Wednesday Autumn Pursuit 2022

Results are final as of 20:38 on August 31, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
3/8/22
R2
10/8/22
R3
17/8/22
R4
24/8/22
R5
31/8/22
Total Nett
1st OK 2232 Adam Savage   1104 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 44.0 4.0
2nd LASER 182292 Dave Gamble   1100 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 4.0 3.0 OOD 2.0 52.0 12.0
3rd TOPPER 48681 Ava Harris-Scott   1365 5.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 23.0 14.0
4th PHANTOM 1287 Dave Read   1004 4.0 OOD 2.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 56.0 16.0
5th RS AERO 7 3871 Dave Gaunt   1065 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 64.0 24.0
6th SUPERNOVA 1200 Stephen Yates   1077 7.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 71.0 31.0
7th LASER 185625 Mark Harris   1100 6.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 OOD 8.0 45.0 33.0
8th LASER 120601 John O'Brien   1100 (11.0 RET) 7.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 46.0 35.0
9th SUPERNOVA   Paul Salmon   1077 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 87.0 47.0
10th ALBACORE 749 Chris Lowery Alex Lowery 1040 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 20.0 7.0 15.0 90.0 50.0
11th TOPPER 47761 Lucy Lewis   1365 (40.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 99.0 59.0
12th RS AERO 7   Joy Read   1065 7.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) 7.0 40.0 DNC 7.0 101.0 61.0
13th SOLO 1186 Tim Cooper   1142 (40.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 13.0 20.0 105.0 65.0
14th ENTERPRISE 21310 Paul Savage Chris McClung 1122 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 22.0 RET 110.0 70.0
15th SOLO 5617 Steve Restall   1142 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 126.0 86.0
16th LIGHTNING 368 20 Iggy Smith   1162 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 15.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 138.0 98.0
17th LASER   Lee Drinkall   1100 (40.0 DNC) 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 138.0 98.0
18th Hartley 12   Dave Yeardsley     20.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) 21.0 40.0 DNC 19.0 140.0 100.0
19th FIREFLY 3748 Dave Scott Janet Scott 1172 9.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 141.0 101.0
20th STREAKER 1722 Cathy Blyfield   1128 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 142.0 102.0
21st ENTERPRISE 20400 Geoff McCLardy Liz Williams 1122 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 RET 40.0 DNC 144.0 104.0
22nd LASER 160557 Andrew Houldsworth   1100 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 14.0 40.0 DNC 10.0 144.0 104.0
23rd SOLO 4935 John Mann   1142 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 NSC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 147.0 107.0
24th ALBACORE 8011 Kevin Lyons Mike Morrissey 1040 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 18.0 11.0 40.0 DNC 149.0 109.0
25th RS VISION 20 Jim Lewis Izzy 1137 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC 16.0 149.0 109.0
26th TOPPER 47265 M Turzyaski   1365 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 150.0 110.0
27th Hartley 12 1234 Robert Barro     (40.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 156.0 116.0
28th GP14 13761 Iggy Smith Liz Williams 1130 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 164.0 124.0
29th SOLO 5007 Scott Worthington   1142 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 164.0 124.0
30th SOLO 5910 Geoff McClardy   1142 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 165.0 125.0
31st LASER 132366 Peter Finney   1100 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 166.0 126.0
32nd LASER 26218 Gareth Staples-Jones   1100 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 166.0 126.0
33rd COMET 5820 Clive Roberts   1210 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 DNC 170.0 130.0
34th ENTERPRISE 11234 Steve Restall Adam Fuller 1122 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 173.0 133.0
35th PHANTOM 1415 Malcolm Edge   1004 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 14.0 174.0 134.0
36th SOLO   Chris Lowery   1142 (40.0 DNC) 15.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 175.0 135.0
37th RS 200 1198 Harriet Wood Alison Wood 1046 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 16.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 176.0 136.0
38th     Dougie Read     (40.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 176.0 136.0
38th RS 200 603 Kim Scott   1046 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 176.0 136.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com