event burgee venue burgee

Volvo Cork Week 2018

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Volvo Cork Week Entry List 2018

 
Type of Boat Boat Class Sail No Club HelmName Handicap Extra Col 1 Extra Col 2
     
     
1720 Antix 1720 IRL1843 Royal Cork Yacht Club Anthony O'Leary One Design    
1720 Mini-Apple 1720 GB2853 Royal Cork YC David Love One Design    
1720 T-Bone 1720 IRL1790 Royal Cork YC Tom Durcan/ Clive O Shea One Design    
1720 Dark Side 1720 IRL1797 Royal Cork YC Brian Twomey/Robin O Mahony One Design    
1720 RCYC 1 1720 IRL1760 Royal Cork YC RCYC U25 Team One Design    
1720 RCYC 2 1720 IRL1750 Royal Cork YC RCYC U25 team One Design    
1720 Heros And Villains 1720 IRL1772 Royal Cork YC Gary Rhodes One Design    
Salona Meredian Beaufort Cup IRL4076 Kinsale YC Thomas Roche    
Grand Soleil 40 B+C Nieulargo Beaufort Cup IRL2129 Royal Cork YC Denis Murphy 1.009    
J/109 Jelly Baby Beaufort Cup IRL9609 Royal Cork YC Brian & Mary Jones 1026    
Unknown Beaufort Cup 3276 Baltimore SC RNLI    
Beneteau First 40.7 Crackajack Beaufort Cup GBR7664T PSNI Philip Quinn 1.050    
J/109 Joker 2 Beaufort Cup IRL 1206 Irish Defence Forces Barry Byrne    
ELan Petasus Beaufort Cup GBR1293L Royal Signals Yacht Club Al (Alex) Smith 1.001    
J/109 Red Arrow Beaufort Cup GBR 9109T RAF Sailing Association Andi Radburn 1.025    
J/109 Juggerknot Beaufort Cup IRL3660 BSC Andrew Algeo 1.017    
Jeanneau 32 Aris Coastal Fleet IRL 3207 Bantry Sailing Club Dennis O'Sullivan 0.967    
J 112E Aquelina Coastal Fleet IRL1507 Arklow SC Sheila & James Tyrrell 1.059    
Dehler Lisador Coastal Fleet IRL1295 Garrykennedy Sailing Club Henry Hogg 0.967    
Petticrow Dragon Phantom Dragon Southerns IRL176 Royal St George YC Peter Bowring    
Dragon Serafina Dragon Southerns IRL180 Kinsale YC Daniel Mur Murphy One Design    
Petticrow Dragon Magic Dragon Southerns IRL 695 Glandore Harbour YC Eamon Timoney    
Petticrow Dragon Aphrodite Dragon Southerns IRL110 Glandore Harbour YC John Wyles 0.986    
Petticrow Dragon Moonshine Dragon Southerns GBR702 Glandore Harbour YC Jamie Frame    
Dragon Dcision Dragon Southerns IRL195 RStGYC/RIYC Fleming Hayes Mason Fleming Hayes Mason    
Dragon Littla Fella Dragon Southerns IRL211 Kinsale YC Cameron Good    
Petticrow Dragon Zu Dragon Southerns IRL214 RStGYC Conor Grimley    
Dragon Hy Brasil Dragon Southerns IRL193 RStGYC Peter O Reilly    
Dragon Tenacious Dragon Southerns IRL157 Kinsale YC Anthony O Neill    
Half Tonner Harmony IRC IRL1484 Howth YC John Swan 0.946    
J24 YaGottaWanna IRC IRL5098 Royal Cork YC David & Sinead Lane & Enright 0.885    
X 332 Daydream IRC 9653R swansea yacht and sub aqua club Stephen Cutforth 0.980    
J24 Jade IRC IRL4094 NCMI & WSC Conor Haughton 0.886    
Grand Soleil 43 PYR Jua Kali IRC GBR970R RORC Andy Middleton 1.085    
Corby 27 Kodachi IRC IRL 2706 Howth Yacht Club D. Wright/M.Cronnelly/Ed DeNeve 0.955    
X332 Ellida IRC IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.989    
