event burgee venue burgee

Volvo Cork Week 2018

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Volvo Cork Week Entry List 2018

 
Type of Boat Boat Class Sail No Club HelmName Handicap
1720 Heros And Villains 1720 IRL1772 Royal Cork YC Gary Rhodes One Design
Salona Meredian Beaufort Cup IRL4076 Kinsale YC Thomas Roche
J/109 Jelly Baby Beaufort Cup IRL9609 Royal Cork YC Brian & Mary Jones 1026
J 112E Aquelina Coastal Fleet IRL1507 Arklow SC Sheila & James Tyrrell 1.059
Grand Soleil 40 B+C Nieulargo Coastal Fleet IRL2129 Royal Cork YC Denis Murphy 1.005
Dehler Lisador Coastal Fleet IRL1295 Garrykennedy Sailing Club Henry Hogg 0.967
Dragon Littla Fella Dragon Southerns IRL211 Kinsale YC Cameron Good
Petticrow Dragon Phantom Dragon Southerns IRL176 Royal St George YC Peter Bowring
Dragon Serafina Dragon Southerns IRL180 Kinsale YC Daniel Mur Murphy One Design
Dragon Dcision Dragon Southerns IRL195 RStGYC/RIYC Fleming Hayes Mason Fleming Hayes Mason
Dragon Hy Brasil Dragon Southerns IRL193 RStGYC Peter O Reilly
Dragon Tenacious Dragon Southerns IRL157 Kinsale YC Anthony O Neill
Petticrow Dragon Zu Dragon Southerns IRL214 RStGYC Conor Grimley
Petticrow Dragon Magic Dragon Southerns IRL 695 Glandore Harbour YC Eamon Timoney
Petticrow Dragon Aphrodite Dragon Southerns IRL110 Glandore Harbour YC John Wyles 0.986
Petticrow Dragon Moonshine Dragon Southerns GBR702 Glandore Harbour YC Jamie Frame
Beneteau Figaro 2 Figaro 23 IRC 23 Mayo SC Joan Mulloy 1.067
First 40 Forty Licks IRC GBR4041R East Down YC Jay Colville 1.083
J/109 Jigamaree IRC IRL7991 RIYC Ronan Harris 1.011
X34 Alpaca IRC IRL35221 Royal Cork YC Paul & Deirdre Tingle 0.995
Hupnhreys custom Oystercatcher XXX1 IRC GBR4321R West Mersea YC Sir Richard Matthews pending
Half Tonner Harmony IRC IRL1484 Howth YC John Swan 0.946
J24 YaGottaWanna IRC IRL5098 Royal Cork YC David & Sinead Lane & Enright 0.885
Beneteau First 35 Prima Luce IRC IRL3504 RIYC Patrick Burke
Contessa 33 Aurora IRC 1039 Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club Oscar Chess 0.926
Ker 37 Jump Juice IRC IRL2007 Royal Cork YC Conor Phelan
Beneteau 36.7 Altair IRC IRL3670 Sam Hickey
First Fn'Gr8 IRC FRA111 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Rory Fekkes 0.923
Jeanneau SO36i Per Sweet Dreams IRC IRL3612 Royal Cork YC Batt & Helen O Leary
Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Bad Company IRC IRL16859 Royal Cork YC Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.933
Beneteau Magic Touch IRC IRL44444 BSC/GSC Steve Hayes TBA
Reflex 38 Forward Thinking IRC GBR9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Stephen Nicholls 1.052
OOD 34 Allamanda 2 IRC K9121 SYSAC Leonardo Marotta 0.943
J/109 Mojito IRC GBR9047R Pwllheli SC Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox 1.01
JPK 10.80 Rockabill VI IRC IRL10800 RIYC Paul O Higgins 1.048
MacGregor 26X Huguenot Girl Non Spinnaker TBC Lough Allen SC Eric Lynam
Jeanneau 32 Calero Non Spinnaker IRL2912 Kinsale YC Ray Bowe tbc
Beneteau 35s5 Roarding Forties Non Spinnaker IRL3276 Royal Cork YC Clodagh O Donovan 939
Ron Holland Half Ton No Gnomes Non Spinnaker IRL78 Royal Cork YC Leonard Donnery
Impala 28 Whistlin dixie Non Spinnaker 9516 Royal Cork YC Tom McCarthy 0.876
Jaguar 27 Speedy Gonsales Non Spinnaker IRL1523 Royal Cork YC Mark Reardon 0.804
Hanse 31 Loch Greine Non Spinnaker IRL1033 Royal Cork YC Tom Donal Declan O Mahony 0.911
1720 Optique Non Spinnaker IRL1725 RIYC Colin Byrne 1.015
SB20 Bango SB20 Southerns 3065 MBSC Ewen Barry
SB20 Carpe Dium SB20 Southerns TBA RIYC/RStGYC Colin & Richard Galavan & Hayes
Dibley 8M Supergroove Sportsboats GBR4100L Arklow SC Ronan Stack Echo 1.030

www.royalcork.com

www.corkweek.ie
info@corkweek.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com