 30 15 NO1 None
15 NO2 None
9 Scotland 30 15 SC1 None
15 SC2 None
Rank Dinghy Overall Total Points Fleet
1 Wales 3 1 Toppers
2 Fevas
2 South 5 2 Optimists
3 Toppers
3 North 6 1 Fevas
5 Optimists
4 East 8 1 Optimists
7 Toppers
5 Scotland 9 3 Fevas
6 Optimists
6 South East 9 4 Optimists
5 Fevas
7 South West 10 4 Toppers
6 Fevas
8 NI 11 2 Toppers
9 Optimists
9 Midlands 12 5 Toppers
7 Optimists
Rank Windsurfing Overall Total Points Fleet
1 South East 2 1 Techno7
1 Techno6
2 South West 3 1 Techno4
2 Techno7
3 North 4 2 Techno4
2 Techno5
4 Midlands 5 2 Techno6
3 Techno7
5 Scotland 7 3 Techno4
4 Techno5
6 Wales 9 4 Techno4
5 Techno6
7 East 11 4 Techno7
7 Techno6
8 South 13 4 Techno6
9 Techno4
9 NI 18 9 Techno6
9 Techno7
Rank Team Overall Total Points Fleet
1 Wales 6 1 Toppers
2 Fevas
3 Optimists
2 North 8 1 Fevas
2 Techno4
5 Optimists
3 South 9 2 Optimists
3 Toppers
4 Fevas
4 South East 10 1 Techno7
4 Optimists
5 Fevas
5 South West 11 1 Techno4
4 Toppers
6 Fevas
6 East 12 1 Optimists
4 Techno7
7 Toppers
7 Scotland 12 3 Fevas
3 Techno4
6 Optimists
8 Midlands 14 2 Techno6
5 Toppers
7 Optimists
9 NI 20 2 Toppers
9 Techno6
9 Optimists
Fleet Results Programming by Sailwave
Team Results Programming by Jon Eskdale