Sun Fast 3200 Hakuna Matata IRC FRA35914 CN Pornic Jean Francois Nouel 1.001    
J/109 Jigamaree IRC IRL7991 RIYC Ronan Harris 1.011    
X34 Alpaca IRC IRL35221 Royal Cork YC Paul & Deirdre Tingle 0.995    
Hupnhreys custom Oystercatcher XXX1 IRC GBR4321R West Mersea YC Sir Richard Matthews pending    
Jeanneau SO36i Per Sweet Dreams IRC IRL3612 Royal Cork YC Batt & Helen O Leary    
First 40 Forty Licks IRC GBR4041R East Down YC Jay Colville 1.083    
Beneteau Figaro 2 Figaro 23 IRC 23 Mayo SC Joan Mulloy 1.067    
Beneteau First 35 Prima Luce IRC IRL3504 RIYC Patrick Burke    
Ker 37 Jump Juice IRC IRL2007 Royal Cork YC Conor Phelan    
Beneteau 36.7 Altair IRC IRL3670 Sam Hickey    
Contessa 33 Aurora IRC 1039 Swansea Yacht And Sub Aqua Club Oscar Chess 0.926    
Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Bad Company IRC IRL16859 Royal Cork YC Frank Desmond/Ivers/Deasy 0.933    
Beneteau Magic Touch IRC IRL44444 BSC/GSC Steve Hayes TBA    
Reflex 38 Forward Thinking IRC GBR9380R Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Stephen Nicholls 1.052    
OOD 34 Allamanda 2 IRC K9121 SYSAC Leonardo Marotta 0.943    
J/109 Mojito IRC GBR9047R Pwllheli SC Peter & Vicky Dunlop & Cox 1.01    
JPK 10.80 Rockabill VI IRC IRL10800 RIYC Paul O Higgins 1.048    
First Fn'Gr8 IRC FRA111 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Rory Fekkes 0.923    
Jeanneau 32 Calero Non Spinnaker IRL2912 Kinsale YC Ray Bowe tbc    
Beneteau 35s5 Roaring Forties Non Spinnaker IRL3276 Royal Cork YC Clodagh O Donovan 939    
Impala 28 Whistlin dixie Non Spinnaker 9516 Royal Cork YC Tom McCarthy 0.876    
MacGregor 26X Huguenot Girl Non Spinnaker TBC Lough Allen SC Eric Lynam    
Hanse 31 Loch Greine Non Spinnaker IRL1033 Royal Cork YC Tom Donal Declan O Mahony 0.911    
1720 Optique Non Spinnaker IRL1725 RIYC Colin Byrne 1.015    
Dufour 35 Tailte Non Spinnaker IRL259 Irish Naval Service Department of Defence tbc    
Nicholson 33 No Gnomes Non Spinnaker IRL78 Royal Cork YC Lenny Donnery 0.892    
Dehler 36 Indulgence Non Spinnaker IRL 2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 1.000    
Dufour Gl 365 Aisling Non Spinnaker RCYC Bryan Heffernan 0.949    
Sigma 38 Persistance Non Spinnaker IRL 8237 RIYC C.Broadhead / J Collins / Ian Stuart 0.966    
Dufour 28 LOUISE Non Spinnaker IRL 1575 RCYC Conor Hanlon 0.850    
Sigma33 Minx III Non Spinnaker IRL4434 Royal Cork YC Tom McNiece .892    
Tolado 30 Plumbat Non Spinnaker IRL5343 Royal Cork YC Roy Hanan/Pat Barrett .907    
Beneteau Bene Bebe Non Spinnaker GBR7212T RCYC Colin Morehead 0.840    
Jaguar 27 Speedy Gonsales Non Spinnaker IRL1523 Royal Cork YC Mark Reardon 0.804    
SB20 Carpe Dium SB20 Southerns TBA RIYC/RStGYC Colin & Richard Galavan & Hayes    
SB20 Broomsticks SB20 Southerns IRL3537 GSC/RstGYC Marty O'Leary/Brian Fenlon    
SB20 Bango SB20 Southerns 3065 MBSC Ewen Barry    
Dibley 8M Supergroove Sportsboats GBR4100L Arklow SC Ronan Stack Echo 1.030    

www.royalcork.com

www.corkweek.ie
info@corkweek.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com