Sunday Summer Handicap sponsored by M G Design Associates

Elton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:23 on July 7, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
23/6/19
R2
23/6/19
R3
23/6/19
R4
30/6/19
R5
30/6/19
R6
30/6/19
R7
7/7/19
R8
7/7/19
R9
7/7/19
Total Nett
1st   SOLO 5742 Adam Savage   1143 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 2.0 1.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 127.9 7.9
2nd   PHANTOM 1287 Dave Read   1002 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (8.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 8.0
3rd   RS TERA SPORT 1789 Ava Harris-Scott   1438 8.0 DNS (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 8.0 171.0 51.0
4th   SUPERNOVA 697 Paul Salmon   1077 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD 12.0 11.0 3.0 172.1 52.1
5th   LASER 185625 Mark Harris   1099 8.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 9.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 196.6 76.6
6th   Hartley 12 0 Gabriel     (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 40.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 205.0 85.0
7th   SOLO 4935 John Mann   1143 (40.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 40.0 DNC 222.0 102.0
8th   LIGHTNING 368 20 Iggy Smith   1167 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 244.0 124.0
9th   LASER 183308 Ben Fuller   1099 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 246.0 126.0
10th   SOLO 5617 Steve Restall   1143 2.0 1.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 246.0 126.0
11th   STREAKER 1866 Andy Moore   1128 2.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 246.0 126.0
12th   LASER 182292 Dave Gamble   1099 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 247.0 127.0
13th   TOPPER 29253 Alex Lowery   1363 3.0 3.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 251.0 131.0
14th   LASER 201404 Tina Morris   1099 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0 255.0 135.0
15th   SOLO 5402 Dave Gaunt   1143 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 255.0 135.0
16th   LIGHTNING 368 439 Clive Roberts   1167 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 4.0 256.0 136.0
17th   RS TERA SPORT 3025 Ben O'Brien   1438 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 258.0 138.0
18th   STREAKER 1676 Stephen Yates   1128 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 259.0 139.0
19th   LASER RADIAL 26218 Ben Williams   1145 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 259.0 139.0
20th       Harriet Morris     8.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 266.0 146.0
20th   SUPERNOVA   Dave Scott   1077 8.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 266.0 146.0
22nd   RS Tera Pro   Ben O'Brien   1359 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 9.0 268.0 148.0
23rd   LASER 205320 Lee Drinkall   1099 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 11.0 271.0 151.0
24th       Jed Morris     (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 271.0 151.0
24th       Dave Smith     (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 271.0 151.0
26th   STREAKER   Denise Ramsden   1128 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 286.0 166.0
27th   LASER 166476 Chris Cox   1099 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 288.0 168.0
28th   STREAKER 1662 Adam Fuller   1128 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 291.0 171.0
29th   ENTERPRISE 20400 Geoff McClardy Ian Meadow 1119 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 292.0 172.0
30th   LASER RADIAL 196079 Stacey Walsh   1145 (40.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 292.0 172.0
31st   TOPPER 41253 Anne Stevenson   1363 4.0 10.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 294.0 174.0
32nd   SOLO 4747 Malcolm Jones   1143 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 295.0 175.0
33rd   STREAKER 1978 Joy Read   1128 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 304.0 184.0
34th   ALBACORE 7177 Gary Cleary Sharon Cleary 1038 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 305.0 185.0
35th   STREAKER 1297 Lee Strapp   1128 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 40.0 DNC 309.0 189.0
36th   Laser Bahia 1349 Rob Gascoigne Ian Meadowcroft   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 40.0 DNC 309.0 189.0
37th   LASER 72641 Gary Cleary   1099 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 325.0 205.0
38th   ALBACORE 7928 Tina Morris Kim Scott 1038 8.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 328.0 208.0
39th             (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 360.0 240.0

www.eltonsailingclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com