East Auckland Series 2022/3

Maraetai Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of Race 3 on 27/11/22

BIC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 8940 Thomas Burrowes M BIC BBYC 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 9012 Patrick Tighe-Humbers M BIC BBYC 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0

Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 4698 Phillipa Wiltshire F Opti Green Glendowie 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 4578 Alex Sommerville M Opti Green Howick 1.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 4460 Emma Carran F Opti Green Glendowie 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th 3761 Amber Hughes F Opti Green Glendowie 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
5th 4694 Izzy Harrison F Opti Green BBYC 10.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
6th 4113 Harvey Greenstreet M Opti Green GBC 8.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
7th 4453 Tome Lithgow M Opti Green Glendowie 5.0 11.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
8th 4446 George Hayton M Opti Green Howick 11.0 10.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
9th 4748 Leo Wills M Opti Green Howick 7.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
10th 4329 Carlos Shelley M Opti Green Howick 6.0 9.0 23.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
11th 4449 Pippa Schulz F Opti Green Maraetai 12.0 8.0 19.0 DNF 39.0 39.0
12th 4211 Nico-Lee obertson M Opti Green Howick 9.0 12.0 23.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
13th 3790 Jessica Spalek F Opti Green BBYC 13.0 15.0 19.0 DNF 47.0 47.0
14th 2929 Reuben Schulz M Opti Green Maraetai 14.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 52.0 52.0
15th 4221 Charlie Haxton M Opti Green BBYC 19.0 SRS 13.0 23.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
16th 4661 Ben Mackay M Opti Green Maraetai 19.0 SRS 14.0 23.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
17th 4483 Connor Smith M Opti Green Howick 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 23.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
17th 4219 Esmond Yong M Opti Green Howick 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 23.0 DNC 61.0 61.0

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 4778 Lauchey Wills M Opti Open Howick 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 4434 Rhys Money M Opti Open Howick 2.0 7.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 4651 Elisa Currie F Opti Open Maraetai 7.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th 4486 Nick Meharry M Opti Open Howick 4.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
5th 1377 Jonathan Tough M Opti Open Howick 5.0 8.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
6th 4681 Brooke Cooper F Opti Open Glendowie 6.0 2.0 12.0 20.0 20.0
7th 4754 James Davies M Opti Open Glendowie 11.0 4.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
8th 4465 Holly Robson F Opti Open Maraetai 8.0 6.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
9th 4441 Bernard Wang M Opti Open Howick 3.0 13.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
10th 4530 Stella Robson F Opti Open Maraetai 10.0 10.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
11th 4717 James Currell M Opti Open Maraetai 9.0 9.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
12th 9224 James Mcbride M Opti Open Glendowie 12.0 11.0 11.0 34.0 34.0
13th 4397 Alice George F Opti Open Glendowie 13.0 12.0 13.0 38.0 38.0

P-Class Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 330 Alex Zhao M P-Class HSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

Starling Development Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2110 Dominic Lilley M Starling Development BBYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2115 Karol Zhang F Starling Development Howick 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 1244 Breanah Kirby F Starling Development Maraetai 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th 1178 Lewis Smith M Starling Development Maraetai 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th 1326 Georgie Hamilton F Starling Development Maraetai 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th 2104 Dan Russell M Starling Development BBYC 6.0 6.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
7th 2049 James Clarke M Starling Development Maraetai 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0

Starling Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2131 Madison Russell F Starling Open Maraetai 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2186 Kate Rasmussen F Starling Open Maraetai 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 2112 Samuel Muggleston M Starling Open Howick 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th 1287 Eben Macamish M Starling Open Maraetai 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th 1095 Zoe Chambers F Starling Open Howick 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th 592 Marlon Porteous M Starling Open Glendowie 7.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 18.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com