East Auckland Series 2023/4

Maraetai Sailing Club

Results are Final as of R4 on 17/12/23

Open BIC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Crew Name Crew Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 10345 Paige Roberts F     Open BIC BBYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 8803 Harry Hill M     Open BIC BBYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 9411 Benjmain Berrington M     Open BIC BBYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Crew Name Crew Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 6938 Max Selby M Luke Pulley   RS Feva BBYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Crew Name Crew Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 4748 Leo Wills M     Opti Green HSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 4483 Nico Lee-Robertson M     Opti Green HSC 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 4221 Charlie Haxton M     Opti Green BBYC 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
4th 4266 Carlos Shelley M     Opti Green HSC 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
5th 4013 Lauren Pemberton F     Opti Green GBC 6.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
6th 4585 Annika Wells F     Opti Green GBC 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
7th 4128 Jessica Spalek F     Opti Green BBYC 7.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
8th 2929 Reuben Schulz M     Opti Green MSC 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
9th 4099 Finley Connor M     Opti Green GBC 8.0 16.0 DNS 9.0 5.0 38.0 38.0
10th 4129 Andrew Seekup M     Opti Green BBYC 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 45.0 45.0
11th 4450 Osin Boyle M     Opti Green GBC 11.0 16.0 DNS 10.0 10.0 47.0 47.0
12th 4420 Dexter Connor M     Opti Green GBC 13.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 47.0 47.0
13th 4578 Lee Sommerville M     Opti Green HSC 9.0 9.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 50.0 50.0
14th Q1 Tom Hamilton M     Opti Green MSC 15.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 DNS 56.0 56.0
15th 4661 Lexie McKay F     Opti Green MSC 14.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 62.0 62.0

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Crew Name Crew Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 4750 Zofia Wells F     Opti Open GBC 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 4698 Philippa Wiltshire F     Opti Open GBC 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 4772 Flora Stevens F     Opti Open GBC 3.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
4th 4543 Josh Carran M     Opti Open GBC 5.0 7.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th 4446 George Hayton M     Opti Open HSC 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th 4783 Alex Sommerville M     Opti Open HSC 4.0 5.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
7th 4449 Pippa Schulz F     Opti Open MSC 8.0 DNS 6.0 4.0 18.0 18.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Sailor Name Helm Gender Crew Name Crew Gender Fleet Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2198 Amber Hughes F     Starling GBC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2120 Lauchy Wills M     Starling HSC 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 2131 Rhys Money M     Starling HSC 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th 2116 Jonathon Wong M     Starling BBYC 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th 1178 Lewis Smith M     Starling MSC 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th 673 Thomas Burrows M     Starling BBYC 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th 2110 Dominic Lilley M     Starling BBYC 7.0 8.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
8th 2196 Emma Carran F     Starling GBC 11.0 OCS 7.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
9th 1281 Ciara Boyle F     Starling GBC 8.0 11.0 DNS 9.0 28.0 28.0
10th 579 Caleb Brown M     Starling MSC 11.0 RET 9.0 11.0 RET 31.0 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com